Girls basketball



Friday, January 19, 2018 @ 6:00 PM
Fleetwood at Berks Catholic (Girls basketball)
 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrFinal
Fleetwood24101329
Berks Catholic1012141450
Highlights: At Wolf Gymnasium, the Saints (4-0, 10-2) used strong defense to build a 22-6 halftime lead over the Tigers (4-1, 7-5). Dejah Terrell had 21 points and nine rebounds, and Abby Gaffney had 15 points and five rebounds for Berks Catholic. Kayla Schlegel and Gabby Downs scored seven points apiece for Fleetwood.


Fleetwood Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Crissman, Emma2 010200110
Knoll, Alexis3 120100002
Levan, Sydney4 020000000
Earnest, Rebekah10 112200104
Oxenreider, Sarah14 000000420
Schlegel, Kayla21 223300417
Kaskey, Michaela32 150011113
Adamo, Elyse12 000000000
Downs, Gabrielle23 3161205116
Virgo, Chanel24 360000506
Totals 11356101620628
Berks Catholic Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Emkey, Sophia 020001010
Leininger, Meghan 240002004
Kirwan, Jackie 010001100
Gaffney, Abigail 61112235115
Duncan, Molly 160003222
Schreiber, Hope 120000002
Argunzoni, Xaira 000000100
Leininger, Sarah 122300304
Gonzalez, Brianna 120100102
Terrell, Dejah 81356019121
Holt, Zariya 030000500
Totals 204681221130550