Boys basketball



Saturday, January 12, 2019 @ 11:30 AM
Reading High at Lower Merion (Boys basketball)
 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrFinal
Reading High1221112367
Lower Merion913211760
Highlights: Jose Brea scored 21 points to lead Reading to a 67-60 non-conference win at Lower Merion. Daniel Colter had 15 points and six rebounds while Wesley Butler had 13 points to go with a team-high 7 rebounds and 6 assists. Steve Payne had 29 points, 11 rebounds and 4 assists for Lower Merion.
Reading High Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Brea, Jose 2 611812141321
Butler, Wesley 3 41133247613
Colter, Daniel 12 5922346115
Mato, Juan21 255700729
Adams, Denim 45 150000202
Osumanu, Moro34 000000500
Jones, Jordan 340000206
Chapman, Joey5 001300101
Totals 21451927612341267
Lower Merion Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Forrest, Jack 41436382114
Taylor, Darryl 120000122
Henry, Theo 020001430
Payne, Steve 9169112311429
Martin, Josh 4622002010
O'Connor, Matt 140014213
Hairston, Julian 020201100
Goodman, Jalen 120100302
Oshtry, Sam 010001000
Shippen, Jaylen 000000000
Totals 20491422618291160