OTHER BOYERTOWN NEWS |
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Boyertown rolls over Perkiomen Valley in PAC-10 boys basketball
|
> WRESTLING MATCH: Boyertown routs Unionville in District 1-AAA opener
|
> BOYERTOWN BOYS BASKETBALL: Globe-trotting Kapp saw losing as a winning experience
|
> BOYERTOWN GIRLS BASKETBALL: Globe-trotting Kapp saw losing as a winning experience
|
> WRESTLING MATCH: Boyertown rolls over Spring-Ford in PAC-10 wrestling
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Boyertown falls to Phoenixville in boys basketball
|
> WRESTLING MATCH: Bears end up rolling to wrestling win over Indians
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL GAME: Boyertown hangs on to earn girls basketball win over Pope John Paul II
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL GAME: Kapp hits tying 3-pointer, scores 23 to lead Bears over Rams in OT
|
> BOYERTOWN BOYS BASKETBALL: Beasley, Trojans off to strong start in PAC-10 boys basketball
|
> BOYERTOWN GIRLS BASKETBALL: Experience making a difference for Bears in girls basketball
|
> BOYERTOWN WRESTLING: Boyertown celebrates 50th season of wrestling
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Pottsgrove too much for Boyertown
|
> GIRLS SOCCER GAME: CB West edges Boyertown in District 1-AAA girls soccer
|
> BOYS SOCCER GAME: Boyertown eliminated in District 1 opener again
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Boyertown beaten by PAC-10 leader Perk Valley
|
> BOYERTOWN FOOTBALL: Boyertown plans to be up to Perk Valley challenge
|
> BOYS SOCCER GAME: Owen J. Roberts, Spring-Ford win PAC-10 soccer titles
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Boyertown tops Phoenixville in overtime
|
> BOYERTOWN FOOTBALL: Kickoff: Boyertown-Pottstown rivalry remains unpredictable
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Boyertown edges Owen J. Roberts
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Boyertown lets early lead slip away
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Methacton offense controls ball in win over Boyertown
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Boyertown rebounds from opening-night loss
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Exeter defense comes up big against Boyertown
|
> BOYERTOWN BASEBALL: Bears' Bauman, Griesemer watch, learn, excel
|
> BASEBALL GAME: Errors spell bad news for Bears in District 1 championship game
|
> BOYERTOWN BASEBALL: Berks Catholic, Boyertown to play for district baseball titles
|
> BASEBALL GAME: Bauman no-hits Spring-Ford to lead Boyertown to title game
|
> BOYERTOWN BASEBALL: Three Berks teams in district baseball semifinals
|
> BASEBALL GAME: Boyertown beats Radnor in District 1-AAAA baseball tournament
|
> BOYERTOWN BASEBALL: District 1 baseball playoffs
|
> GIRLS LACROSSE GAME: Mifflin boys fall to Carlisle
|
> BOYS LACROSSE GAME: Wilson boys open districts with win over York Suburban in lacrosse
|
> GIRLS LACROSSE GAME: Wilson boys open districts with win over York Suburban in lacrosse
|
> BASEBALL GAME: Boyertown falls in PAC-10 baseball semifinals
|
> BASEBALL GAME: Longacre gets game-winning hit to lift Boyertown over Spring-Ford
|
> BOYERTOWN BOYS SWIMMING: Miller's dream comes true: accepted at Naval Academy
|
> BOYERTOWN FOOTBALL: Parkinson takes over as Boyertown football coach
|
> BOYERTOWN BOYS SWIMMING: All-Pac 10 swimming selections
|
> BOYERTOWN GIRLS SWIMMING: All-Pac 10 swimming selections
|
> BOYERTOWN BOYS SWIMMING: District 1-AAA swimming championships preview
|
> BOYERTOWN GIRLS SWIMMING: District 1-AAA swimming championships preview
|
> BOYERTOWN WRESTLING: Boyertown advances eight wrestlers
|
> BOYERTOWN GIRLS BASKETBALL: District 1-AAAA girls basketball playoffs
|
> BOYERTOWN WRESTLING: Boyertown wrestlers roll to PAC-10 title
|
> BOYERTOWN FOOTBALL: Scisly steps down as Boyertown football coach
|
> WRESTLING MATCH: Young Bears see disappointment as learning experience
|
> WRESTLING MATCH: Wilson falls, Boyertown rolls in PIAA Team Wrestling Championships
|
> WRESTLING MATCH: Boyertown closes in on PAC-10 wrestling title
|
> BOYERTOWN WRESTLING: Boyertown is No. 1 seed in District 1-AAA team wrestling
|
> BOYERTOWN WRESTLING: Boyertown's Jordan Wood wins Beast of East title
|
> BOYERTOWN GIRLS SOCCER: All-Pioneer Athletic Conference girls soccer team
|
> BOYERTOWN GIRLS LACROSSE: Dana Siepietowski to play lacrosse at Scranton
|
> GIRLS SOCCER GAME: Boyertown falls short vs. CB East
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Boyertown rolls to easy win over Northhampton
|
> BOYERTOWN GIRLS SOCCER: Boyertown's hard work paying dividends
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Bears fall 62-29 to Pottsgrove
|
> GIRLS SOCCER GAME: Boyertown girls fall in District 1-AAAA soccer semifinals
|
> BOYERTOWN GIRLS LACROSSE: Valenti excited to attend Naval Academy
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Boyertown struggles past Pope John Paul II
|
> GIRLS SOCCER GAME: Boyertown girls wins 1-AAA soccer first-rounder
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Vikings impressive in victory over Boyertown
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Pasik, Bears open floodgates in big win over Phantoms
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Pasik's big night carries Boyertown to win
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Bears gain win despite sloppy performance
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Boyertown falls to Spring-Ford
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Boyertown crushes Upper Perk in PAC-10 opener
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Goal-line stand buoys Boyertown
|
> BOYERTOWN: PAC-10 honors
|
> BOYERTOWN BOYS LACROSSE: All-PAC-10 lacrosse
|
> BOYERTOWN GIRLS LACROSSE: All-PAC-10 lacrosse
|
> GIRLS LACROSSE GAME: Manheim Township scores late to end Boyertown's lacrosse season
|
> BASEBALL GAME: Bears advance to District 1 baseball quarterfinals
|
> GIRLS LACROSSE GAME: Wilson boys to play for District 3 lacrosse title
|
> BOYERTOWN SOFTBALL: All-PAC-10 softball
|
> BOYERTOWN BOYS TRACK: Boyertown's Shalaway extends Berks record in javelin
|
> GIRLS LACROSSE GAME: Bears advance to District 1 girls lacrosse semifinals
|
> BOYERTOWN BASEBALL: Boyertown's Bogucki named to All-Pac-10 first team
|
> BOYERTOWN SOFTBALL: Boyertown, Spring-Ford to battle for PAC-10 softball title
|
> BASEBALL GAME: Boyertown repeats as PAC-10 baseball champ
|
> SOFTBALL GAME: Boyertown wins, will play for PAC-10 title
|
> BASEBALL GAME: Boyertown beats Vikings, will play for PAC-10 title
|
> BOYERTOWN BASEBALL: Boyertown's Shalaway sets Berks javelin mark
|
> BOYERTOWN BOYS TRACK: Shalaway wins javelin, nears Berks record
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL GAME: Too many turnovers take toll on Boyertown in loss to Rams
|
> BOYERTOWN GIRLS BASKETBALL: Reliving the dream Eisenhard's final goal
|
> BOYERTOWN: Boyertown's All-Pioneer Athletic Conference choices
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL GAME: Boyertown girls win seventh-place game
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL GAME: Bears to play for 7th after loss
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL GAME: Bears advance to PIAA tourney
|
> BOYERTOWN GIRLS BASKETBALL: District 1-AAAA girls basketball first round
|
> WRESTLING MATCH: Spring Grove ousts Boyertown
|
> WRESTLING MATCH: Spring Grove downs Wilson for 3rd place
|
> WRESTLING MATCH: Spring Grove downs Wilson for 3rd place
|
> BOYERTOWN WRESTLING: Bears split, need win to make states
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL GAME: Eisenhard reaches milestone
|
> BOYERTOWN GIRLS LACROSSE: Lacrosse collegebounds
|
> BOYERTOWN GIRLS LACROSSE: Staying close to home, Engler chooses Rutgers
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Bears fall to Souderton
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Boyertown defeats Pope John Paul II 28-21
|
> BOYERTOWN GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY: Boyertown girls finished 2nd at PAC-10 meet
|
> BOYS SOCCER GAME: Bears advance to title games
|
> GIRLS SOCCER GAME: Bears advance to title games
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Phantoms shut out Bears
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Bears fall to Spring-Ford
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Vikings overpower Bears
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Boyertown routed by Pottsgrove
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Pottstown outscores Boyertown
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Boyertown downs Upper Perkiomen
|
> BOYERTOWN: Boyertown fall sports teams at a glance
|
> BASEBALL GAME: Bears win PAC-10 title
|
> BOYERTOWN SOFTBALL: PAC-10 softball semifinals
|
> BASEBALL GAME: Bears advance to PAC-10 final
|
> BOYERTOWN WRESTLING: Boyertown advances eight
|
> BOYERTOWN FOOTBALL: Muller, Nieman first-team picks
|
> BOYERTOWN: In the huddle with D.J. Stemple
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Boyertown falls to Methacton
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Boyertown falls to Methacton
|
> GIRLS SOCCER GAME: Bears defeat Phantoms to reach PAC-10 final
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Too many weapons: Rams' potent offense overwhelms Boyertown
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Boyertown falls to Perkiomen Valley
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Bears start strong, but can't hold on in loss to Pottsgrove
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Failed fourth-down play seals Bears' loss
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Boyertown defeats William Allen
|
> GIRLS LACROSSE GAME: Wyomissing's match postponed by storms
|
> GIRLS LACROSSE GAME: Ravel fans seven to lead Bulldogs
|
> SOFTBALL GAME: Despite winning title, Bears done
|
> BOYERTOWN: Boyertown All-PAC selections
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL GAME: Boyertown seniors head to Disney, then quarters
|
> BOYERTOWN WRESTLING: Minich wins title, two others from Boyertown make states
|
> BOYERTOWN WRESTLING: Bears top CB East for 7th place
|
> BOYERTOWN BOYS SWIMMING: Four Bears earn top-15 finishes in District 1
|
> BOYERTOWN GIRLS SWIMMING: Four Bears earn top-15 finishes in District 1
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL GAME: Boyertown beats Avon Grove, clinches state playoff berth
|
> BOYERTOWN GIRLS BASKETBALL: Tonight's PAC-10 girls basketball final
|
> BOYERTOWN GIRLS BASKETBALL: PAC-10 girls basketball playoffs
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL GAME: Eisenhard stands tall as Bears down Mifflin
|
> BOYERTOWN FOOTBALL: Bears' Dylan Pasik top QB; Muller a 2-way 1st-team pick
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Bears come up short in 1-AAAA opener
|
> BOYERTOWN FOOTBALL: Bears to face Bayard Rustin
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Bears rally for victory
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: OJR, Brumfield run to easy win over Bears
|
> BOYERTOWN FOOTBALL: Brumfield, Roberts are blocking Boyertown's title path
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Boyertown's 'D' steals spotlight
|
> BOYERTOWN BOYS CROSS COUNTRY: Bears sweep team titles; Kelly wins boys race
|
> BOYERTOWN GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY: Bears sweep team titles; Kelly wins boys race
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Bears stay focused, beat Pottstown to reach 7-0
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Bears hold on for win
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Unbeaten Boyertown routs Phoenixville
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Bears hold on, beat Pottsgrove
|
> BOYERTOWN: Pottsgrove still big, not end-all, for Boyertown
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Pasik's arm lifts Bears
|
> BOYERTOWN FOOTBALL: Bears kick off season with rout of William Allen
|
> BOYERTOWN FOOTBALL: Boyertown appears in a hurry to improve
|
> BOYERTOWN: Boyertown All-Pac-10 selections
|
> BOYERTOWN BOYS SWIMMING: Boyertown boys win first District 1 swimming championship
|
> BOYERTOWN WRESTLING: 10 from Boyertown advance; Bears claim team championship
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL GAME: Wilson's season hits sudden end
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL GAME: Boyertown girls get first title shot
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Bears beaten in semis
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Bears take second place with win over Roberts
|
> BOYERTOWN BOYS SWIMMING: Boys swimming collegebound
|
> BOYERTOWN FOOTBALL: Barndt, Sassaman net All-PAC honors
|
> BOYS SWIMMING MEET: Bulldogs swim past Bears
|
> BOYERTOWN FOOTBALL: Boyertown-Upper Perkiomen scouting report
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Herb, Schwager fuel Boyertown's rout
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Bears rout Methacton
|
> GIRLS SOCCER GAME: Bears fall in quarters
|
> BOYERTOWN BOYS SOCCER: District 1-AAA boys soccer
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Rams rally by Bears
|
> BOYERTOWN GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY: Boyertown sweeps: Simpson, girls, boys
|
> BOYERTOWN GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY: Boyertown sweeps: Simpson, girls, boys
|
> BOYS SOCCER GAME: Boyertown wins PAC-10 soccer title
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Boyertown uses big plays to beat Phoenixville
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Boyertown downs St. Pius X
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Pottsgrove forces four turnovers to frustrate Boyertown, 28-0
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Snyder's 3 FGs lift Mifflin over Bears
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Boyertown beats William Allen
|
> BOYERTOWN: Boyertown's All-PAC selections
|
> BOYERTOWN GIRLS LACROSSE: Springfield next for Boyertown
|
> BOYERTOWN GIRLS LACROSSE: Bears earn PIAA berth
|
> SOFTBALL GAME: Bears defeat Interboro
|
> BOYERTOWN BASEBALL: District 1 baseball playoffs
|
> BOYERTOWN SOFTBALL: District 1 softball playoffs
|
> BOYERTOWN GIRLS TRACK: Boyertown's Simpson, Wolf run to victories
|
> BOYERTOWN GIRLS TRACK: Simpson wins PAC-10 3200
|
> BOYERTOWN BOYS BASKETBALL: Ludwig ready to take over Bears boys hoop program
|
> BASEBALL GAME: Pierson haunts Bears again, leads Rams to victory
|
> BOYERTOWN BASEBALL: A look at Boyertown baseball
|
> BOYERTOWN WRESTLING: Pellicciotti wins regional title; 3 other Bears headed to states
|
> BOYERTOWN WRESTLING: 3 Boyertown wrestlers win titles
|
> BOYERTOWN WRESTLING: Bears record two wins
|
> WRESTLING MATCH: Bears reach second round of wrestling tourney
|
> WRESTLING MATCH: Bears fall to Panthers in final
|
> BOYS SWIMMING MEET: Wilson swimmers sweep Boyertown
|
> GIRLS SWIMMING MEET: Wilson swimmers sweep Boyertown
|
> BOYERTOWN WRESTLING: Boyertown advances via forfeit
|
> WRESTLING MATCH: Pellicciotti's 100th win fuels Bears' easy win
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Crognale goes out in style with Boyertown victory
|
> BOYERTOWN FOOTBALL: Boyertown vs. Upper Perkiomen
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Hatboro's late TD defeats Boyertown
|
> BOYERTOWN FOOTBALL: Boyertown switches game
|
> BOYERTOWN GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY: Simpson looks to extend Boyertown cross country streak
|
> BOYS SOCCER GAME: William Tennent ousts Bears in 1-AAA prelim
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Boyertown beats Perk Valley
|
> BOYERTOWN FOOTBALL: Boyertown coach's style is bearing fruit
|
> BOYERTOWN BOYS GOLF: Boyertown to vie for boys golf title
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Bears come up 6 inches short of beating Falcons
|
> BOYERTOWN FOOTBALL: Resurgent Bears face Pottsgrove for first place
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Mustangs' execution is too much for Bears
|
> BOYERTOWN FOOTBALL: IN THE HUDDLE WITH TY SHOWERS Senior, TE/LB, Boyertown
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Muhlenberg does enough to down game Boyertown
|
> BOYERTOWN FOOTBALL: Boyertown looking ahead, blocking out past
|
> BOYERTOWN FOOTBALL: Boyertown Bears
|
> BASEBALL GAME: Rams’ rally stuns Bears
|
> SOFTBALL GAME: Bears fall in softball
|
> BASEBALL GAME: Bears get the run they need to beat Roberts
|
> BOYERTOWN BOYS TRACK: Dennin wins 3000 at Penn Relays
|
> BOYERTOWN BASEBALL: Boyertown creating another dynasty
|
> BASEBALL GAME: Kulp lifts Boyertown over Owen J. Roberts
|
> BOYERTOWN BOYS SWIMMING: Bears’ Hartman golden again
|
> BOYERTOWN GIRLS SWIMMING: Bears’ Hartman golden again
|
> BOYERTOWN WRESTLING: Pellicciotti advances
|
> BOYERTOWN BOYS SWIMMING: Hartman wins 1-AAA gold
|
> BOYERTOWN GIRLS SWIMMING: Hartman wins 1-AAA gold
|
> BOYERTOWN BOYS CROSS COUNTRY: Dennin chooses to run for Hoyas
|
> BOYERTOWN BASEBALL: Scisly brings high hopes to Bears
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Rodriguez dishes out victory for Red Knights
|
> BOYERTOWN BOYS CROSS COUNTRY: Bears’ Dennin an All-American
|
> WRESTLING MATCH: Bullets get rare win over Bears
|
> BOYERTOWN FOOTBALL: After six seasons, Zeiber calls it quits at Boyertown
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Boyertown’s trying season ends with loss to Upper Perkiomen
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Great Valley 25, Boyertown 13
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Owen J. Roberts 35, Boyertown 34
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Perkiomen Valley blitzes Boyertown
|
> BOYERTOWN BOYS CROSS COUNTRY: Dennin cruises to PAC-10 title
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Phoenixville 20, Boyertown 12
|
> BOYERTOWN BOYS CROSS COUNTRY: Boyertown suffers first loss of season
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Pottsgrove 39, Boyertown 0
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Spring-Ford 42, Boyertown 6
|
> BOYERTOWN: Bears can’t stop Lansdale Catholic
|
> BOYERTOWN FOOTBALL: Bears can’t stop Lansdale Catholic
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Bears can’t stop Lansdale Catholic
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Five turnovers doom winless Bears, 42-15
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Daniels passes his first test as Muhlenberg’s quarterback
|
> BOYERTOWN FOOTBALL: Boyertown Bears
|
> BOYERTOWN FOOTBALL: Boyertown’s big Sands paves way for success
|
MORE BOYERTOWN NEWS |