LATEST NEWS |
> FOOTBALL GAME: Schappell fills in at QB, leads Exeter over Weiser
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Lonnie Walker IV scores 29 to lead Red Knights to win
|
> WILSON FOOTBALL: Wilson's Austin Rosa will attend Rutgers as preferred walk-on
|
> HAMBURG WRESTLING: District 3-AA team wrestling tournament
|
> WRESTLING MATCH: Gov. Mifflin advances to District 3-AAA team wrestling semifinals
|
> WRESTLING MATCH: Gov. Mifflin advances to District 3-AAA team wrestling semifinals
|
> WRESTLING MATCH: Exeter advances to District 3-AAA team wrestling semifinals
|
> WRESTLING MATCH: Exeter advances to District 3-AAA team wrestling semifinals
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL GAME: Berks Catholic rolls over Fleetwood in girls basketball
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Wyomissing rallies to beat Antietam in boys basketball
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Boyertown rolls over Perkiomen Valley in PAC-10 boys basketball
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Berks Catholic beats Fleetwood in boys basketball
|
> FOOTBALL: Henry plans to walk on at Saint Francis for football
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL: Beth Hudson's Berks girls basketball rankings, Jan. 26, 2015
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL: Daniel Boone enjoying turnaround season in girls hoops
|
> WRESTLING: Gov. Mifflin, Exeter, Hamburg qualify for District 3 team tourney
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL: Boyertown girls basketball team doing it with defense
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL: Reading High defeats Harrisburg in boys basketball
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Reading High defeats Harrisburg in boys basketball
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL: Reading High to host Geigle Shootout Saturday
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL GAME: Defense carries Daniel Boone to girls hoops win over Muhlenberg
|
> EXETER GIRLS BASKETBALL: Exeter's Eck scores 28 to reach 1,000 for her career
|
> WRESTLING MATCH: Reversals lift Mustangs over Eagles, to title
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Wilson beats Gov. Mifflin in a Berks I boys basketball game
|
> WRESTLING MATCH: Boyertown routs Unionville in District 1-AAA opener
|
> WRESTLING MATCH: Exeter beats Wilson to win Berks I wrestling title
|
> WRESTLING: BCIAA team wrestling tourney will be held today
|
> BOYS SWIMMING MEET: Wilson girls finish strong to beat Reading High in girls swimming
|
> GIRLS SWIMMING MEET: Wilson girls finish strong to beat Reading High in girls swimming
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Walker leads Reading High over Exeter in boys basketball
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL: Free throws: Jan 22
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL: Mike Drago's boys basketball rankings
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL: Berks boys basketball stats
|
> WRESTLING: Brian Rippey: Wrestling tournament to celebrate Kosmoski's spirit
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Lutz-led Saints overwhelm Wyomissing
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL GAME: Conrad Weiser beats Gov. Mifflin in girls basketball
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL: Gov. Mifflin downs Conrad Weiser in boys basketball
|
> GOV. MIFFLIN FOOTBALL: Dunkelberger takes 'unreal' journey to Syracuse
|
> SCHUYLKILL VALLEY BOYS VOLLEYBALL: Schuylkill Valley's Melvin to play volleyball at Penn State
|
> SCHUYLKILL VALLEY GIRLS SWIMMING: West Virginia 'the right choice' for Glassmire
|
> BOYERTOWN BOYS BASKETBALL: Globe-trotting Kapp saw losing as a winning experience
|
> BOYERTOWN GIRLS BASKETBALL: Globe-trotting Kapp saw losing as a winning experience
|
> WRESTLING: Hill's Golobokov has gone from novice to champion
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Red Knights take big step in comeback
|
> BOYS SWIMMING: Muhlenberg boys and girls earn Mayhem team titles
|
> GIRLS SWIMMING: Muhlenberg boys and girls earn Mayhem team titles
|
> FOOTBALL: Fleetwood coach ready for Tigers to move up to Berks Football League Section 1
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL: A meaningful victory for Esterly, Saints
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL: Wolf has best seat in the house to watch Esterly make history
|
> FOOTBALL: Fleetwood to play football in Section 1 of the Berks Football League
|
> FOOTBALL: BCIAA proposed realignments
|
> WRESTLING MATCH: Boyertown rolls over Spring-Ford in PAC-10 wrestling
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL GAME: Conrad Weiser beats Berks Catholic in girls basketball
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL: Reading High jumps 10 spots in District 3 boys basketball power ratings
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL: 11 girls basketball teams in District 3 playoff position
|
> WRESTLING: Brian Rippey: Wrestling forfeits have become commonplace
|
> BERKS CATHOLIC BOYS BASKETBALL: Esterly shares Berks record for career wins in boys basketball with Wolf
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Talford's big second half leads Weiser over Twin Valley in boys basketball
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL GAME: Strong finish by Mustangs turns back Blazers in girls basketball
|
> CONRAD WEISER GIRLS BASKETBALL: Racis scores 1,000th career point for Conrad Weiser
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Reading High ends a five-game losing streak to Wilson in boys basketball
|
> WRESTLING MATCH: Mustangs overwhelm short-handed Bulldogs in a Berks I wrestling match
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL: Beth Hudson's Berks girls basketball top 10, Jan. 12, 2015
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL: Beth Hudson: Beating selfless Berks Catholic in girls hoops has been a tall order
|
> BOYS SWIMMING: Hershey girls, La Salle boys win Wilson Relays titles
|
> GIRLS SWIMMING: Hershey girls, La Salle boys win Wilson Relays titles
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Boyertown falls to Phoenixville in boys basketball
|
> WRESTLING: Wilson's Adam Brown makes statement by winning 170-pound BCIAA title
|
> WRESTLING: Reinhart makes successful return to mat after injury
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL GAME: Gov. Mifflin girls beat Muhlenberg for 4th straight win
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL GAME: Virgo carries Fleetwood past Conrad Weiser
|
> GOV. MIFFLIN WRESTLING: Fisher wrestling again after missing last season with an injury
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Jack leads Berks Catholic to Berks II win over Twin Valley in boys basketball
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Pottsgrove pulls away from O.J. Roberts in boys basketball
|
> WILSON BOYS SWIMMING: Wilson swim coach Roy Snyder to be honored
|
> WILSON FOOTBALL: Doug Dahms: A leader worth following
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Exeter stays on course with win over Wilson in boys basketball
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL: Mike Drago's Berks boys basketball rankings: Jan. 8
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL: Free throws: Jan. 8
|
> CONRAD WEISER BOYS BASKETBALL: Mike Drago: Conrad Weiser's Cartier Talford has joined elite group in Berks basketball
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL GAME: Saints use defense, rebounding to beat Tigers in girls basketball
|
> : Boyertown solid in beating Roberts in wrestling
|
> WRESTLING MATCH: Exeter uses fast start to beat Mifflin in Berks I wrestling
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL: Reading High rolls over Gov. Mifflin in boys basketball
|
> BOYS SWIMMING: Muhls rally to beat Mustangs in boys swimming
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL: Antietam takes Berks III lead, beats Wyomissing in boys basketball
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL: Brandywine rallies to beat Tulpehocken in girls basketball
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL: Scholastic honor roll
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL: Scholastic honor roll
|
> BOYS SWIMMING: Scholastic honor roll
|
> GIRLS SWIMMING: Scholastic honor roll
|
> WRESTLING: Scholastic honor roll
|
> WRESTLING MATCH: Bears end up rolling to wrestling win over Indians
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL GAME: Boyertown hangs on to earn girls basketball win over Pope John Paul II
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Wilson battles, but falls to Cumberland Valley
|
> WRESTLING: Jan Johnson dominates Mifflin wrestling tournament
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL GAME: Deanna Daddona reaches 1,000 career points
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Steel-High routs Reading High in boys basketball
|
> WRESTLING: Wyomissing's Shawn Kilhefner reaches semis of Mifflin wrestling tournament
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Reading High rolls over Pottstown in boys basketball
|
> FOOTBALL: Together again: Paolini, Lutz earn All-State honors
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL: Mike Drago's boys basketball notes
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Reading High no match for Chester
|
> FOOTBALL: All-State football teams
|
> FOOTBALL: Fantastic Four named Class AAAA All-State
|
> FOOTBALL: Muhlenberg's Brock Stoudt earns All-State honors
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL: It's 'go time' for revived Mifflin
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL: Pottsgrove escapes Weiser's furious comeback attempt
|
> FOOTBALL: Berks County Football All-Academic list
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL: Scholastic honor roll
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL: Scholastic honor roll
|
> WRESTLING: Scholastic honor roll
|
> BOYS SWIMMING: Scholastic honor roll
|
> GIRLS SWIMMING: Scholastic honor roll
|
> BOYS BOWLING: Scholastic honor roll
|
> GIRLS BOWLING: Scholastic honor roll
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL GAME: Gov. Mifflin beats Wilson in girls basketball
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL: Antietam's Andy Wrobel reaches 1,000 points
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Red Knights do enough to top Eagles
|
> BOYS SWIMMING: Warkers set Berks records in diving
|
> GIRLS SWIMMING: Warkers set Berks records in diving
|
> BOYS SWIMMING: Depth leads Wilson boys to swimming victory over Muhlenberg
|
> GIRLS SWIMMING: Depth leads Wilson boys to swimming victory over Muhlenberg
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL GAME: Kapp hits tying 3-pointer, scores 23 to lead Bears over Rams in OT
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Conrad Weiser ends Berks Catholic's league win streak in boys basketball
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Pottsgrove pulls away to beat Pottstown
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Exeter edges Mifflin in boys basketball
|
> FOOTBALL: Menet, Ober are double winners in Section 1
|
> FOOTBALL: Three schools dominate Section 2 of the Berks Football League
|
> BOYERTOWN BOYS BASKETBALL: Beasley, Trojans off to strong start in PAC-10 boys basketball
|
> POTTSTOWN BOYS BASKETBALL: Beasley, Trojans off to strong start in PAC-10 boys basketball
|
> BOYERTOWN GIRLS BASKETBALL: Experience making a difference for Bears in girls basketball
|
> POPE JOHN PAUL II GIRLS BASKETBALL: Experience making a difference for Bears in girls basketball
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Reading High squanders halftime lead in loss to McCaskey
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Saints hang tough in loss to Chester in boys basketball
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Reading High beaten by Penn Wood in boys basketball
|
> BERKS CATHOLIC BOYS BASKETBALL: Reading High, Berks Catholic face tough tests in Hoops Group Showcase
|
> READING HIGH BOYS BASKETBALL: Reading High, Berks Catholic face tough tests in Hoops Group Showcase
|
> FOOTBALL: All-PAC 10 football
|
> WILSON GIRLS WATER POLO: Wilson's Curran to swim, play water polo at VMI
|
> FOOTBALL: Season bests in Berks football
|
> FOOTBALL: Wilson, Wyomissing highlight a high-scoring football season
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Defense key to Reading High's win over Coatesville in boys basketball
|
> BOYS SWIMMING: Berks swimming preview: Wilson gets a jump with talented, large dive team
|
> GIRLS SWIMMING: Berks swimming preview: Wilson gets a jump with talented, large dive team
|
> FOOTBALL: Wyomissing suffers 'painful' loss in PIAA-AA semifinals
|
> FOOTBALL: Wilson falls to Pine-Richland in PIAA-AAAA semifinals
|
> HAMBURG: Three to be inducted into Hamburg Hall of Fame
|
> FOOTBALL: Wilson defense to face ultimate test
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL: Reading routs Williamsport in season opener
|
> FOOTBALL: Spartans face huge challenge vs. Dunmore in PIAA-AA semifinal
|
> FOOTBALL: Wyomissing coach Wolfrum a 'kid' compared to Dunmore counterpart
|
> FOOTBALL: PIAA Class AA football semifinal
|
> FOOTBALL: PIAA Class AAAA football semifinal
|
> WRESTLING: Berks wrestling at a glance
|
> WRESTLING: Wrestling preview: Wilson, Johnson look to remain atop podium
|
> FIELD HOCKEY: Davis to play field hockey at Central Michigan
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL: Berks II girls basketball at a glance
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL: Girls basketball preview: Talented Tigers eager to find out what's next
|
> FOOTBALL: Pine-Richland a powerhouse
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL: Girls basketball preview: Wensel sisters two reasons Saints have high hopes
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL: Berks II boys basketball at a glance
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL: Boys basketball preview: Berks Catholic pushing (tempo) toward another title
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL: Boys basketball preview: Scouts won't come up short in aggressiveness
|
> FIELD HOCKEY: Courtney Weise to play field hockey at Kent State
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL: Berks III boys basketball at a glance
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL: Boys basketball preview: Young Spartans counting on lightning Bolton
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL: Boys basketball preview: It's all starting with attitude for Trojans
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL: Girls basketball preview: Daddona, Leiby lead the way for Bullets
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL: Girls basketball preview: Despite graduation losses, coaches wary of Oley Valley
|
> FIELD HOCKEY: Wilson grad Chrissy Davidson earns Division I All-America honors in field hockey
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL: Beth Hudson's preseason Berks girls basketball top 10
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL: New girls hoops season means expanded list of contenders
|
> WILSON FOOTBALL: They don't look like average Bulldogs
|
> WRESTLING: Wrestling at a glance
|
> WRESTLING: Boyertown wrestling team faces tough schedule
|
> BOYERTOWN WRESTLING: Boyertown celebrates 50th season of wrestling
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL: 10 things to watch in scholastic boys basketball
|
> BOYS BASKETBALL: Mike Drago's preseason scholastic boys basketball rankings
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: 'Resilient' Spartans advance
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Rosa's touchdown helps Wilson win district title
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Weaver's 'something extra' key to Wyomissing's PIAA first-round victory
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Wilson beats Central Dauphin to win District 3-AAAA title
|
> WILSON FOOTBALL: High school football capsules for Week 14
|
> WYOMISSING FOOTBALL: High school football capsules for Week 14
|
> WILSON FOOTBALL: Wilson leaning heavily on Dantzler in playoffs
|
> WYOMISSING FOOTBALL: Overachieving Spartans still playing
|
> OWEN J. ROBERTS FOOTBALL: Owen J. Roberts-Pottstown capsules
|
> POTTSTOWN FOOTBALL: Owen J. Roberts-Pottstown capsules
|
> WILSON FOOTBALL: Wilson, Central Dauphin ready for rematch
|
> OWEN J. ROBERTS FOOTBALL: Pottstown-O.J. Roberts football series history
|
> POTTSTOWN FOOTBALL: Pottstown-O.J. Roberts football series history
|
> POTTSTOWN FOOTBALL: Pottstown, O.J. Roberts maintain Thankgiving Day tradition
|
> OWEN J. ROBERTS FOOTBALL: Pottstown, O.J. Roberts maintain Thankgiving Day tradition
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Paolini's interception changes everything for Wyomissing
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Wyomissing beats Berks Catholic for District 3-AA football title
|
> FOOTBALL: Defense keys undefeated Wilson's win over C.D. East
|
> FOOTBALL: Daniel Boone ends season with loss to Cocalico
|
> FOOTBALL: Mifflin comes up short against Central Dauphin
|
> FOOTBALL: History shows Wyomissing stronger second time around
|
> FOOTBALL: Mike Drago: Benethum's strength borne out of adversity
|
> FOOTBALL: Daniel Boone learns valuable lesson from loss to Cocalico
|
> FOOTBALL: Two-Minute Drill with Mike Drago: Nov. 20
|
> WILSON FOOTBALL: Are Bulldogs just an "average" football team
|
> SOFTBALL: Berks Catholic's Brooke Wensel to play softball at Lafayette
|
> SOFTBALL: Boone's Slattery to play softball at Lock Haven
|
> FOOTBALL: Central Dauphin coach on Mifflin: "It's like shock and awe"
|
> BOYS SOCCER: Looking back on Berks boys soccer season
|
> FOOTBALL: PAC-10 football season in review
|
> GOV. MIFFLIN FOOTBALL: Mike Drago: Mifflin lineman the last of seven brothers to play for Mustangs
|
> FOOTBALL: Extra points, Nov. 13
|
> WILSON FOOTBALL: In the huddle: Chris Zerbe
|
> GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: Berks Catholic loses in PIAA girls volleyball semifinals
|
> GIRLS VOLLEYBALL GAME: Berks Catholic loses in PIAA girls volleyball semifinals
|
> FIELD HOCKEY: Oley Valley falls in PIAA field hockey semifinal
|
> FIELD HOCKEY GAME: Oley Valley falls in PIAA field hockey semifinal
|
> GIRLS VOLLEYBALL GAME: Exeter squanders lead, falls to Parkland in PIAA Class AAA girls volleyball semis
|
> GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: Exeter squanders lead, falls to Parkland in PIAA Class AAA girls volleyball semis
|
> BOYS SOCCER: Fleetwood defeated in PIAA-AA boys soccer semifinal
|
> BOYS SOCCER GAME: Fleetwood defeated in PIAA-AA boys soccer semifinal
|
> OLEY VALLEY FIELD HOCKEY: Oley Valley faces Crestwood in PIAA field hockey semifinals
|
> BOYS SOCCER: PIAA playoff schedule
|
> GIRLS SOCCER: PIAA playoff schedule
|
> GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: PIAA playoff schedule
|
> FIELD HOCKEY: PIAA playoff schedule
|
> EXETER GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: Exeter, Berks Catholic set for PIAA girls volleyball semifinals
|
> BERKS CATHOLIC GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: Exeter, Berks Catholic set for PIAA girls volleyball semifinals
|
> FOOTBALL: District 3 football schedule
|
> FLEETWOOD BOYS SOCCER: Fleetwood faces Holy Ghost Prep in PIAA Class AA boys soccer semifinal
|
> FIELD HOCKEY GAME: Quick start helps Oley Valley earn easy field hockey win
|
> BOYS SOCCER GAME: Fleetwood beats Lewisburg in penalty kicks in boys soccer
|
> BOYS SOCCER: Fleetwood beats Lewisburg in penalty kicks in boys soccer
|
> BOYS SOCCER: 'Disappointing' end for Tulpehocken in boys soccer
|
> BOYS SOCCER GAME: 'Disappointing' end for Tulpehocken in boys soccer
|
> GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: Berks Catholic rolls past Holy Redeemer in PIAA volleyball
|
> GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: Exeter rallies to reach PIAA Class AAA volleyball semifinals
|
> BOYS WATER POLO GAME: Wilson boys win state water polo title
|
> BOYS WATER POLO: Wilson boys win state water polo title
|
> FOOTBALL: After missing districts, Methacton goes out a winner with win over Norristown
|
> BOYS SOCCER GAME: Reading High's historic boys soccer run ends
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Sluggish Wyomissing gets by Boiling Springs
|
> FOOTBALL: Sluggish Wyomissing gets by Boiling Springs
|
> GIRLS SOCCER GAME: Tulpehocken falls to Warrior Run in PIAA girls soccer quarterfinal
|
> OLEY VALLEY FIELD HOCKEY: Not a sure thing, but Oley likely to advance in PIAA field hockey
|
> TULPEHOCKEN GIRLS SOCCER: Tulpehocken faces Warrior Run in PIAA-A girls soccer
|
> EXETER GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: Four Exeter players make 3-AAA girls volleyball team
|
> EXETER GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: Exeter, Berks Catholic face tough tests in PIAA girls volleyball
|
> BERKS CATHOLIC GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: Exeter, Berks Catholic face tough tests in PIAA girls volleyball
|
> READING HIGH BOYS SOCCER: Three Berks teams in PIAA boys soccer quarterfinals today
|
> FLEETWOOD BOYS SOCCER: Three Berks teams in PIAA boys soccer quarterfinals today
|
> TULPEHOCKEN BOYS SOCCER: Three Berks teams in PIAA boys soccer quarterfinals today
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Reading High ousted in District 3-AAAA first round
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Big second quarter fuels win by Scouts
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Pottsgrove holds off Academy Park, avenges 2013 loss
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Perkiomen Valley loses on late field goal
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Northampton stops O.J. Roberts
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Daniel Boone shocks Lampeter-Strasburg
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Emge scores five TDs in Tigers' rout
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Dantzler helps Bulldogs get past Herd
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Fontanez, offensive line help Mifflin overrun Red Lion
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Schuylkill Valley routed by Bermudian Springs
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Lutz's five TDs help Berks Catholic rout Biglerville
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Turnovers, penalties doom Exeter
|
> GOV. MIFFLIN BOYS WATER POLO: Wilson wins opening-round match in state boys water polo tourney
|
> WILSON BOYS WATER POLO: Wilson wins opening-round match in state boys water polo tourney
|
> BOYS WATER POLO: Boys state water polo championship
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Kutztown loses to Shenandoah Valley in non-league football
|
> BOYS SOCCER: Reading High beats Unionville in PIAA-AAA boys soccer opener
|
> GIRLS SOCCER: Villa Joseph Marie ousts Conrad Weiser in PIAA-AA girls soccer opener
|
> GIRLS SOCCER: Spring-Ford advances in PIAA Class AAA girls soccer
|
> GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: Exeter wins PIAA-AAA girls volleyball opener
|
> GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: Berks Catholic rolls in PIAA-AA girls volleyball opener
|
> FIELD HOCKEY: Oley Valley rallies to beat Bloomsburg in PIAA-AA field hockey
|
> FIELD HOCKEY: Twin Valley ousted in PIAA-AA field hockey
|
> GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: Pope John Paul II sweeps into PIAA-AA girls volleyball quarterfinals
|
> BOYS SOCCER: Fleetwood advances to PIAA-AA boys soccer quarterfinals
|
> BOYS SOCCER: Tulpehocken beats East Juniata in PIAA-A boys soccer
|
> BOYS SOCCER: Kutztown's season over after double-OT loss in PIAA-A boys soccer
|
> BERKS CATHOLIC GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: PIAA girls volleyball playoffs
|
> EXETER GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: PIAA girls volleyball playoffs
|
> OLEY VALLEY FIELD HOCKEY: PIAA field hockey playoffs
|
> TWIN VALLEY FIELD HOCKEY: PIAA field hockey playoffs
|
> TULPEHOCKEN GIRLS SOCCER: PIAA girls soccer playoffs
|
> CONRAD WEISER GIRLS SOCCER: PIAA girls soccer playoffs
|
> POPE JOHN PAUL II GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: PAC-10 teams begin PIAA playoffs
|
> SPRING-FORD GIRLS SOCCER: PAC-10 teams begin PIAA playoffs
|
> PHOENIXVILLE FIELD HOCKEY: PAC-10 teams begin PIAA playoffs
|
> FLEETWOOD FOOTBALL: Fleetwood to face Honesdale Friday in EC semifinals
|
> READING HIGH BOYS SOCCER: PIAA boys soccer playoffs
|
> FLEETWOOD BOYS SOCCER: PIAA boys soccer playoffs
|
> KUTZTOWN BOYS SOCCER: PIAA boys soccer playoffs
|
> TULPEHOCKEN BOYS SOCCER: PIAA boys soccer playoffs
|
> FLEETWOOD FOOTBALL: Fleetwood qualfiers for Eastern Conference playoffs
|
> BOYS SOCCER: Berks, PAC-10 teams in PIAA playoffs
|
> FIELD HOCKEY: Berks, PAC-10 teams in PIAA playoffs
|
> GIRLS SOCCER: Berks, PAC-10 teams in PIAA playoffs
|
> GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: Berks, PAC-10 teams in PIAA playoffs
|
> GOV. MIFFLIN GIRLS WATER POLO: Second-place finish caps 'great' season for Mifflin girls water polo team
|
> WILSON GIRLS WATER POLO: Second-place finish caps 'great' season for Mifflin girls water polo team
|
> BOYS SOCCER: Reedy scores in OT to lift Kutztown to District 3-A boys soccer title
|
> BOYS CROSS COUNTRY: DiCintio, Shinn lead Wyomissing in PIAA Class AA boys cross country
|
> GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY: DiCintio, Shinn lead Wyomissing in PIAA Class AA boys cross country
|
> GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: Berks Catholic wins District 3-AA girls volleyball title
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Defenses make yards tough to come by for Saints, Spartans
|
> FOOTBALL: District 3 football tournament
|
> FIELD HOCKEY: Twin Valley earns PIAA Class AA field hockey berth
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Berks Catholic wins showdown over Wyomissing
|
> GIRLS TENNIS: Berks Catholic Lin Robertson wins PIAA-AA bronze in tennis
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Scholastic football: Crestwood 50, Pottsville 20
|
> GIRLS TENNIS: Berks Catholic's Lin Robertson reaches PIAA Class AA tennis semifinals
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Gov. Mifflin secures 5th straight Section 1 title
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Mission accomplished! Red Knights gain district berth with win over Muhls
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Scholastic football: Twin Valley 39, Elco 6
|
> KUTZTOWN BOYS SOCCER: Kutztown, Tulpehocken meet for District 3-A boys soccer championship
|
> TULPEHOCKEN BOYS SOCCER: Kutztown, Tulpehocken meet for District 3-A boys soccer championship
|
> BERKS CATHOLIC GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: Berks Catholic goes for first District 3-AA girls volleyball title
|
> OLEY VALLEY FIELD HOCKEY: Lynx in District 3-AA field hockey title game for third straight year
|
> READING HIGH BOYS SOCCER: Reading High goes for first boys soccer district title
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Wilson struggles but beats Warwick
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Yocum leads Exeter over Daniel Boone
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Owen J. Roberts holds off Pope John Paul II
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Pottsgrove too much for Boyertown
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Koenig sets school record as Fleetwood beats Kutztown
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Scholastic football: Schuylkill Valley 35, Hamburg 21
|
> GIRLS WATER POLO: Pennsylvania State Water Polo League girls state championships
|
> BOYS CROSS COUNTRY: PIAA cross country championships
|
> GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY: PIAA cross country championships
|
> GIRLS VOLLEYBALL GAME: Berks Catholic downs Brandywine Heights; Exeter falls
|
> GIRLS VOLLEYBALL GAME: Berks Catholic downs Brandywine Heights; Exeter falls
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Perkiomen Valley finishes undefeated in PAC-10 for first time
|
> BOYS SOCCER GAME: Defending champion Holy Ghost proves too much for Pottsgrove
|
> GIRLS VOLLEYBALL GAME: Pope John Paul II wins its third straight district girls volleyball title
|
> BOYS SOCCER GAME: Fleetwood has its special moment
|
> GIRLS SOCCER GAME: Trojans 'outstanding' in double OT loss to Shamrocks
|
> WILSON GIRLS SOCCER: Monmouth a good fit for Wilson's LeAnne Davis
|
> WILSON FOOTBALL: 50 fantastic facts about Wilson's winning streak
|
> FLEETWOOD BOYS SOCCER: Fleetwood faces Gettysburg for District 3-AA boys soccer title
|
> POTTSGROVE BOYS SOCCER: Pottsgrove, Pope John Paul II seek District 1 titles
|
> POPE JOHN PAUL II GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: Pottsgrove, Pope John Paul II seek District 1 titles
|
> GIRLS TENNIS: Berks' top four players ready for PIAA tennis tournament
|
> GOV. MIFFLIN FOOTBALL: In the huddle: Garrett Henry
|
> PERKIOMEN VALLEY FOOTBALL: PAC-10 football scouting report
|
> UPPER PERKIOMEN FOOTBALL: PAC-10 football scouting report
|
> TULPEHOCKEN GIRLS SOCCER: Tulpehocken, Trinity face off for District 3-A girls soccer title
|
> FIELD HOCKEY GAME: Phoenixville earns PIAA Class AAA field hockey berth
|
> BERKS CATHOLIC GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: Berks Catholic, Brandywine Heights will meet in District 3-AA girls volleyballl semis
|
> BRANDYWINE HEIGHTS GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: Berks Catholic, Brandywine Heights will meet in District 3-AA girls volleyballl semis
|
> EXETER GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: Berks Catholic, Brandywine Heights will meet in District 3-AA girls volleyballl semis
|
> BOYS SOCCER GAME: Reading High reaches District 3-AAA boys soccer championship game
|
> FIELD HOCKEY GAME: Oley Valley wins to reach third straight District 3-AA field hockey final
|
> FIELD HOCKEY GAME: Oley Valley wins to reach third straight District 3-AA field hockey final
|
> BOYS SOCCER GAME: Kutztown, Tulpehocken win to reach 3-A boys soccer final
|
> GIRLS VOLLEYBALL GAME: Exeter advances to District 3-AAA girls volleyball semifinals
|
> GIRLS VOLLEYBALL GAME: Exeter advances to District 3-AAA girls volleyball semifinals
|
> GIRLS VOLLEYBALL GAME: Exeter advances to District 3-AAA girls volleyball semifinals
|
> GIRLS VOLLEYBALL GAME: Berks Catholic beats Fleetwood in District 3-AA girls volleyball
|
> GIRLS VOLLEYBALL GAME: Pope John Paul II to play for District 1-AA girls volleyball title
|
> GIRLS VOLLEYBALL GAME: Pope John Paul II to play for District 1-AA girls volleyball title
|
> GIRLS SOCCER GAME: Pope John Paul II to play for District 1-AA girls volleyball title
|
> GIRLS SOCCER GAME: Pope John Paul II to play for District 1-AA girls volleyball title
|
> BOYS SOCCER GAME: Pottsgrove beats Lower Moreland in District 1-AA boys soccer semifinal
|
> FIELD HOCKEY GAME: Weiser beats Greenwood in field hockey elimination game
|
> GIRLS SOCCER: Tulpehocken, Conrad Weiser reach District 3 girls soccer title games
|
> BOYS SOCCER: Fleetwood reaches District 3-AA final
|
> GIRLS SOCCER: Pope John Paul II falls in District 1 girls soccer semifinal
|
> FOOTBALL: Readng High, Daniel Boone likely to make district football playoffs
|
> FIELD HOCKEY: Oley Valley faces Manheim Township in District 3-AA field hockey semis
|
> FIELD HOCKEY: Hoffmans back, ready for Twin Valley's field hockey semifinal
|
> BOYS SOCCER: Three Berks boys soccer teams in district semifinals tonight
|
> GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: Berks Catholic, Fleetwood to meet in district girls volleyball quarterfinals
|
> GIRLS SOCCER: Conrad Weiser, Tulpehocken look to reach District 3 finals
|
> FOOTBALL: Backyard brawl a perfect ending to the regular season
|
> BOYS SOCCER: Top-seeded Lancaster Mennonite wary of Fleetwood
|
> BOYS SOCCER GAME: Reading wins to clinch PIAA boys soccer berth
|
> BOYS SOCCER GAME: Tulpehocken rolls into District 3-A boys soccer semifinals
|
> BOYS SOCCER GAME: Kutztown advances to semis of District 3-A boys soccer
|
> HAMBURG GIRLS TENNIS: Hamburg ousted in PIAA-AA girls team tennis semifinals
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Wyomissing steamrolls Schuylkill Valley
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Methacton defense shuts down Pottstown
|
> GIRLS SOCCER GAME: CB West edges Boyertown in District 1-AAA girls soccer
|
> FIELD HOCKEY GAME: Offense carries Oley to District 3-AA field hockey semifinals
|
> GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: Exeter wins opener in District 3-AAA girls volleyball
|
> GIRLS SOCCER: Boyertown opens play in District 1-AAA girls soccer
|
> READING HIGH BOYS SOCCER: Reading High boys soccer team one victory from state tournament
|
> GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: District 3 girls volleyball
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Wilson defeats Penn Manor
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Gov. Mifflin survives scare for 31-28 win over Exeter
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Reading High beats Pottsville
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Weiser emerges from funk to beat Muhlenberg
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Keeley joins 200-win club as Berks Catholic rolls
|
> GIRLS TENNIS: Hamburg advances to PIAA-AA tennis semifinals
|
> FOOTBALL: Galanti helps Daniel Boone beat Hazleton
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Galanti helps Daniel Boone beat Hazleton
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Scholastic football: Pequea Valley 23, Hamburg 8
|
> FOOTBALL: Scholastic football: Pequea Valley 23, Hamburg 8
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Scholastic football: Fleetwood 44, Twin Valley 7
|
> BOYS SOCCER GAME: No. 1 seed Mennonite eliminates Wyomissing
|
> GIRLS SOCCER GAME: Conrad Weiser tops Fleetwood in two overtimes
|
> GIRLS SOCCER: Conrad Weiser tops Fleetwood in two overtimes
|
> GIRLS SOCCER GAME: Wyomissing eliminated by Mount Calvary
|
> GIRLS SOCCER GAME: Trojans knock out York Catholic
|
> BOYS SOCCER GAME: Boyertown eliminated in District 1 opener again
|
> BOYS SOCCER: Boyertown eliminated in District 1 opener again
|
> BOYS SOCCER: Fleetwood gets past West Perry
|
> FOOTBALL: Tri-County Report with Dennis Weller: Oct. 23
|
> FOOTBALL: Two-Minute Drill with Mike Drago: Oct. 23
|
> FOOTBALL: Berks Catholic's Patrick Causa following in his father's footsteps
|
> GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY: Wilson, Mifflin girls teams heading to PIAA cross country championships
|
> BOYS CROSS COUNTRY: Twin Valley, Wyomissing earn PIAA boys cross country berths
|
> BOYS BOWLING: Bowler profile
|
> FOOTBALL: Extra points
|
> FOOTBALL: In the huddle
|
> GIRLS SOCCER: Fleetwood, Conrad Weiser face off in District 3-AA girls soccer
|
> GIRLS GOLF: Conrad Weiser girls finish fourth in PIAA-AA golf tourney
|
> BOYS SOCCER: Fleetwood looks to get past roadblock in District 3-AA boys soccer
|
> BOYS GOLF: Wyomissing's Nate Menon fourth in PIAA golf
|
> BOYS SOCCER: Reading High shuts out Hempfield in District 3-AAA boys soccer
|
> BOYS SOCCER: Central York eliminates Exeter in District 3-AAA boys soccer
|
> GIRLS TENNIS: Wyomissing, Hamburg reach PIAA-AA girls tennis quarterfinals
|
> FIELD HOCKEY: Oley wins District 3 field hockey first-round game in OT
|
> GIRLS SOCCER: Bulldogs upset in District 3-AAA girls soccer opener
|
> GIRLS SOCCER: Cumberlland Valley blanks Gov. Mifflin in District 3-AAA girls soccer
|
> GIRLS SOCCER: Fleetwood advances to District 3-AA girls soccer quarterfinals
|
> GIRLS SOCCER: Today's District 3 girls soccer games
|
> GIRLS SOCCER: Conrad Weiser defeats East Pennsboro in District 3-AA girls soccer opener
|
> BOYS SOCCER: Today's District 3 boys soccer games
|
> FIELD HOCKEY: District 3 field hockey first round
|
> BASEBALL: Causa will play baseball at Mount St. Mary's
|
> FOOTBALL: District 3 football playoffs taking shape
|
> BOYS GOLF: Menon, Pillliod four shots back in PIAA boys individual golf tournament
|
> BOYS SOCCER: DiPillo's goal lifts Wyomissing in District 3-AA boys soccer opener
|
> GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: Finally, Berks Catholic, Exeter to meet for BCIAA girls volleyball championship
|
> BOYS GOLF: PIAA golf tournament starts Monday
|
> GIRLS GOLF: PIAA golf tournament starts Monday
|
> FLEETWOOD BOYS SOCCER: District 3 boys soccer preview
|
> WYOMISSING BOYS SOCCER: District 3 boys soccer preview
|
> BERKS CATHOLIC GIRLS SOCCER: A look at Monday's District 3 first-round girls soccer games
|
> FLEETWOOD GIRLS SOCCER: A look at Monday's District 3 first-round girls soccer games
|
> SCHUYLKILL VALLEY GIRLS SOCCER: A look at Monday's District 3 first-round girls soccer games
|
> CONRAD WEISER GIRLS SOCCER: A look at Monday's District 3 first-round girls soccer games
|
> TULPEHOCKEN GIRLS SOCCER: A look at Monday's District 3 first-round girls soccer games
|
> GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: Exeter, Berks Catholic set up showdown for Berks volleyball title
|
> FIELD HOCKEY: Daniel Boone ends district playoff drought
|
> BOYS SOCCER: Daniel Boone ends district playoff drought
|
> GIRLS SOCCER: Daniel Boone ends district playoff drought
|
> GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: Daniel Boone ends district playoff drought
|
> GIRLS TENNIS: Daniel Boone ends district playoff drought
|
> BERKS CATHOLIC GIRLS SOCCER: Mustangs, Saints in District 3 girls soccer preliminaries
|
> GOV. MIFFLIN GIRLS SOCCER: Mustangs, Saints in District 3 girls soccer preliminaries
|
> BRANDYWINE HEIGHTS FIELD HOCKEY: Four Berks teams to play in District 3 field hockey prelims
|
> GOV. MIFFLIN FIELD HOCKEY: Four Berks teams to play in District 3 field hockey prelims
|
> DANIEL BOONE FIELD HOCKEY: Four Berks teams to play in District 3 field hockey prelims
|
> WILSON FIELD HOCKEY: Four Berks teams to play in District 3 field hockey prelims
|
> GIRLS TENNIS: Berks girls doubles tennis teams fail to reach District 3 semifinals
|
> GIRLS VOLLEYBALL: Exeter, Berks Catholic girls begin play in BCIAA volleyball playoffs
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Cautious Saints have not problem with Tigers
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: After slow start, Gov. Mifflin rolls past Muhlenberg
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Turnovers hurt Conrad Weiser in last-minute loss to Gettysburg
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Boyertown beaten by PAC-10 leader Perk Valley
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Hughes leads Daniel Boone aerial attack against Pottsville
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Spartans rush for 446 yards to breeze past Hamburg
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Twin Valley coasts to 42-7 win over Kutztown
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Mistakes prove costly for Schuylkill Valley in loss to Donegal
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Fink, Pottsgrove roll to emotional win over Phoenixville
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Derrickson leads Methacton past Owen J. Roberts
|
> EXETER BOYS SOCCER: Exeter hosts District 3 boys soccer prelim
|
> BOYS SOCCER GAME: Twin Valley falls in District 3-AAA boys soccer prelim
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Yocum, Exeter pull away from Reading High for win
|
> FOOTBALL GAME: Wilson wears down Streaks 28-14 in L-L Section 1 showdown
|
> BOYS SOCCER: 25 teams from Berks in District 3 soccer, field hockey playoffs
|
> FIELD HOCKEY: 25 teams from Berks in District 3 soccer, field hockey playoffs
|
> GIRLS SOCCER: 25 teams from Berks in District 3 soccer, field hockey playoffs
|
> BOYERTOWN FOOTBALL: Boyertown plans to be up to Perk Valley challenge
|
> PERKIOMEN VALLEY FOOTBALL: Boyertown plans to be up to Perk Valley challenge
|
> GIRLS TENNIS MATCH: Exeter, Wyomissing win District 3 team tennis titles; Hamburg makes states
|
> GIRLS TENNIS MATCH: Exeter, Wyomissing win District 3 team tennis titles; Hamburg makes states
|
> GIRLS TENNIS MATCH: Exeter, Wyomissing win District 3 team tennis titles; Hamburg makes states
|
> BOYS SOCCER GAME: Owen J. Roberts, Spring-Ford win PAC-10 soccer titles
|
> GIRLS SOCCER GAME: Owen J. Roberts, Spring-Ford win PAC-10 soccer titles
|
> FIELD HOCKEY GAME: Perkiomen Valley beats Owen J. Roberts to win PAC-10 field hockey title
|
> GIRLS VOLLEYBALL GAME: Gov. Mifflin, Brandywine advance to girls volleyball semifinals
|
> GIRLS VOLLEYBALL GAME: Gov. Mifflin, Brandywine advance to girls volleyball semifinals
|
> GIRLS WATER POLO GAME: Wilson boys, Gov. Mifflin girls earn water polo wins
|
> BOYS WATER POLO GAME: Wilson boys, Gov. Mifflin girls earn water polo wins
|
> GIRLS SOCCER GAME: Wilson's scoring flurry tops Wyomissing, wins Berks title
|
> FIELD HOCKEY GAME: Oley Valley rewrites script, beats Twin Valley for field hockey titlte
|
> BOYS SOCCER GAME: Confident Exeter breaks through to beat Wyomissing for Berks boys soccer title
|
> WILSON FOOTBALL: Mike Drago: Howell, Ritter epitomize Wilson philosophy
|
> EXETER BOYS SOCCER: Exeter, Wyomissing facing final step on path to Berks boys soccer title
|
> WYOMISSING BOYS SOCCER: Exeter, Wyomissing facing final step on path to Berks boys soccer title
|
> FIELD HOCKEY: Berks title games in girls soccer, field hockey postponed
|
> GIRLS SOCCER: Berks title games in girls soccer, field hockey postponed
|
> GIRLS TENNIS: Exeter, Wyomissing advance to District 3 team tennis championship matches
|
> FOOTBALL: Scholastic football notes, Oct. 16, 2014
|
> READING HIGH FOOTBALL: In the huddle: Elisiah Bayne
|
> FIELD HOCKEY: Twin Valley, Oley Valley set for a classic matchup
|
> GIRLS TENNIS: Grohoski helps lift Exeter into District 3-AAA tennis semifinals
|
> BOYS GOLF: Grohoski helps lift Exeter into District 3-AAA tennis semifinals
|
> GIRLS GOLF: Grohoski helps lift Exeter into District 3-AAA tennis semifinals
|
> GIRLS BASKETBALL: Grohoski helps lift Exeter into District 3-AAA tennis semifinals
|
MORE NEWS |