Girls basketball



Berks Scoring Leaders Girls basketball  
PlayerGamesFGFTFT%3PMTotal PtsAvg. Pts
Leah McAvoy, Wyomissing2516812771.3146418.6
Peyton McDaniel, Twin Valley261824277.87248218.5
Paige Glovenski, Antietam201245253.14034117.1
Dejah Terrell, Berks Catholic241666358.3840216.8
Zakiyah Winfield, Wilson241459764.7839516.5
Taylor Blunt, Twin Valley261276675.94636714.1
Briana Seltzer, Reading High20985669.12027213.6
Katura McCorkle, Antietam10552044.4013013.0
Myra Owens, Wyomissing231273244.41329913.0
Kyra Hartman, Gov. Mifflin261114471.06032612.5
Abigail Gaffney, Berks Catholic241094967.12629512.3
Madison Spitko, Daniel Boone22798765.42426912.2
Cassondra Mellen, Tulpehocken21897569.4025312.0
Gretta Bankes, Kutztown22866853.12126211.9
Derra Townes, Conrad Weiser14584349.4716611.9
Hannah Fenstermacher, Brandywine Heights22845059.53625211.5
Lindsey Williamson, Oley Valley22826456.12125211.5
Jordan Davis, Exeter21793870.43624011.4
Gabrielle Downs, Fleetwood20833071.43322811.4
Jasmine Perez, Reading High20773049.22921510.8
Rachael McCoach, Kutztown22816455.71023610.7
Ta'Shonna Wright-Gaskins, Gov. Mifflin261033947.682539.7
Katura McCorkle, Reading High625480.01559.2
Alivia Klopp, Tulpehocken20585973.831788.9
Kaya Burkhart, Wilson23792678.8172018.7
Miranda Olmeda, Muhlenberg19552074.1351658.7
Skylar Miller, Brandywine Heights21684457.121828.7
Taylor Walker, Muhlenberg20574650.591708.5
Kaylie Walker, Daniel Boone22645653.301848.4
Sheridan Walker, Antietam20643368.801618.1
Allison Bashore, Hamburg19502069.0321538.1
Chanel Virgo, Fleetwood21663452.301667.9
Kristy Bell, Wyomissing25832343.401897.6
Maria Marmarou, Kutztown21721433.301587.5
Anna Brzostek, Schuylkill Valley22574957.621657.5
Anna Smale, Antietam20583149.211487.4
Michelle Mesquita, Exeter21593358.911527.2
Jamie DiCarlo, Wyomissing25622460.0311797.2
Sydney Himmelberger, Schuylkill Valley19473260.4101367.2
Kelly Fetter, Muhlenberg13371942.20937.2
Tessa Freed, Oley Valley19562057.111357.1
Jordan Boyer, Tulpehocken22554358.901537.0
Jordan Holman, Wilson14321578.915946.7
Stella Mollica, Gov. Mifflin26573768.5231746.7
Taylor Wilson, Muhlenberg20345371.681296.5
Meghan Leininger, Berks Catholic17381751.5161096.4
Olivia Moyer, Wilson23621754.801416.1
Thressia Nixon, Exeter22503140.321336.0
Molly Duncan, Berks Catholic24531672.7221446.0
Madeline Kauffman, Oley Valley22422552.1221326.0
Courtney Gabbett, Daniel Boone20402353.5131165.8
Grace George, Conrad Weiser22393164.6171265.7
Michaela Kaskey, Fleetwood21501157.951175.6
Nicole Kopcik, Conrad Weiser22402862.2101215.5
Sydney Hayes, Daniel Boone21452146.741155.5
Ava Morrow, Twin Valley26531361.9211405.4
Ashlynn Lennon, Twin Valley26444959.031405.4
Chelsea Rousseau, Exeter1933112.5311025.4
Rebekah Earnest, Fleetwood23393456.781215.3
Genesis Martinez, Muhlenberg20373144.301055.3
Abigail Rea, Schuylkill Valley21412457.111075.1
Alayna Cerankowski, Schuylkill Valley22352569.4171125.1
Kaylia Duncan, Reading High20372145.761015.1
Halle Gerner, Hamburg20323756.901015.1
Kylie Meredith, Conrad Weiser22422253.731095.0
Samantha Latshaw, Gov. Mifflin2643250.0391274.9
Alexis Kowalski, Schuylkill Valley22341456.0241064.8
Ashleigh Huhn, Brandywine Heights21352873.731014.8
Marley Turbett, Brandywine Heights22313142.571004.5
Skyler Emory, Daniel Boone21342259.54944.5
Alisha McKnight, Reading High20291742.512874.4
Jenna Phillippe, Tulpehocken23352857.10984.3
Katie Fry, Wilson24372147.73984.1
Kamya Edmonds, Exeter23332647.30924.0
Allyson Yoder, Tulpehocken22310.025874.0
Leeaura McCorkle, Antietam913945.00353.9
Kayla DelVecchio, Gov. Mifflin26401948.721013.9
Kylee Hetrick, Oley Valley18242247.80703.9
Zariya Holt, Berks Catholic23341952.80873.8
Megan Masano, Wyomissing25381840.00943.8
Natavia Walker, Reading High20321025.60743.7
Ann Civil, Schuylkill Valley22292350.00813.7
Courtney Westman, Wilson2438937.50853.5
Autumn Meunier, Oley Valley22331133.30773.5
Selena White, Kutztown2233847.10743.4
Aubrey Brunner, Wyomissing25311954.31823.3
Hailey Payne, Gov. Mifflin1318642.90423.2
Emma Crissman, Fleetwood23281736.21743.2
Gillian Koch, Conrad Weiser22261442.44703.2
Jennifer Bressler, Tulpehocken810535.70253.1
Jackie Kirwan, Berks Catholic2324545.518713.1
Lindsey Moyer, Oley Valley2229964.30673.0
Alayna Day, Antietam14161045.50423.0
Erin Doyle, Wilson2328964.31662.9
Nary Mattias, Reading High1212660.04342.8
Kayla Schlegel, Fleetwood22211862.10602.7
Sydney Sanders, Kutztown2125650.00562.7
Cameryn Jamison, Twin Valley2631436.40662.5
Ashlyn Clark, Brandywine Heights20201033.30502.5
Mikayla Reed, Brandywine Heights23231041.70562.4
Julia Danilak, Twin Valley2526829.60602.4
Deja Edmonds, Exeter20171332.50472.4
Katara Key, Reading High1919555.61442.3
Shakema Fenner, Reading High1715850.00382.2
Alicia Gough, Hamburg2220337.55482.2
Haley Gravish, Hamburg23161852.90502.2
Desirae White, Conrad Weiser77150.00152.1
Sydney Campbell, Schuylkill Valley22151470.02462.1
Sarah Leininger, Berks Catholic23191045.50482.1
Courtney Mitchell, Wyomissing2517250.015512.0
Kelsey Dreibelbis, Tulpehocken1100.0022.0
Liyah Glovenski, Antietam1210125.03242.0
Sydney Payne, Gov. Mifflin161200.08322.0
Destinee Cook, Muhlenberg10250.0022.0
Emily Maddock, Kutztown22131445.23432.0
Victoria Fenstermacher, Brandywine Heights20131240.00381.9
Mikayla Davis, Schuylkill Valley2216743.81401.8
Lily Seyfert, Wyomissing1611545.52291.8
Skylah Sanders, Conrad Weiser1916125.00331.7
Ava Ahner, Tulpehocken18101052.60301.7
Madison Cooper, Antietam118266.70181.6
Gloria Serrano, Gov. Mifflin85233.31131.6
Abby Savitz, Brandywine Heights2112947.41341.6
Briyana Shepard, Gov. Mifflin158466.74241.6
Abby Doyle, Wilson19142100.00301.6
Tammy Saggi, Hamburg1611222.21251.6
Jenna Price, Conrad Weiser1810850.00281.6
Ava Gehman, Wyomissing189675.04281.6
Cloey Wessner, Fleetwood118150.00171.5
Tammy Haggi, Hamburg21150.0031.5
Autumn Claman, Tulpehocken1810753.80271.5
Julia Herb, Wyomissing2011350.04291.5
Riley Adam, Hamburg178625.02241.4
Maddie Motze, Antietam127327.30171.4
Alison Gassert, Hamburg2211950.00311.4
Izahne Williams, Antietam1610120.00211.3
Elyse Adamo, Fleetwood137360.00171.3
Alexis Swavely, Kutztown2141955.90271.3
Julie Wangler, Twin Valley221200.04281.3
Kendall Bossler, Wilson42116.7051.3
Molly Yatchyshyn, Tulpehocken16100.00201.3
Hannah Eaton, Wyomissing2111425.00261.2
Savannaha Reichel, Hamburg2210133.36271.2
Mayson Minnich, Conrad Weiser197741.22231.2
Morgan Truckermiller, Exeter209642.90241.2
Kayla Diaz, Antietam125450.00141.2
Alexis Knoll, Fleetwood1370.01151.2
Avrie Schiffert, Hamburg21103100.01241.1
Sophia Emkey, Berks Catholic165750.01181.1
Hope Schreiber, Berks Catholic186872.70201.1
Abigayle White, Schuylkill Valley940.02101.1
Zaakira Metzger, Wyomissing1370.00141.1
Cassidy Rittenhouse, Schuylkill Valley167112.52171.1
Autumn Becker, Daniel Boone209323.10211.1
Kailen Macri, Exeter1211055.60121.0
Peyton Cipolla, Conrad Weiser166420.00161.0
Sarah Painton, Berks Catholic630.0061.0
Jessica Rahim, Antietam72375.0071.0
Zenani Cooper, Muhlenberg83233.3081.0
Leeaura McCorkle, Reading High30375.0031.0
Emily Starr, Schuylkill Valley2100.0021.0
Abigale Baransky, Tulpehocken8400.0081.0
Erin Shober, Wilson1462100.00141.0
Olivia Allbee, Wilson62240.0061.0
Brianna Depro, Wilson1974100.0018.9
Morgan Prigmore, Twin Valley1662100.0115.9
Briana Johnson, Antietam133642.9012.9
Samantha Phillips, Twin Valley2276100.0020.9
Emily Yost, Twin Valley173952.9015.9
Sarah Oxenreider, Fleetwood2190.0018.9
Madison Reinert, Oley Valley730.006.9
Bryanna Alston, Muhlenberg145240.0012.9
Olivia Cozzone, Daniel Boone215743.8017.8
Mia Fernandez, Muhlenberg195425.0014.7
Jocelyn Miller, Kutztown152770.0011.7
Laurel Vida, Conrad Weiser173466.7212.7
Destiny White, Wilson224660.0115.7
Emily Netterville, Twin Valley196133.3013.7
Katherine Travis, Tulpehocken612100.004.7
Lydia Martin, Antietam3100.002.7
Navaeh Bowers, Muhlenberg1240.008.7
Shay Klahr, Hamburg10300.006.6
Nina Klahr, Hamburg154114.309.6
Brianna Gonzalez, Berks Catholic174240.0010.6
Xaira Argunzoni, Berks Catholic122342.907.6
Olivia Malone, Conrad Weiser225228.6012.5
Micayla Bonargo, Wilson194240.0010.5
Sarah Mitchell, Wyomissing182375.029.5
Mehtab Kaur, Tulpehocken4100.002.5
Nicole Ramsey, Exeter804100.004.5
Isabella Cook, Exeter812100.004.5
Natalie Jonas, Tulpehocken91150.014.4
Alyssa Gibson, Twin Valley233360.0110.4
Rachel Dougherty, Brandywine Heights71125.003.4
Anna Werner, Gov. Mifflin15300.006.4
Abby Reasoner, Kutztown101266.704.4
Kylie Mossie, Oley Valley510.002.4
Makenzie Kramer, Oley Valley132150.005.4
Nina Calvaresi, Muhlenberg13200.015.4
Veronica Heckman, Hamburg1730.006.4
Chelsea Ramirez, Exeter610.002.3
Rachel Kelly, Daniel Boone162112.505.3
Jenna Gruber, Gov. Mifflin10100.013.3
Anastasia Suski, Gov. Mifflin120342.903.3
Mary Althouse, Conrad Weiser140337.503.2
Kristen Quillman, Tulpehocken1002100.002.2
Sydney Levan, Fleetwood12100.002.2
Lexi Gerner, Hamburg181114.303.2
Morgan Lennon, Twin Valley110133.301.1


PAC-10 Scoring Leaders
PlayerGamesFGFTFT%3PMTotal PtsAvg. Pts
Megan Jonassen, Perkiomen Valley271869258.2246617.3
Ebony Reddick, Pottstown221368454.92137717.1
Olivia Leclaire, Owen J. Roberts221364162.1231514.3
Jordan Wilson, Upper Merion2310810964.1432914.3
Taylor Hamm, Perkiomen Valley2610914377.3937014.2
Claire Wilson, Upper Merion14675.001414.0
Kylie Webb, Boyertown26887669.75130311.7
Beyonce Collins, Norristown19734777.01921211.2
Elise Sylvester, Pope John Paul II24993675.03026411.0
Olivia Pennypacker, Methacton25868172.31827210.9
Abby Goodrich, Spring-Ford261037367.0027910.7
Riley Simon, Pottsgrove23875653.3423410.2
Lucy Olsen, Spring-Ford26865372.6232489.5
Diana Rantz, Owen J. Roberts22594273.7361968.9
Sydney Tornetta, Methacton26825849.6102318.9
Tovyanah Wright, Norristown14481555.6111228.7
Jasmine Hamilton, Phoenixville22724252.501868.5
Kaitlyn Mundy, Upper Perkiomen21507664.401768.4
Alex Blomstrom, Perkiomen Valley25605283.9372098.4
Julia Smith, Boyertown26732278.6452138.2
Sierra Kelly, Upper Perkiomen19652431.611558.2
Ameerah Green, Phoenixville20623456.741628.1
Kayla Mesaros, Pope John Paul II24782748.281918.0
Nicole Cooper, Methacton254510674.111977.9
Peyton Graham, Phoenixville22663571.431707.7
Sierra Potts, Pottsgrove23563568.6301777.7
Tymeriah Stanton, Upper Merion24801641.081847.7
Monica Rapchinski, Pope John Paul II21662668.411597.6
Lauren Ciuba, Pope John Paul II24525178.5261817.5
Maddie Harvey, Upper Merion24523378.6391767.3
Jillian Zerbe, Methacton2461981.8451757.3
Abby Penjuke, Methacton25731869.2141787.1
Rachel Christman, Spring-Ford25584375.4191787.1
Cassie Marte, Spring-Ford26702569.4201857.1
Victoria Boalton, Boyertown26722755.1111827.0
Emmy Wolfel, Pottstown21481045.5261326.3
Hannah Clay, Owen J. Roberts22443172.1171366.2
Sydney Mowery, Pottsgrove23494167.211406.1
Tori Wright, Norristown130.0066.0
Kylie Cahill, Owen J. Roberts22483247.111295.9
Amya Anthony, Upper Merion24591242.9101405.8
Alyssa Yuan, Spring-Ford26554166.101515.8
Kayla Mastrocola, Norristown9151433.36505.6
Julia Owens, Pope John Paul II22413675.011195.4
Brooke Greenawald, Owen J. Roberts22432548.101115.0
Kelly Owens, Perkiomen Valley27403068.2281355.0
Reilly Owens, Pottstown22442042.601084.9
Kayla Ramos, Upper Perkiomen18331139.310874.8
Gianna Epps, Pottstown2240931.0111004.5
Brooke Heim, Norristown16241275.010704.4
Morgon Culbreath, Norristown17202666.78744.4
Grace Cobaugh, Pope John Paul II20282856.00844.2
Kallen Bustynowicz, Pope John Paul II23342564.10934.0
Ali Higgins, Spring-Ford25384100.018983.9
Avery Sweisfort, Boyertown26284455.721023.9
Summer Walker, Pottsgrove22312150.02853.9
Sarah Cooper, Spring-Ford26362659.10983.8
Isabella Legendre, Upper Merion21341038.50783.7
Georgia Werkiser, Norristown1820969.215643.6
Emma Yaccarino, Pottsgrove19172480.07653.4
Aubrie Breisblatt, Phoenixville18241047.61593.3
Olivia Rogers, Upper Perkiomen18211045.57593.3
Maddi Koury, Owen J. Roberts2125738.911683.2
Kiyah Cotton, Pottstown21241644.43673.2
Jennifer O'Connor, Boyertown26311539.52793.0
Ashley Schools, Norristown55457.11153.0
Liberty Allain, Phoenixville22271236.40663.0
Marlee Brown, Phoenixville1416942.90412.9
Sara Nijssen, Perkiomen Valley19172170.00552.9
Amber Marburger, Boyertown26212860.93732.8
Mary Kate Shannon, Pope John Paul II88375.03222.8
Naiya Daisey, Perkiomen Valley22191666.75592.7
Hannah Sands, Phoenixville22231147.81582.6
Katie Frey, Upper Merion89323.10212.6
Tamara Wright, Norristown1413964.31362.6
Ashley Kapp, Boyertown1410880.07352.5
Olivia Olsen, Spring-Ford26241664.01652.5
Julie Cherneskie, Pope John Paul II22150.0052.5
Maria Cotellese, Pope John Paul II1918562.56472.5
Brynn Schmidt, Boyertown24123371.72592.5
Aaliyah Parson, Upper Merion18131643.21432.4
Kyleah Holmes, Pottsgrove2019947.40472.4
Savannah Lear, Pottsgrove18172100.06422.3
Jordyn Mayes, Pottsgrove22142346.90512.3
Rachel Ludwig, Pottsgrove22201052.61512.3
Megan Moore, Perkiomen Valley26192163.60592.3
Mackenzie Shoemaker, Phoenixville1918562.50412.2
Emma Ludwig, Boyertown86233.33172.1
Kelly Burns, Upper Merion1615457.10342.1
Megan Gebhart, Upper Merion3200.0262.0
Skylar Sullivan, Spring-Ford872100.00162.0
Lainey Owens, Pope John Paul II5400.02102.0
Emily Schools, Norristown149545.54271.9
Dez Engle, Spring-Ford17124100.04321.9
Samme Marazas, Pottsgrove63571.40111.8
Caroline Pellicano, Methacton2415934.60391.6
Julia Day, Pottstown1810981.80291.6
Kelsey Bernhart, Upper Perkiomen1810947.40291.6
Kali Kratz, Spring-Ford156880.04241.6
Emily Tiffan, Spring-Ford2112466.75331.6
Dazah Reguster, Pottstown22140.06341.5
Colleen Morton, Pope John Paul II2100.0131.5
Ayden Pigeon, Upper Perkiomen1710330.02251.5
Aigner Thaxton, Pope John Paul II1180.00161.5
Bridget Guinan, Owen J. Roberts1711218.20241.4
Katie Hurd, Perkiomen Valley178545.52231.4
Kylie Monaco, Perkiomen Valley2510872.74321.3
Sydney Hargrove, Methacton2261257.10241.1
Anyea Thompson, Norristown103250.02101.0
Domingus Munsfield, Norristown6300.0061.0
Tay Wright, Norristown10150.0011.0
Shannon Ludwig, Boyertown92375.0291.0
Darby Stuart, Owen J. Roberts2100.0021.0
Saige Smith, Phoenixville62250.0061.0
Erika Boyer, Upper Perkiomen197457.1018.9
Sara Markley, Methacton11500.0010.9
Nicole Tyler, Upper Merion92466.708.9
Abida Sade, Pottstown83125.007.9
Amari Wise, Norristown82375.007.9
Kayla Viney, Pope John Paul II83133.307.9
Jai Jefferson, Pottstown72266.706.9
Shelley Kriczky, Owen J. Roberts144337.5011.8
Brynne Wacker, Perkiomen Valley182975.0013.7
Maggie Sell, Perkiomen Valley1140.008.7
Gabby Marinacci, Perkiomen Valley141844.4010.7
Julia Henzler, Spring-Ford102375.007.7
Emma Steffon, Upper Perkiomen165125.0011.7
Nakilah Walker, Pottstown8200.015.6
Jaime Makins, Pottsgrove81342.905.6
Chloe Johns, Phoenixville82125.005.6
Rory Cahill, Owen J. Roberts720.004.6
Bailey Webb, Owen J. Roberts712100.004.6
Allison Hazlett, Methacton61150.003.5
Hannah Foster, Upper Merion4100.002.5
Morgan Scharneck, Pottsgrove920.004.4
Paige Tyson, Perkiomen Valley920.004.4
Riley McGettigan, Perkiomen Valley5100.002.4
Myah Johnson, Upper Perkiomen1530.006.4
Justine Fretz, Pottsgrove81116.703.4
Arianna Magazolla, Spring-Ford13200.004.3
Tara Collier, Upper Perkiomen7100.002.3
Alexandria Schaefer, Boyertown111133.303.3
Juniya Thomas, Norristown40125.001.3
Emily Schall, Owen J. Roberts40150.001.3
Emily Reid, Upper Merion40150.001.3
Isabella Goodrich, Upper Perkiomen9100.002.2
Sierra Landes, Boyertown110150.001.1