Boys basketball



Berks Scoring Leaders Boys basketball  
PlayerGamesFGFTFT%3PMTotal PtsAvg. Pts
Wesley Butler, Reading High161337183.54237723.6
Chaunce Johnson, Daniel Boone171289067.21636221.3
Lorencz Jean-Baptiste, Kutztown151126578.32631521.0
Isaiah Egziabher, Berks Christian151233957.42631320.9
Stevie Mitchell, Wilson161197772.61032720.4
Sam Ehst, High Point13914279.23425819.8
John Harrison, Brandywine Heights161174869.61729918.7
Tyler Chavoya, Fleetwood13822482.83623217.8
Luis Garcia, Berks Catholic15984158.62326017.3
Mikai Washington, Muhlenberg16886575.63327417.1
Prestin Stief, Antietam151053061.21325316.9
Joshua Nielsen, Tulpehocken15994273.71125116.7
Bryce Black, Gov. Mifflin16907487.1726116.3
Malachi Kauffman, Schuylkill Valley15837657.1024216.1
Alijah Kapaona, Berks Christian15952767.51623415.6
Damar Coad, Antietam13772767.51519615.1
Andre Rivera, Schuylkill Valley15942767.51022515.0
Evin Timochenko, Wilson16921955.91622113.8
Brad Hoffman, High Point13632170.02617813.7
Alex MacKenzie, Conrad Weiser16724771.21921113.2
Gabriel Moss, Twin Valley17737860.5022413.2
Shakim Davis, Conrad Weiser15812657.8219012.7
Aidan Kaplan, Twin Valley17674770.13021412.6
Max Hurleman, Wyomissing17773371.72120812.2
Daniel Colter, Reading High16723268.11919512.2
Alex Javier, Exeter15593173.82717611.7
Hector Tiburcio, Antietam14633458.6316311.6
Noah Hermany, Brandywine Heights16635082.0718411.5
Matthew Knowles, Oley Valley15673559.3217111.4
Jaden Green, Antietam15592463.22416811.2
Seamus Barter, Hamburg16693673.5017410.9
Lucas Floyd, Kutztown15632553.2115210.1
Tyler Kipp, Muhlenberg16571045.53816210.1
Maximillian LaFranchise, Fleetwood11431453.81011010.0
Nathan Schaeffer, Schuylkill Valley15451789.5371449.6
Casey Jack, Berks Catholic14522148.891349.6
Dane Fegely, Kutztown15521753.1181399.3
Chandler Mellen, Tulpehocken15502281.5151379.1
Jack Lynam, Schuylkill Valley15452760.0181359.0
Jared Tranovich, Daniel Boone13401688.9211179.0
Thomas Shumaker, Berks Christian15541372.2121338.9
Anthony Wise, Exeter15502037.791298.6
Jacob Stoudt, Muhlenberg15431878.3241298.6
Logan Hinkle, Daniel Boone16413269.6221378.6
Kyran Mitchell, Berks Catholic15461257.1241288.5
Bryce Harman, Gov. Mifflin16492470.6111338.3
Jake Plummer, Conrad Weiser16703265.301328.3
Tanner Mountz, Schuylkill Valley15443568.601238.2
Daniel Turchi, Oley Valley16492259.5111318.2
Jimmy Ludwig, Brandywine Heights16532450.001308.1
Matt Dybowski, Fleetwood1544640.0271218.1
Jose Brea, Reading High16374071.4131277.9
Hunter Shuey, Hamburg17531644.481307.6
Roberto Garcia, Antietam1450321.441077.6
Denim Adams, Reading High13343075.01997.6
Drew Rubendall, Oley Valley13351785.011987.5
Armando Torres, Fleetwood13382069.02987.5
Jackson Smith, Oley Valley16501951.411207.5
Wesley Murray, Exeter15392180.8111107.3
Reece Adam, Hamburg17373761.7101237.2
Austin Miller, Tulpehocken15431145.8111087.2
Andy Ludwig, Brandywine Heights16402765.981157.2
Nelson Colon, Muhlenberg12351250.04867.2
Caidan Iaccarino, Muhlenberg1539562.5241077.1
Avanti Lockhart, Wilson16472066.701147.1
Zachary Zechman, Wyomissing17392854.9131197.0
Brandon Gehris, Kutztown13321275.014906.9
Matthew Davidheiser, Exeter15352771.151026.8
Julius Jordan, Wyomissing17453154.4111126.6
Sandher Liriano-Nunez, Antietam15391150.06956.3
Kyle Holmes, Exeter15332175.05926.1
Bryce Calloway, Wilson16342674.33976.1
Tracey White, Muhlenberg15312453.33906.0
Strauss Perilus, Tulpehocken11231062.59666.0
Thomas Shoemaker, Berks Christian1300.0066.0
Sean Evangelista, Hamburg17322666.781005.9
CamRon Stewart, Gov. Mifflin17381653.36985.8
Ethan Kennedy, Hamburg1732375.029975.7
Christian Moreno, Oley Valley15313100.020845.6
Josh Klahr, Gov. Mifflin16293055.61895.6
Luke Painton, Berks Catholic15361040.00825.5
Jonte Simmons, Muhlenberg1639936.00875.4
Wes McCalpine, Oley Valley380.00165.3
Matt Okuniewski, Daniel Boone16282363.95845.3
Chris Surkosky, Daniel Boone1733650.017895.2
Erron Archie, Muhlenberg15261957.67785.2
Juan Mato, Reading High14262050.00725.1
Jason Metz, Exeter15321248.00765.1
Jayvien Benn, Wyomissing13241562.52655.0
Marlon Creech, Kutztown1529746.78734.9
Joe Rohrbach, Exeter1535213.30724.8
Matt Robinson, Berks Christian1223646.25574.8
Chris McFarlane, Wyomissing17262567.61784.6
Javier Garcia, Berks Christian16222170.08734.6
McKenah Rapposelli, Fleetwood1522844.416684.5
Andrew Druckenmiller, Conrad Weiser162400.023714.4
Cesar Melo, Wyomissing1730847.15734.3
Hassan Koroma, Wilson1427325.00574.1
Darren Brunner, Wyomissing1622969.212654.1
Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser16241560.02654.1
Lamareon McFarlane, Wyomissing2400.0084.0
Brandon George, Berks Catholic1527550.00593.9
John Buddock, Brandywine Heights16231365.03623.9
Matt Henderson, Berks Christian1627436.43613.8
Junior Njai, Berks Christian1524541.74573.8
Zach Brown, High Point1014375.06373.7
Nicholas Gaspari, Berks Catholic1316240.012463.5
Gimany Montinard, Conrad Weiser15171152.46513.4
Beau Altman, Twin Valley1518562.510513.4
Jack Kauffman, High Point1321233.30443.4
Christian Bowles, Antietam45375.00133.3
Matt Gehris, Gov. Mifflin66685.71193.2
Corey McKoy, Antietam13141058.82403.1
Bryce Stubler, Gov. Mifflin1516550.08463.1
Cameron Stoudt, Twin Valley17171571.43523.1
Jahsire Sheriff, Reading High68250.01183.0
Eaton Hopkins, High Point1215666.70363.0
Michael Meshey, High Point1012444.42303.0
Mykel Huffman, Wilson1692858.31472.9
Max Moyer, Wyomissing1515466.79432.9
Ben Johnson, Twin Valley14141237.50402.9
Randy Guzman, Reading High910150.04252.8
Nicholas Witman, Gov. Mifflin109660.02262.6
Jordan Jones, Reading High1214218.21312.6
Baba Kallie, Twin Valley1720425.00442.6
Nick Kurtz, Twin Valley1719531.31442.6
Joe Conlon, Berks Catholic11104100.04282.5
Owen Wolfe, Berks Catholic63969.20152.5
Bryce Mellen, Tulpehocken1111541.70272.5
Andrew Slusser, Fleetwood15131052.60362.4
Justin Scheetz, Kutztown1615654.52382.4
Jevin Tranquillo, Wyomissing1614266.79372.3
Terrance Derr, Berks Catholic1515466.70342.3
Joey Chapman, Reading High1211450.01272.3
Owen Wagenmann, Daniel Boone107844.40222.2
Riley Kiebach, Tulpehocken1281058.80262.2
Trevor Laraia, Twin Valley1092100.01212.1
Justin Spotts, Muhlenberg1211375.00252.1
Daniel Alcantara, Reading High652100.00122.0
Riley Schlegel, Oley Valley1510444.46302.0
Tre Jones, Reading High1100.0022.0
Canudio, Twin Valley1100.0022.0
Ben Magoven, Exeter3300.0062.0
Sam Schappell, Fleetwood151010100.00302.0
Malachi Herndon, Fleetwood1100.0022.0
Michael Meshey, High Point1100.0022.0
Perry Gibson, High Point1110240.00222.0
Jacob Fegley, Hamburg21266.7042.0
Jared Sterner, Hamburg17160.02342.0
Ethan Naftzinger, Hamburg1411150.05282.0
Matthew Harley, Berks Catholic4300.0282.0
Luke Weaver, Tulpehocken1410266.75271.9
Dominic Sims, Conrad Weiser85562.50151.9
Elijah Ruppert, Brandywine Heights1512450.00281.9
Jack McCormick, Wilson116466.74201.8
Evan Smith, Conrad Weiser836100.02141.8
James Johnson, Berks Catholic854100.00141.8
Daniel Magwood, Gov. Mifflin1681260.00281.8
Alexander Graff, Kutztown159746.71261.7
Charlie Dobb, Conrad Weiser118337.50191.7
Xavier Davis, Reading High74233.30121.7
Owen Goodman, Antietam138675.00221.7
Trey Windsor, High Point129133.31201.7
Chris Gauby, Brandywine Heights86133.30131.6
Jacob Painton, Berks Catholic86150.00131.6
Colin Gehringer, Exeter159675.00241.6
Moro Osumaro, Reading High72758.30111.6
Kieran Borian, Wilson73266.73111.6
Dominic Yeager, Reading High4200.0261.5
Tanner Maddocks, Oley Valley422100.0061.5
Owen Zimmerman, Hamburg16120.00241.5
Tyrus Kauffman, Schuylkill Valley159150.03221.5
Owen Mable, Twin Valley115250.04161.5
David Meissner, Berks Christian116450.00161.5
Aiden Freese, Antietam126430.81171.4
Jaigon Keita, Antietam3200.0041.3
Michael Mitsky, Twin Valley31240.0041.3
Chad Henning, Tulpehocken63150.0181.3
Spencer Miller, Brandywine Heights7400.0191.3
Gunnar Wetzel, Brandywine Heights74150.0091.3
Justin Siltzer, Gov. Mifflin156375.04191.3
Evan Lehman, Gov. Mifflin412100.0151.3
Cole Galing, Brandywine Heights84150.01101.3
Jason Carvalho, Twin Valley83240.02101.3
Ty Yerger, Oley Valley42125.0051.3
Caleb Miller, Schuylkill Valley5300.0061.2
Moses McDonnell, Daniel Boone156571.41181.2
Henderson Liriano-Nunez, Antietam522100.0061.2
Alejandro Montero, Antietam530.0061.2
Mark McFadden, Berks Catholic6300.0171.2
Mike Mammarella, Brandywine Heights62360.0071.2
Lucas Myford, Oley Valley103583.30111.1
Michael Mish, Schuylkill Valley145480.01151.1
Sam DeLozier, Fleetwood145457.11151.1
Will Ryan, Fleetwood412100.0041.0
Andrew Cox, High Point7300.0171.0
Sam Rothenberger, Brandywine Heights52150.0051.0
Lincoln Lutz, Berks Catholic832100.0081.0
Emerico Paulo Velez, Antietam31150.0031.0
Paulo Veluz Emirico, Antietam2100.0021.0
Andrew Duong, Antietam2100.0021.0
Dayvon Youmans, Muhlenberg512100.0051.0
Adams Alexis, Reading High2100.0021.0
Aaron Lauture, Wilson622100.0061.0
Mathew Witkowski, Twin Valley1460.0113.9
Matt Hoffman, High Point122787.5011.9
Noah Tindall, Daniel Boone166240.0014.9
Tyler Martin, Berks Catholic83150.007.9
Jase Fowler, Berks Catholic61250.015.8
Joseph Vaccarro, Oley Valley124133.3110.8
Jonas Rodriguez, Wyomissing51150.014.8
Hunter Dietrich, Fleetwood71337.505.7
Ben McGovern, Exeter3100.002.7
Adam Lichtenwalner, Brandywine Heights61250.004.7
Ryan Latourelle, Wyomissing310.002.7
Nicholas Thompson, Oley Valley3100.002.7
Grant Watson, Muhlenberg612100.004.7
Thomas Byrne, Conrad Weiser1642100.0010.6
Ryan Miller, Exeter1340.008.6
Cole Windsor, High Point9200.005.6
Jacob Gelvin, Gov. Mifflin92150.005.6
Justin DeMild, Daniel Boone132375.007.5
Owen Doyle, Wilson153250.008.5
Jeffrey Susqynski, Twin Valley4100.002.5
Anthony Neal, Oley Valley61133.303.5
Jordan Pollard, Reading High410.002.5
Chris Vazquez, Reading High20150.001.5
Adam Wanner, Exeter4100.002.5
Cole Schlenker, Hamburg9200.004.4
Michael Luna, Kutztown920.004.4
Kane Rogers, Oley Valley9200.004.4
Sidney Walker, Muhlenberg7100.013.4
Shane Kerper, Twin Valley7100.013.4
Luke Seymour, Schuylkill Valley5100.002.4
Carson Schaeffer, Kutztown6100.002.3
Mitchell Gallo, Wilson6100.002.3
Owen Battle, Hamburg30150.001.3
Dalton Cymbalski, Daniel Boone91150.003.3
Isaiah Cosme, Berks Christian7100.002.3
Logan Henne, Tulpehocken7100.002.3
Miguel Torres, Gov. Mifflin40150.001.3
Derek Hanna, Kutztown802100.002.3
Kyle Wojciechowski, Fleetwood40150.001.3
Drew Weidenhammer, Hamburg90240.002.2
Evan Pingitore, Daniel Boone110240.002.2
Mason Fontana, Daniel Boone60150.001.2
Aidan Miller, Tulpehocken60150.001.2
Sam Schoener, Conrad Weiser14100.002.1


PAC-10 Scoring Leaders
PlayerGamesFGFTFT%3PMTotal PtsAvg. Pts
KJ Quinn, Phoenixville3261152.437224.0
Tyler Strechay, Perkiomen Valley14926187.12126919.2
Dylan Clark, Phoenixville431758.337518.8
Manny Clark, Pottsgrove171027290.02930918.2
Kinney, Norristown211685.723618.0
David Duda, Methacton11632686.73619217.5
Drew McKeon, Pope John Paul II14762273.34422416.0
Riley Decker, Upper Perkiomen131090.901616.0
Erik Timko, Methacton11651770.82417415.8
Mickeel Allen, Norristown5301768.007715.4
Jeff Woodward, Methacton11732052.6016615.1
Justin Robinson, Pottsgrove16883461.81823714.8
Donovan Towson, Pottstown8402578.11311814.8
Zach Krause, Perkiomen Valley14732382.12820614.7
Floyd Dashiell, Pottstown7332868.3510214.6
Noah Baker, Spring-Ford9531760.7212614.0
Robert Bobeck, Spring-Ford9531864.3012413.8
Khaliym Smith, Pottsgrove17894774.6022613.3
Tre Diguglielmo, Boyertown1048777.82312912.9
Nick Shepperd, Upper Merion5221466.736112.2
Sa'vaughn Davidheiser, Owen J. Roberts19794280.82822812.0
Hunter Borgmann, Boyertown18766260.8021411.9
Ryan Sayers, Owen J. Roberts191551872.05522311.7
Reddish, Norristown371676.223311.0
Allen, Norristown29436.402211.0
Steven Hamilton, Phoenixville4101866.754411.0
Tyler Scilingo, Spring-Ford831981.8168710.9
Aarick Salata, Boyertown16506376.8817410.9
Tre Bass, Pottstown8262167.7118410.5
Tyler Lyons, Norristown415880.014010.0
Justin Green, Pope John Paul II15572873.731459.7
Aaron Reddish, Norristown414866.72389.5
Tre Medearis, Spring-Ford5181071.40469.2
Sean Bustynowicz, Pope John Paul II10311777.312919.1
Tyshere Malachi, Pope John Paul II14402964.4181279.1
Chris White, Pope John Paul II14461463.6191269.0
Lyons, Norristown31200.02279.0
Nizer Kinney, Norristown5151285.73459.0
Riley Decker, Upper Perkiomen10371466.71898.9
Nick Massa, Owen J. Roberts19524580.4191698.9
Xavier Edwards, Norristown4111372.20358.8
Robert Burress, Pottstown8271456.01698.6
Macauley Swenk, Upper Perkiomen1135266.710827.5
Chris Clark, Upper Merion515550.02377.4
Ty Jones, Upper Merion515321.44377.4
Hunter Flack, Upper Perkiomen11321157.95807.3
Ryan Hagan, Spring-Ford923872.711657.2
Dominic Breece, Upper Merion516350.01367.2
Jake Plessl, Upper Perkiomen1131787.55746.7
Brody Case, Upper Perkiomen11301058.84746.7
Jimai Springfield, Pottsgrove14283866.71936.6
Wil'Chon Seward, Pottstown6158100.01396.5
Sanford, Norristown3800.03196.3
Kim Lukas, Upper Merion121100.0066.0
Marcus Martin, Owen J. Roberts18363170.541075.9
Bryce Streeper, Perkiomen Valley13301973.10775.9
Owen Kropp, Methacton11241173.36655.9
AJ Williams, Pope John Paul II8141066.79475.9
Kameron Parks, Perkiomen Valley14321466.71815.8
Colton Brown, Phoenixville482100.05235.8
Jusaun Jones, Pottstown492100.03235.8
Jalen Lucas, Owen J. Roberts17361869.27975.7
Alex Obarow, Boyertown18441260.021025.7
Matt Choi, Upper Merion49250.02225.5
Brett Eberly, Methacton11221100.015605.5
Brett Miller, Upper Perkiomen1122888.98605.5
AJ Hansen, Perkiomen Valley14301248.04765.4
Mason Marinello, Boyertown17321473.713915.4
Chris Kiefer, Boyertown18411168.82955.3
Vince Tulli, Pope John Paul II142612100.04725.1
Will Allain, Phoenixville48233.32205.0
Lukas Kim, Upper Merion46562.53205.0
Drew Kupchak, Upper Perkiomen916763.64434.8
Clay Kopko, Phoenixville35240.02144.7
Marcus Girardo, Methacton1119250.06494.5
Ben Christian, Methacton11205100.03484.4
Tubbs, Norristown112100.0044.0
Vernon Tubbs, Norristown22450.0084.0
Marcus Sanford, Norristown46342.91164.0
Colin Bowman, Upper Merion4600.04164.0
Patrick Kovaleski, Spring-Ford916250.02364.0
Zack Skrocki, Spring-Ford89480.04263.3
Luke Kaiser, Pottsgrove15132071.42483.2
Haffey, Pope John Paul II1100.0133.0
Aidan McCarthy, Pope John Paul II1100.0133.0
Bryce Palcko, Phoenixville32480.0193.0
Edwards, Norristown341100.0093.0
Tyrese Reid, Upper Perkiomen77150.05202.9
Dawson Smith, Boyertown18141376.57482.7
Justin Tornetta, Upper Merion332100.0082.7
Darius Smallwood, Pottstown88562.50212.6
Ignacio Ortiz, Phoenixville2200.0152.5
Cameron Mowery, Pottsgrove1414444.41352.5
Jacob Demech, Owen J. Roberts1313550.00312.4
K Green, Pope John Paul II32375.0072.3
Ian Streeper, Perkiomen Valley14101263.20322.3
Gabe Applebach, Pottsgrove1510480.010342.3
Nate Santiago, Spring-Ford53360.01112.2
Shane Duncan, Pottstown75133.34152.1
Dante Bonanni, Spring-Ford760.02142.0
Brett Buchler, Pope John Paul II320.0262.0
Zach Fryer, Owen J. Roberts1100.0022.0
John Paulino, Norristown1100.0022.0
Anderson, Norristown2200.0042.0
Paulino, Norristown102100.0022.0
Charles Clark, Upper Merion32125.0162.0
Corey Cottman, Pottstown85583.30151.9
Michael Fitzgerald, Spring-Ford744100.01131.9
Nick Stringer, Pottsgrove106337.53181.8
Evan White, Pottsgrove94571.42151.7
Thompson, Pottsgrove2100.0131.5
Aiden Hazlett, Methacton107133.30151.5
Samuel Etheridge, Norristown21125.0031.5
Ryan Glenn, Owen J. Roberts139125.00191.5
David Smrek, Pope John Paul II5300.0171.4
Jake Iyoob, Owen J. Roberts1910240.03261.4
Luke Donovan, Pope John Paul II312100.0041.3
Dorian Johnson, Phoenixville42133.3051.3
Zion Dyches, Pottsgrove42125.0051.3
Ronan Bell, Spring-Ford41266.7051.3
Johnny Franz, Spring-Ford52250.0061.2
Ryan Bodolus, Pottsgrove104450.00121.2
Willie Anderson, Norristown51457.1061.2
Ryder Defibaugh, Owen J. Roberts179250.00201.2
Roman Marinello, Boyertown7300.0281.1
Laree Hills, Pottsgrove7300.0181.1
Blaise Blumstrom, Perkiomen Valley144466.73151.1
Aiden Gansz, Perkiomen Valley4200.0041.0
David Leh, Boyertown3100.0131.0
Brett Byrne, Methacton7300.0171.0
Kameron Metcalf, Boyertown155583.30151.0
Donovan Noble, Norristown2100.0021.0
Conor Smith, Methacton6300.0061.0
Marcus Melle, Methacton10150.0011.0
Chris Weiah, Phoenixville4200.0041.0
Jack Phillips, Pope John Paul II93350.0091.0
Maxx Smith, Upper Merion202100.0021.0
Ryan Engro, Spring-Ford2100.0021.0
BJ Beard, Spring-Ford3100.0131.0
Nick Lindelow, Upper Merion3100.0131.0
Johnathan Mears, Owen J. Roberts82150.027.9
Matthew Martin, Boyertown186133.3213.7
Ethan Kohler, Perkiomen Valley3100.002.7
Alex Laconi, Methacton712100.004.6
Aiden Quinn, Perkiomen Valley4100.002.5
Finn McLaughlin, Upper Merion20150.001.5
Michael Memmo, Phoenixville4100.002.5
Evan Yasneski, Pope John Paul II5100.002.4
Jay Sisko, Pottsgrove13200.015.4
Thomas McLean, Owen J. Roberts90375.003.3
Mike Dougherty, Perkiomen Valley101150.003.3
Steven Penjuke, Methacton7100.002.3
Augustus Coroniti, Owen J. Roberts1102100.002.2