Reading Eagle Presents Berks Game Day
 
Boys basketball
INDIVIDUAL STATS:Scoring
Berks Scoring Leaders Boys basketball  
Boys Basketball Stats  Girls Basketball Stats
Scoring
PlayerGamesFGFTFT%3PMTotal PtsPts/Gm
Jon Angstadt, Holy Name2421312278.22257023.8
Kody Godsey, Berks Christian2013198704440420.2
Tyler Brooks, Daniel Boone2919911969.2051717.8
Edward Early, Wyomissing241629265.2842417.7
Trenity Burdine, Reading High3120610077.53554717.6
Alex Faust, Kutztown221408457.51237617.1
Marcus Dawkins, Central Catholic3218411577.25554216.9
Josh Wheaton, Oley Valley221405558.51134615.7
Zach Zweizig, Wilson201144065.62429414.7
Avery Price, Muhlenberg251336657.42235614.2
Donovon Jack, Central Catholic321729174.6043513.6
Javar Colon, Gov. Mifflin22978168.62329913.6
Christian Burggraf, Muhlenberg221005668.33329413.4
Matt Weiser, Conrad Weiser12682460016013.3
Bo Comer, Fleetwood221033254.25329113.2
Tyler Woomer, Tulpehocken231304462030413.2
Cornell Yarde, Schuylkill Valley221085881.71128513
Matt Moyer, Conrad Weiser21935466.72626612.7
Shane McCarthy, Boyertown241123562.54130012.5
Scott Bennick, Conrad Weiser18727169.6622112.3
Daniel Klase, Berks Christian16812648.1719512.2
Kyle Isamoyer, Kutztown21882477.45225212
Jahron Mathies, Schuylkill Valley228168843126111.9
Billy Hartman, Antietam221172649.1126111.9
Corey Steele, Antietam241052457.14728111.7
Jordan Marshall, High Point21815072.53324511.7
Marvin Cottrell, Hamburg21864848.52024011.4
Eric Geedey, Twin Valley17544368.33518610.9
Ben Savidge, Exeter23854271.23724910.8
Zach Sitler, Brandywine Heights21893458.6922110.5
Justin Sowers, Daniel Boone281145674.7929310.5
Eric Sarra, Exeter22697279.11622710.3
Robert Fuller, Antietam24964358.91324710.3
Lauren Heliger, Berks Christian13466.701010
Jereme Good, Wilson29129285002869.9
Tyler Beck, Wilson291017757.932829.7
Reed Kopp, Hamburg15454263.6131459.7
Doug Krouse, Oley Valley22733979.6272129.6
John King, Gov. Mifflin22795248.102109.5
Yamil Echavarria, Reading High311163549.3242919.4
David McCoy, Wyomissing24783863.3292239.3
Tray Lias, Tulpehocken23712367.6462119.2
Josh Kurtz, Twin Valley22646873.942009.1
Marquis Marshall, Central Catholic321203459.6152919.1
Matt Seifert, Exeter21754042.601909
Dylan Pasik, Boyertown22626159.8101948.8
Derek Gaul, Schuylkill Valley21654178.8141858.8
Jimmy O'Leary, Gov. Mifflin22813061.201928.7
Peiffer, Berks Christian17532862.2141488.7
Zach Jeznach, Gov. Mifflin23575379.1301978.6
Sam Marrella, Wilson28843069.8312338.3
Nick Slamon, Exeter23663970.9181898.2
Xavier Mumford, Reading High3090655602458.2
Scott Dennin, Boyertown24763866.751948.1
Bob Nester, Boyertown24613177.5391928
Seth Reigner, High Point21672750.951688
John Davis, Daniel Boone29783882.6372318
Zachery Carles, Tulpehocken23722347.9161838
Andrew Day, Antietam13441546.901037.9
Brett Simmons, Daniel Boone29783475.6372277.8
David Moseley, Brandywine Heights21572866.7211637.8
Joe Rys, Central Catholic31933054.5172367.6
Connor Corson, Twin Valley22584556.221637.4
Ethan McGlinsey, Fleetwood22582447.1221627.4
Colby Kutz, Holy Name24641858.1301767.3
Chad Dilworth, High Point21552253.7201527.2
Nate Miller, Schuylkill Valley22591655.2251597.2
Shawn Marburger, Twin Valley22573955.741577.1
Hayden Lee, Antietam24592777.1261717.1
Wes Estock, Muhlenberg23583056.6141627
Tae Huffman, Reading High31785568.862177
Dan O'Connell, Boyertown12375077
Kevin Riccio, Daniel Boone29686679.502027
Alex Whitmoyer, High Point21561352211467
Brad Smith, Twin Valley22592865.161526.9
Patrick Walker, Hamburg22661959.401516.9
Kyle Smith, Brandywine Heights614981.84416.8
William Harrison, Brandywine Heights22484375.481476.7
Josh Himes, Oley Valley2263215001476.7
Delvon Brown, Reading High28644255.3171876.7
Emmanuel Cabreja, High Point19433561.421236.5
Le'Quan Chapman, Exeter23602644.801466.3
Adam DaCosta, Brandywine Heights13291052.613816.2
Nick Meier, Oley Valley22454764.401376.2
A.J. Sadowski, Brandywine Heights15322661.90906
Marquis Blake, Exeter22581341.921316
Kyle Wangler, Twin Valley22432750151285.8
Brad Botch, Muhlenberg25482769.2201445.8
Tyler Moser, Boyertown24513152.501345.6
Mick DiBenedetto, Fleetwood22412571.4121185.4
Jon Skinner, Wyomissing24541837.511275.3
Matt Doyen, Central Catholic32552284.6341665.2
Anthony Johnson, Antietam2455145601245.2
Steven Heffner, Kutztown19332657.85975.1
Patrick Johnson, Wyomissing2346743.8181175.1
Greg Bamberger, Fleetwood18361970.40915
Jordan Brown, Gov. Mifflin23413265.301145
Kahlil Valasquez, Reading High29612047.601424.9
Jalan Branford, Reading High26462367.6121274.9
Derek Hodges, Boyertown24462246.801144.8
JJ Heliger, Berks Christian19322047.65894.7
D.J. Shuttleworth, Schuylkill Valley22362649.151034.7
Devin Overley, Wyomissing2444736.8131094.5
Israel Meletiche, Oley Valley2134128014944.5
Corbin Brosius, Conrad Weiser21341147.814934.4
Taylor Hauck, Kutztown351502134.3
Matthew Cortazzo, Fleetwood21401038.50904.3
Rob Nelson, Muhlenberg2336861.516984.3
Peter Rowan, Holy Name24441147.80994.1
Alex Jenkins, Brandywine Heights2241736.80894
David Schleifenheimer, High Point120NaN044
Nate Coffey, Wilson29461565.2131154
Freddy Caruso, Holy Name15231368.40593.9
Chad Behney, Tulpehocken651076.93233.8
Evan Angstadt, Fleetwood2033853.30763.8
Bret Cronrath, Fleetwood22361134.40833.8
Wadkins Richardson, Tulpehocken21272464.91793.8
Tradarius Haynes, Wilson713000263.7
Dan Dreibelbis, Conrad Weiser1215457.18423.5
Justin Ashcroft, Central Catholic32421851.481103.4
Luis Ramirez, Conrad Weiser18274403613.4
Justin Era, Hamburg22291539.50733.3
Michael Diudea, Tulpehocken23241047.618763.3
DJ Robinson, Conrad Weiser17171864.34563.3
Matt Sauer, Muhlenberg24321346.40773.2
Mike Miller, Holy Name24291184.64733
Justin Snyder, Oley Valley2221763.616653
Brian Eliff, Holy Name22201568.29642.9
Rex Otu, Gov. Mifflin1926333.30552.9
Daniel Helinek, Wyomissing23241851.40662.9
Jon Monteiro, Daniel Boone28302051.30802.8
Jacob Fegely, Kutztown2227763.61622.8
William Sandman, Hamburg129952.96332.8
Andrew Hoffa, Central Catholic2929947.413802.8
Matt Keiffer, High Point2024555.60532.6
John Klein, Berks Christian1820743.80472.6
David Fear, High Point20201263.20522.6
Tyler Lange, Hamburg22236405572.6
Ben Wallace, Muhlenberg23221557.70592.6
Wilfred Pena, Reading High201515756512.6
Nathan Swoyer, Brandywine Heights221936014552.5
Ryan Stubblebine, Conrad Weiser17194400422.5
Eric Jefferson, Reading High16152506392.4
Charles Long, Conrad Weiser17131372.22412.4
Demerik Weglinski, Reading High20181242.90482.4
Calvin Panghulan, Wilson26268500602.3
Brian Jurgielewicz, Hamburg221513527502.3
Stephen Benvenuto, Antietam2220861.51492.2
Quang Nguyen, Berks Christian2016533.36432.2
Aaron Sload, Muhlenberg2218738.94472.1
David Fromuth, Berks Christian20161047.60422.1
Patrick Keeney, Brandywine Heights1311004262
Jim Leary, Gov. Mifflin110NaN022
Jeremiah Sanders, Muhlenberg220NaN042
Efrain Nunez, Reading High1100022
Andrew Gernert, Kutztown2216758.34432
Stuart Kase, Wyomissing1512583.30291.9
Andrew Tamaccio, Twin Valley211118450401.9
Alex Moyer, Tulpehocken21161052.61391.8
Jordan Snead, Reading High28181043.55511.8
Maulvi Williams, Wilson1613001291.8
Kelly Saylor, Daniel Boone261735010471.8
Julian Carabello, Wilson2821838.10501.8
Joe Cacchione, Wyomissing1913457.14341.8
Derek Stephan, Tulpehocken22131458.30391.8
Kywane Lindsay, Tulpehocken1611457.11271.7
Zachary Eddinger, Oley Valley121021000201.7
Jonathan Borrero, Antietam2315758.31381.6
RJ Smith, Daniel Boone115853.30181.6
Dylan Engel, High Point2114538.50331.6
Jake Verry, Conrad Weiser1610583.30251.6
Brandon Bailey, Daniel Boone1810666.72281.6
Brandin Snyder, Twin Valley116005171.5
Nick Lentz, Holy Name1384500201.5
Matt Smith, Oley Valley159562.50231.5
Christian Jeznach, Gov. Mifflin137342.93201.5
Nathan Hirschbock, Oley Valley2111466.76321.5
Gerald Burns, Wyomissing2313571.44351.5
Hershey Walton, Reading High169535.70241.5
Nate Hartlieb, Schuylkill Valley1981254.50281.5
Cristian Melecio, Wilson157571.43221.5
Brad Ohlinger, Wilson2213337.53321.4
Matt Ziegler, Brandywine Heights1154502161.4
Jordan Negron, Hamburg1810222.23251.4
John Sawyer, Wyomissing137333.31181.4
Ernest Piper, Wilson85001111.4
Nick English, Tulpehocken1163500151.4
Konlan Krick, Exeter74150091.3
Christian Menet, Exeter1911266.70241.3
Josh Kleckner, Kutztown156666.71191.3
Adonis Fleming, Central Catholic27101242.92341.2
Dave Pearson, Kutztown189457.10221.2
Ian Blessing, Holy Name951500111.2
Carlos Colon, Holy Name1481200171.2
Skyler Lash, Wyomissing1574500181.2
Nicholas Beeman, Hamburg1571203181.2
Jeffrey Miller, Fleetwood530NaN061.2
Ty Wheeler, Boyertown2492408281.2
Ira Andrews, Gov. Mifflin158001171.1
Abdul Cole, Tulpehocken1631381.20181.1
Joey Snyder, Schuylkill Valley840NaN191.1
Laureno, Reading High3100131
Teddy Blaise, Tulpehocken83150181
Sam Nelson, Twin Valley10150011
Andrew Christman, Oley Valley52150051
Conor Donohoe, Fleetwood92583.3091
Jack Henry, Gov. Mifflin1361250131
Scott Merz, Gov. Mifflin1958500180.9
Kris Lopez, Gov. Mifflin196633.30180.9
Tyler Arabia, Central Catholic1350NaN2120.9
Jose Ortiz, Reading High1350NaN1120.9
John Henninger, Muhlenberg187228.60160.9
Peter Lipnicki, Twin Valley18721000160.9
Brock Miller, Kutztown1652402140.9
Mullen, Berks Christian166233.30140.9
A.J. Stump, Antietam226337.54190.9
Tyler Blood, Exeter227562.50190.9
Jean Joseph, Schuylkill Valley228337.50190.9
Kyle Chelius, Schuylkill Valley7300060.8
Sean Arevalo, Exeter14521000120.8
Ian Bush, Gov. Mifflin72250060.8
Mike Martellacci, Exeter165327.30130.8
Matt McInaw, Twin Valley51150140.8
Ethan Tabakelis, Muhlenberg520NaN040.8
Joe Ninni, Oley Valley15441000120.8
Logan Lesher, Hamburg1862400140.8
Edwin Sanchez, Antietam930NaN170.8
Quin Shalaway, Boyertown41150030.8
Jordan Jeter, Muhlenberg41125030.8
Stephen Hutnyan, Boyertown2163750150.7
Joe Dicerchio, Central Catholic267430.80180.7
Bryce Pinkerton, Brandywine Heights922100060.7
Kale Wrigley, Boyertown620NaN040.7
Joel Snyder, Fleetwood123150180.7
Nick Butler, High Point6200040.7
Daniel Graczyk, Oley Valley112360070.6
Kurtis Hultz, Daniel Boone133150180.6
Kurt Kissinger, Hamburg1030NaN060.6
John Nguyen, Daniel Boone1422100280.6
Marcus Foster, Central Catholic287233.30160.6
Ismal Vasquez, Muhlenberg7200040.6
Brian Reiger, Schuylkill Valley71266.7040.6
Samuel Moran, Fleetwood92150050.6
David Baez Ortega, High Point1122100060.5
Austen Hellerick, Daniel Boone152466.7080.5
Ben Reigner, Gov. Mifflin81150140.5
Garrett Schoenly, Hamburg410NaN020.5
Josh Bauer, Boyertown402100020.5
Kelvin Cortes, High Point20150010.5
AJ Hedrick, Wyomissing20125010.5
Austin Toren, Wilson820NaN040.5
Daniel Galvez, Reading High132125160.5
Kyle Edwards, Twin Valley120571.4050.4
Nick Taajtes, Conrad Weiser5100020.4
Jordan Davis, Daniel Boone20300280.4
Mike Jones, Conrad Weiser510NaN020.4
Errick Lewis, Daniel Boone15300060.4
Kyle Kercher, Fleetwood211666.7080.4
David Horton, Schuylkill Valley192350070.4
Brenden Forrest, Hamburg142125050.4
Patrick Murphy, Hamburg610NaN020.3
John Custodio, Fleetwood610NaN020.3
Dariel Jiminez, Conrad Weiser30150010.3
Tanner Rankin, Brandywine Heights60250020.3
Dominic Seelig, Exeter191466.7060.3
Corey Bryan, Wyomissing132250040.3
Trey Werley, Boyertown40150010.2
Nathaniel Halter, Berks Christian121150030.2
Danny Schaeffer, Antietam810NaN020.2
Tom Natole, Holy Name910NaN020.2
Kenny Horning, Brandywine Heights1010NaN020.2
Daniel Herr, High Point1110NaN020.2
Chris Bilinski, Central Catholic23200040.2
Evan Elliot, Holy Name13100020.2
Dan Christian, Holy Name221133.3030.1
Maxwell Randolph, Kutztown1702100020.1
Jovan Kemp, Kutztown160150010.1

© 2014 Reading Eagle Company, All Rights Reserved - Serving the Berks County community and surrounding areas for over 140 years!
These links are not endorsements of any products or services in such sites, and no information in such site has been endorsed or approved by this site. Privacy Policy


WEEU 830 AM   |   Reading Eagle Press
Reading Eagle Company • 345 Penn Street • Reading • PA • 19603 • 610.371.5000