Reading Eagle Presents Berks Game Day
 
Boys basketball
INDIVIDUAL STATS:Scoring

Reading High defeats Harrisburg in boys basketball
Harrisburg's Damien Barber (21) and Harrisburg's Nebiy Esayas (12) couldn't stop the drive by Reading High's Tyree Gibson (2). The Reading High Red Knights took on the Harrisburg Cougars in the final game of the Geigle Shootout held at the Geigle Complex. BASK Reading vs. Harrisburg Photo by Harold Hoch 1/24/15
After beating Harrisburg, Reading High is among the top contenders for the District 3-AAAA championship.
BOYS BASKETBALL NEWS
BOYS BASKETBALL: Reading High defeats Harrisburg in boys basketball
BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Reading High defeats Harrisburg in boys basketball
BOYS BASKETBALL: Reading High to host Geigle Shootout Saturday
BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Wilson beats Gov. Mifflin in a Berks I boys basketball game
BOYS BASKETBALL GAME: Walker leads Reading High over Exeter in boys basketball
MORE SPORT NEWS

Purchase Color Photos From These Events!
FOOTBALL 2014 Scholastic Preview
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL Berks Catholic vs Delone Catholic
FIELD HOCKEY Lancaster Catholic vs Oley
FIELD HOCKEY Warwick vs Twin Valley
GIRLS SOCCER West Perry vs Conrad Weiser
FIELD HOCKEY Governor Mifflin vs Wilson
FOOTBALL Schuylkill Haven vs Wyomissing
FOOTBALL McCaskey vs Reading High
FOOTBALL Wilson vs Gov. Mifflin
BASEBALL Kutztown vs Camp Hill
View More Galleries
View Photos

View Photo
Galleries including this sport.
Football: Muhlenberg @ Wyomissing
Football: Pottsville @ Muhlenberg
Football: Blue Mountain @ Kutztown
Football: Lower Merion @ Exeter
Football: Gov. Mifflin @ Muhlenberg
Football: Conrad Weiser @ Wyomissing
Football: Wyomissing @ Schuylkill Haven
Football: Twin Valley @ Conrad Weiser
Football: Schuylkill Valley @ Hamburg
Football: Central Dauphin East @ Wilson

Click Here - Share Your Photos

STANDINGS for

Berks Conference I
TeamLeagueOverallPFPA
Reading High7-014-461.449.3
Exeter5-213-446.441.9
Wilson4-37-1148.146.2
Gov. Mifflin3-410-953.249.9
Muhlenberg2-53-1546.859.3
Daniel Boone0-81-1839.867.0
Berks Conference II
TeamLeagueOverallPFPA
Conrad Weiser6-111-656.652.8
Berks Catholic6-19-755.148.8
Fleetwood4-311-756.046.3
Twin Valley4-310-851.247.3
Schuylkill Valley1-66-1148.055.4
Hamburg0-70-1932.459.0
Berks Conference III
TeamLeagueOverallPFPA
Wyomissing7-211-750.850.4
Antietam6-114-462.744.9
Tulpehocken4-310-745.041.7
Brandywine Heights4-46-1249.853.7
Oley Valley2-53-1544.655.1
Kutztown0-72-1240.958.0
Berks Conference IV Commonwealth Christian Athletic Conference CCAC
TeamLeagueOverallPFPA
High Point6-37-745.553.8
Berks Christian1-82-1036.950.9
Pioneer Athletic Conference Pioneer Athletic Conference Frontier
TeamLeagueOverallPFPA
Pottsgrove9-215-466.257.5
Phoenixville7-314-563.758.4
Pottstown4-76-1263.866.2
Pope John Paul II2-85-1256.658.9
Upper Perkiomen0-101-1543.969.3
Pioneer Athletic Conference Liberty
TeamLeagueOverallPFPA
Methacton9-116-362.648.3
Spring-Ford7-310-758.656.3
Boyertown6-511-852.349.3
Owen J. Roberts4-610-947.846.7
Perkiomen Valley4-76-1252.557.9

© 2014 Reading Eagle Company, All Rights Reserved - Serving the Berks County community and surrounding areas for over 140 years!
These links are not endorsements of any products or services in such sites, and no information in such site has been endorsed or approved by this site. Privacy Policy


WEEU 830 AM   |   Reading Eagle Press
Reading Eagle Company • 345 Penn Street • Reading • PA • 19603 • 610.371.5000