Reading Eagle Presents Berks Game Day
 
Boys basketball
INDIVIDUAL STATS:Scoring

Bulldogs Berks title highlights Berks boys basketball season
Travaun Coad and Wilson had plenty to celebrate on the basketball court this season.
One season ended and immediately the next began.

"We're gonna work!" Berks Catholic coach Snip Esterly said enthusiastically to several of his promising underclassmen as they departed following a season-ending loss to Neumann-Goretti in the PIAA Tournament last week. "We're gonna work. "

The Saints were finally knocked from their perch atop Berks basketball, losing for the first time in their three seasons to a county foe when Wilson beat them 43-41 in a thrilling Berks Conf.
 [STORY]
BOYS BASKETBALL NEWS
BOYS BASKETBALL: Haughney named boys head basketball coach at Mifflin
BOYS BASKETBALL: Savercool expected to be named boys head basketball coach at Tulpehocken
BOYS BASKETBALL: Collegebounds
BERKS CATHOLIC BOYS BASKETBALL: Berks Catholic's Nana Foulland named to All-State basketball first team
BOYS BASKETBALL: Red teams win Berks all-star games with contrasting styles
MORE SPORT NEWS


Quick Links:

Purchase Color Photos From These Events!
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL Berks Catholic vs Delone Catholic
FIELD HOCKEY Lancaster Catholic vs Oley
FIELD HOCKEY Warwick vs Twin Valley
GIRLS SOCCER West Perry vs Conrad Weiser
FIELD HOCKEY Governor Mifflin vs Wilson
FOOTBALL Schuylkill Haven vs Wyomissing
FOOTBALL McCaskey vs Reading High
FOOTBALL Wilson vs Gov. Mifflin
BASEBALL Kutztown vs Camp Hill
BASEBALL Tulpehocken vs. Delone Catholic
View More Galleries
View Photos

View Photo
Galleries including this sport.
Football: Muhlenberg @ Wyomissing
Football: Pottsville @ Muhlenberg
Football: Blue Mountain @ Kutztown
Football: Lower Merion @ Exeter
Football: Gov. Mifflin @ Muhlenberg
Football: Conrad Weiser @ Wyomissing
Football: Wyomissing @ Schuylkill Haven
Football: Twin Valley @ Conrad Weiser
Football: Schuylkill Valley @ Hamburg

Click Here - Share Your Photos

STANDINGS for

Berks Conference I
TeamLeagueOverallPFPA
Wilson10-026-458.946.5
Reading High8-218-1065.558.9
Exeter4-614-1250.149.7
Daniel Boone3-711-1253.253.5
Gov. Mifflin3-77-1552.860.3
Muhlenberg2-86-1655.561.1
Berks Conference II
TeamLeagueOverallPFPA
Berks Catholic10-024-655.941.9
Conrad Weiser8-215-854.344.1
Fleetwood6-413-857.250.4
Twin Valley4-610-1145.548.1
Schuylkill Valley2-83-1937.455.5
Hamburg0-103-1938.461.1
Berks Conference III
TeamLeagueOverallPFPA
Wyomissing10-015-954.352.0
Tulpehocken7-315-752.042.5
Antietam6-414-1058.949.8
Brandywine Heights3-74-1745.554.0
Oley Valley2-85-1646.159.7
Kutztown2-85-1643.656.1
Berks Conference IV Commonwealth Christian Athletic Conference CCAC
TeamLeagueOverallPFPA
Berks Christian5-57-1039.552.3
Pioneer Athletic Conference
TeamLeagueOverallPFPA
Boyertown5-77-1551.755.2
The Atlantic Coast Christian Athletic Conference ACCAC
TeamLeagueOverallPFPA
High Point4-68-1239.945.8

© 2011 Reading Eagle Company, All Rights Reserved - Serving the Berks County community and surrounding areas for over 140 years!
These links are not endorsements of any products or services in such sites, and no information in such site has been endorsed or approved by this site. Privacy Policy


WEEU 830 AM   |   Reading Eagle Press
Reading Eagle Company • 345 Penn Street • Reading • PA • 19603 • 610.371.5000