Reading Eagle Presents Berks Game Day

   
 Kutztown Cougars   

FOOTBALL GAME NEWS
FOOTBALL GAME: Koenig sets school record as Fleetwood beats Kutztown
KUTZTOWN BOYS SOCCER: Kutztown, Tulpehocken meet for District 3-A boys soccer championship
BOYS SOCCER GAME: Kutztown, Tulpehocken win to reach 3-A boys soccer final
BOYS SOCCER GAME: Kutztown advances to semis of District 3-A boys soccer
FOOTBALL GAME: Keeley joins 200-win club as Berks Catholic rolls
MORE SCHOOL NEWS
Season  
SeasonSportLevelLeagueOverallPFPA
14-15FootballVarsity0-60-1085423
14-15Boys soccerVarsity8-018-18115
14-15Field hockeyVarsity2-62-151257
14-15Girls soccerVarsity2-75-105036
14-15Girls tennisVarsity4-46-53640
14-15Boys cross countryVarsity0-81-14621291
14-15Girls cross countryVarsity2-53-12626338
14-15Boys golfVarsity0-70-1117224
14-15BaseballVarsity0-00-000
14-15SoftballVarsity0-00-000
14-15Boys trackVarsity0-00-000
14-15Girls trackVarsity0-00-000
14-15Boys tennisVarsity0-00-000
14-15Boys volleyballVarsity0-00-000
14-15Boys basketballVarsity0-00-000
14-15Girls basketballVarsity0-00-000
14-15WrestlingVarsity0-00-000


Purchase Color Photos From These Events!
FOOTBALL 2014 Scholastic Preview
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL Berks Catholic vs Delone Catholic
FIELD HOCKEY Lancaster Catholic vs Oley
FIELD HOCKEY Warwick vs Twin Valley
GIRLS SOCCER West Perry vs Conrad Weiser
FIELD HOCKEY Governor Mifflin vs Wilson
FOOTBALL Schuylkill Haven vs Wyomissing
FOOTBALL McCaskey vs Reading High
FOOTBALL Wilson vs Gov. Mifflin
BASEBALL Kutztown vs Camp Hill
BASEBALL Tulpehocken vs. Delone Catholic
BOYS VOLLEYBALL District 3 quarterfinal Schuylkill Valley vs Brandywine Heights
SOFTBALL Daniel Boone vs Wilson
SOFTBALL Kutztown vs Brandywine Heights
WRESTLING BCIAA Wrestling Team Championship
SWIMMING Gov. Mifflin vs Muhlenberg
BOYS BASKETBALL Wilson vs Exeter
GIRLS BASKETBALL Berks Catholic vs Hamburg
FOOTBALL Wilson vs North Allegheny
FIELD HOCKEY Oley vs Donegal
BOYS SOCCER Hamburg vs Tulpehocken
BOYS SOCCER County Championship
GIRLS SOCCER County Championship
FIELD HOCKEY County Championship Twin Valley vs Oley
BOYS SOCCER Tulpehocken vs Daniel Boone
GIRLS SOCCER Fleetwood vs Tulpehocken
GIRLS SOCCER Governor Mifflin vs Wilson
BOYS SOCCER Exeter vs Wilson
FOOTBALL Governor Mifflin vs Muhlenberg
FIELD HOCKEY Kutztown at Oley Valley
FIELD HOCKEY Twin Valley vs. Hamburg
SOFTBALL Chesnut Ridge vs Kutztown
TRACK PIAA State Track Championships
SOFTBALL: Berks championship - Daniel Boone vs. Brandywine Heights
TRACK Firing Meet
BOYS LACROSSE BCILA semifinal Exeter vs Wilson
GIRLS SOCCER BCIAA quarterfinal Gov. Mifflin vs Wyomissing
BASEBALL Twin Valley vs Fleetwood
BOYS LACROSSE Gov. Mifflin vs Wilson
SOFTBALL Wilson vs Gov. Mifflin
BASEBALL Berks Catholic vs Kutztown
TRACK Leonard Stephan Meet
SOFTBALL Kutztown vs Brandywine Heights
GIRLS LACROSSE Exeter vs Wilson
GIRLS SOCCER Schuylkill Valley vs Berks Catholic
GIRLS SOCCER Gov. Mifflin vs Conrad Weiser
BASEBALL Daniel Boone vs Twin Valley
GIRLS SOCCER Wilson vs Gov. Mifflin
SOFTBALL Twin Valley vs Daniel Boone
BASEBALL Oley Valley vs Hamburg
BASEBALL Exeter vs Wilson
BASKETBALL Voices Senior All-Star Games
GIRLS BASKETBALL PIAA-AAAA semifinal Gov. Mifflin vs Oakland Catholic
GIRLS BASKETBALL PIAA-AAAA quarterfinal Gov. Mifflin vs Council Rock South
GIRLS BASKETBALL PIAA-AAAA playoff Gov. Mifflin vs Liberty
GIRLS BASKETBALL PIAA-AAA playoff Oley vs. Archbishop Wood
WRESTLING PIAA-AA Individual Championships
BOYS BASKETBALL PIAA-AAA playoff Berks Catholic vs. PE&T
GIRLS BASKETBALL PIAA-AAAA playoff Wilson vs. Mt. St. Joseph
BOYS BASKETBALL PIAA-A playoff Antietam vs Old Forge
BOYS SWIMMING DIST 3-AA Championships
BOYS SWIMMING DIST 3-AAA Championships
GIRLS SWIMMING DIST 3-AA Championships
GIRLS SWIMMING DIST 3-AAA Championships
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAA Championship Berks Catholic vs. Trinity
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AA semifinal Wyomissing vs York Catholic
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAA semifinal Oley Valley vs Trinity
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA semifinal Wilson vs Red Lion
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-A semifinal Antietam vs New Hope Charter
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAA semifinal Berks Catholic vs. Lampeter-Strasburg
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AA quarterfinal Wyomissing vs Brandywine Heights
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA quarterfinal Wilson vs Gov Mifflin
ICE HOCKEY SV/Hamburg vs Exeter
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA playoff Reading High vs. Harrisburg
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AA playoff Conrad Weiser vs Oley Valley
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAA playoff Berks Catholic vs. Schuylkill Valley
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA playoff Muhlenberg vs Daniel Boone
MENS BASKETBALL Widener U vs Albright Col
SWIMMING Central Penn League Championships
BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA Championship Berks Catholic vs Schuylkill Valley
GIRLS BASKETBALL BCIAA Championship Wilson vs Reading High
BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA semifinal Berks Catholic vs Muhlenberg
BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA semifinal Reading High vs Schuylkill Valley
GIRLS BASKETBALL BCIAA semifinal Reading High vs Oley Valley
GIRLS BASKETBALL BCIAA semifinal Wilson vs Daniel Boone
BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA quarterfinal Berks Catholic vs Wilson
BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA quarterfinal Brandywine Heights vs Muhlenberg
BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA quarterfinal Daniel Boone vs Schuylkill Valley
BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA quarterfinal Reading High vs Wyomissing
GIRLS BASKETBALL BCIAA quarterfinal Daniel Boone vs Hamburg
GIRLS BASKETBALL BCIAA quarterfinal Oley vs Muhlenberg
GIRLS BASKETBALL BCIAA quarterfinal Wilson vs Berks Catholic
GIRLS BASKETBALL BCIAA quarterfinal Wyomissing vs Reading High
BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA playoff Daniel Boone vs Conrad Weiser
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading High vs. Wilson
GIRLS BASKETBALL Wilson vs Reading
MENS BASKETBALL Alvernia U vs Albright Col
WOMENS BASKETBALL Alvernia U vs Albright Col
GIRLS BASKETBALL Gov Mifflin vs Wilson
MENS BASKETBALL Kutztown vs. East Stroudsburg
BOYS BASKETBALL Daniel Boone vs Reading High
BOYS BASKETBALL Oley vs Brandywine
BOYS BASKETBALL Wilson vs Muhlenberg
GIRLS BASKETBALL Reading High vs. Gov. Mifflin
SWIMMING Gov. Mifflin vs Wilson
COLLEGE BASKETBALL Widener vs Alvernia
WRESTLING BCIAA Championship Wilson vs Gov. Mifflin
GIRLS BASKETBALL Berks Catholic vs Hamburg
BOYS BASKETBALL Schuylkill Valley vs Brandywine
BOYS BASKETBALL Wilson vs Exeter
WRESTLING Schuylkill Valley vs Hamburg
BOYS BASKETBALL Berks Catholic vs Schuylkill Valley
GIRLS BASKETBALL Muhlenberg vs Gov. Mifflin
BOYS BASKETBALL Berks Catholic vs Constitution
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading High vs Imhotep Charter
BOYS BASKETBALL Exeter vs Daniel Boone
COLLEGE BASKETBALL Alvernia vs. Albright
WRESTLING Gov. Mifflin vs Wilson
BOYS BASKETBALL Exeter vs Muhlenberg
GIRLS BASKETBALL Oley Valley vs Berks Catholic
COLLEGE BASKETBALL Albright vs Elizabethtown
WRESTLING BCIAA Individual Championships
GIRLS BASKETBALL Wilson vs Reading High
BOYS BASKETBALL Wilson vs Reading High
WRESTLING Wilson vs Exeter
BOYS BASKETBALL Tulpehocken vs Schuylkill Valley
GIRLS BASKETBALL Wilson vs. Gov. Mifflin
COLLEGE BASKETBALL Alvernia vs Delaware Valley College
BOYS BASKETBALL Muhlenberg vs Reading High
BOYS BASKETBALL Berks Catholic vs. Antietam
GIRLS BASKETBALL Fleetwood vs Daniel Boone
GIRLS BASKETBALL Gov Mifflin vs. Reading High
BOYS BASKETBALL Daniel Boone vs Twin Valley
2011 Photos of the Year
WRESTLING Gov. Mifflin Holiday Tournament Championships
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading High vs. West Chester Rustin
GIRLS BASKETBALL Muhlenberg vs Bethlehem Liberty
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading High vs. University City
GIRLS BASKETBALL Brandywine Heights vs Conrad Weiser
BOYS BASKETBALL Wilson vs Exeter
SWIMMING Muhlenberg vs Schuylkill Valley
BOYS BASKETBALL Berks Catholic vs Strawberry Mansion
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading High vs Neumann-Goretti
BOYS BASKETBALL Exeter vs Wyomissing
BOYS BASKETBALL Muhlenberg vs Pottsgrove
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AAAA Championship Wilson vs Central Dauphin
COLLEGE BASKETBALL Lycoming vs Albright
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AA Championship Wyomissing vs Lancaster Catholic
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AAAA semifinal Wilson vs Cumberland Valley
MENS BASKETBALL Gannon U vs Kutztown U
WOMENS BASKETBALL Gannon U. vs Kutztown U
COLLEGE FOOTBALL NCAA playoff Concord U vs Kutztown U
BOYS SOCCER PIAA-AA Championship Lancaster Mennonite vs Tulpehocken
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AAAA quarterfinal Central York vs Gov Mifflin
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AAAA quarterfinal Wilson vs Daniel Boone
BOYS SOCCER PIAA-AA semifinal Tulpehocken vs. Hampton
FIELD HOCKEY Voices All-Star Game
COLLEGE FOOTBALL PSAC Championship Slippery Rock U vs Kutztown U
FIELD HOCKEY PIAA-AA quarterfinal Fleetwood vs Selinsgrove
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AA quarterfinal Wyomissing vs Littlestown
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AAAA playoff Gov. Mifflin vs. Hempfield
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AAAA playoff Wilson vs Penn Manor
COLLEGE FOOTBALL Kutztown U vs Bloomsburg U
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL DIST 3-AA Championship Brandywine vs Susquehannock
FOOTBALL Fleetwood vs Kutztown
FOOTBALL Gov. Mifflin vs Conrad Weiser
FOOTBALL Wyomissing vs Berks Catholic
BOYS SOCCER DIST 3-AAA semifinal Wilson vs Central Dauphin
FIELD HOCKEY DIST 3-AA semifinal Fleetwood vs Greenwood
FIELD HOCKEY DIST 3-AA playoff Fleetwood vs Manheim Central
FOOTBALL Exeter vs Governor Mifflin
BOYS SOCCER DIST 3-AAA playoff Exeter vs Red Land
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY DIST 3-AA Championship
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY DIST 3-AAA Championship
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY DIST 3-AA Championship
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY DIST 3-AAA Championship
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL BCIAA Championship Berks Catholic vs Brandywine Heights
FIELD HOCKEY DIST 3-AA playoff Hamburg vs Fleetwood
FIELD HOCKEY DIST 3-AAA playoff Wilson vs Cocalico
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL BCIAA quarterfinal Daniel Boone vs Brandywine
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL BCIAA quarterfinal Schuylkill Valley vs Muhlenberg
FOOTBALL Gov. Mifflin vs. Daniel Boone
FOOTBALL Wilson vs Manheim Township
BOYS SOCCER BCIAA Championship Wilson vs. Tulpehocken
BOYS WATER POLO Wilson vs Gov Mifflin
GIRLS WATER POLO Wilson vs Gov Mifflin
FIELD HOCKEY BCIAA Championship Fleetwood vs Hamburg
BOYS SOCCER BCIAA semifinal Exeter vs. Tulpehocken
BOYS SOCCER BCIAA semifinal Wilson vs Oley
FIELD HOCKEY BCIAA semifinal Hamburg vs Gov. Mifflin
FIELD HOCKEY BCIAA semifinal Wilson vs. Fleetwood
BOYS SOCCER BCIAA quarterfinal Exeter vs. Berks Catholic
BOYS SOCCER BCIAA quarterfinal Tulpehocken vs. Muhlenberg
FIELD HOCKEY BCIAA quarterfinals Wilson vs. Tulpehocken, Brandywine vs. Fleetwood
FOOTBALL Daniel Boone vs Muhlenberg
FOOTBALL Exeter vs. Pottsville
FIELD HOCKEY Twin Valley vs Fleetwood
BOYS SOCCER Berks Catholic vs Kutztown
COLLEGE FOOTBALL Lebanon Valley Col vs Albright Col
FOOTBALL Muhlenberg vs Conrad Weiser
FOOTBALL Wilson vs Hempfield
BOYS SOCCER Exeter vs Wilson
GIRLS TENNIS BCIAA Individual Championship
CROSS COUNTRY Conrad Weiser, Gov. Mifflin, Kutztown, Twin Valley
FIELD HOCKEY Oley Valley vs Tulpehocken
FOOTBALL Daniel Boone vs. Pottsville
FOOTBALL Gov. Mifflin vs Reading High
GOLF BCIAA Boys Championship
FOOTBALL Schuylkill Valley vs. Berks Catholic
GOLF BCIAA Girls Championship
FOOTBALL Pottsville vs. Conrad Weiser
FOOTBALL Muhlenberg vs. Gov. Mifflin
FOOTBALL Reading High vs Exeter
COLLEGE FOOTBALL Lock Haven U vs Kutztown U
FOOTBALL Muhlenberg vs Wyomissing
FOOTBALL Columbia vs. Daniel Boone
FOOTBALL Reading High vs. Wilson
BOYS SOCCER Kutztown vs. Tulpehocken
FOOTBALL Wilson vs. Manheim Central
FOOTBALL Susquehannock vs. Wyomissing
FOOTBALL Blue Mountain vs. Exeter
FOOTBALL Owen J. Roberts vs. Reading High
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL Brandywine Heights vs. Berks Catholic
Memorial Soccer Game
FOOTBALL Berks Catholic vs. Pope John Paul II
FOOTBALL Reading High vs. York High
FOOTBALL Wilson vs. Gov. Mifflin
FOOTBALL 2011 Scholastic Preview
Hawley Quier Golf Tournament
LEGION BASEBALL Mid-Atlantic Region Boyertown vs Brooklawn
LEGION BASEBALL Berks Championship Shillington vs Boyertown
LEGION BASEBALL Berks playoffs Boyertown vs Conrad Weiser
LEGION BASEBALL Berks playoffs Shillington vs Twin Valley
LEGION BASEBALL Sch-Berks South Championship Muhlenberg vs Kutztown
BASEBALL Berks vs PAC10 All Star game
2011 Spring All-Berks
BASEBALL PIAA-A championship Central Catholic vs Serra Catholic
SOFTBALL PIAA-AA championship Brandywine Heights vs Philipsburg-Osceola
BASEBALL PIAA-A semifinal Central Catholic vs Muncy
SOFTBALL PIAA-AA semifinal Brandywine Heights vs Christopher Dock
BASEBALL PIAA-AAA quarterfinal Twin Valley vs. Blue Mountain
BASEBALL PIAA-A playoff Central Catholic vs Masterman
BASEBALL PIAA-AA playoff Oley Valley vs Nueva Esperanza
SOFTBALL PIAA-AA playoff Troy vs Brandywine Heights
BASEBALL DIST 3-AAA Championship Mechanicsburg vs Twin Valley
BASEBALL DIST 3-A Championship Central Catholic vs Lancaster Country Day
SOFTBALL DIST 3-AA Championship Brandywine vs. Annville-Cleona
BASEBALL DIST 3-AA semifinal Kutztown vs. York Catholic
SOFTBALL DIST 3-AA semifinal Brandywine vs Kutztown
SOFTBALL BCIAA Championship Gov. Mifflin vs Daniel Boone
TRACK PIAA Championships
BASEBALL DIST 3-AAA quarterfinal Twin Valley vs Conrad Weiser
SOFTBALL DIST 3-AAAA quarterfinal Gov. Mifflin vs Dallastown
BASEBALL DIST 3-AAAA playoff Gov. Mifflin vs Cedar Cliff
SOFTBALL DIST 3-AAA playoff Twin Valley vs. Lampeter-Strasburg
GIRLS SOCCER DIST 3-AA quarterfinal Brandywine vs Lanc Mennonite
GIRLS SOCCER DIST 3-AA quarterfinal Wyomissing vs Elco
TRACK DIST 3 Championships Day 2
TRACK DIST 3 Championships Day 1
BASEBALL BCIAA Championship Twin Valley vs Gov. Mifflin
BOYS VOLLEYBALL BCIAA Championship Exeter vs. Gov. Mifflin
BASEBALL BCIAA semifinal Gov. Mifflin vs Conrad Weiser
BASEBALL BCIAA semifinal Twin Valley vs Kutztown
BOYS VOLLEYBALL BCIAA quarterfinal Central vs Gov Mifflin
BOYS VOLLEYBALL BCIAA quarterfinal Wilson vs Schuylkill Valley
SOFTBALL BCIAA semifinal Brandywine Heights vs Governor Mifflin
SOFTBALL BCIAA semifinal Kutztown vs Daniel Boone
TRACK William Firing Victory Meet
BOYS LACROSSE BCILA Championship Gov. Mifflin vs Wyomissing
GIRLS LACROSSE BCILA Championship Exeter vs Wilson
GIRLS SOCCER BCIAA Championship Governor Mifflin vs. Wyomissing
GIRLS SOCCER BCIAA semifinal Conrad Weiser vs Wyomissing
GIRLS SOCCER BCIAA semifinal Gov. Mifflin vs Fleetwood
SOFTBALL Gov. Mifflin vs Wilson
TRACK John Shaner Meet
BASEBALL Central Catholic vs Holy Name
BOYS LACROSSE Conrad Weiser vs Wyomissing
GIRLS LACROSSE Wilson vs Exeter
BOYS TENNIS BCIAA championship Exeter vs Wyomissing
GIRLS SOCCER Wyomissing vs Kutztown
SOFTBALL Hamburg vs Kutztown
BOYS TENNIS BCIAA Individual Tournament
GIRLS SOCCER Daniel Boone vs Gov. Mifflin
BASEBALL Wilson vs Gov. Mifflin
GIRLS SOCCER Conrad Weiser vs. Fleetwood
SOFTBALL Hamburg vs Brandywine Heights
BASEBALL Oley Valley vs Hamburg
SOFTBALL Daniel Boone vs Twin Valley
BOYS LACROSSE Gov. Mifflin vs Exeter
GIRLS SOCCER Tulpehocken vs. Kutztown
BASEBALL Kutztown vs Brandywine
BOYS LACROSSE Conrad Weiser vs Exeter
BOYS VOLLEYBALL Holy Name vs Schuylkill Valley
TRACK Leonard Stephan Meet
BASEBALL Gov. Mifflin vs Twin Valley
BASEBALL Gov. Mifflin vs Wilson
2010-2011 Winter All-Berks Teams
BOYS VOLLEYBALL Wilson vs Exeter
BASEBALL Twin Valley vs Muhlenberg
GIRLS SOCCER Gov. Mifflin vs Daniel Boone
BOYS BASKETBALL 2011 Berks Senior All-Star game
GIRLS BASKETBALL 2011 Berks Senior All-Star game
GIRLS SOCCER Fleetwood vs. Wyomissing
BOYS SWIMMING PIAA-AAA Championships
BOYS SWIMMING PIAA-AAA Diving Championships
GIRLS BASKETBALL PIAA-AAA quarterfinal Oley Valley vs. Prep Charter
GIRLS SWIMMING PIAA-AAA Championships
BOYS BASKETBALL PIAA-A quarterfinal Central Catholic vs Constitution
GIRLS BASKETBALL PIAA-AAAA quarterfinal Boyertown vs Mount St. Joseph
GIRLS BASKETBALL PIAA-AAAA quarterfinal Wilson vs Archbishop Carroll
SWIMMING PIAA-AA Championships
GIRLS BASKETBALL PIAA-AAA playoff Oley Valley vs Tamaqua
BOYS BASKETBALL PIAA-A playoff Central Catholic vs Old Forge
GIRLS BASKETBALL PIAA-AAAA playoff Wilson vs Upper Dublin
BOYS BASKETBALL PIAA-AAAA playoff Reading High vs La Salle
GIRLS BASKETBALL PIAA-AAA playoff Oley vs Freire Charter
WRESTLING PIAA-AA Individual Championships
WRESTLING PIAA-AAA Individual Championships
BOYS BASKETBALL PIAA-A playoff Central Catholic vs Sayre
GIRLS BASKETBALL PIAA-AAAA playoff Gov. Mifflin vs Cheltenham
GIRLS BASKETBALL PIAA-AAAA playoff Wilson vs Girls High
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAA Championship Oley Valley vs. Lancaster Catholic
SWIMMING DIST 3-AA Championships
SWIMMING DIST 3-AAA Championships
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-A Championship Central Catholic vs Greenwood
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA championship Wilson vs Red Lion
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-A championship Central Catholic vs. Steel High
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AA semifinal Wyomissing vs Delone Catholic
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAA semifinal Oley Valley vs Gettysburg
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA semifinal Reading High vs Red Land
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA semifinal Wilson vs. Muhlenberg
Kutztown U vs East Stroudsburg U MENS BASKETBALL
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-A semifinal Central Catholic vs Lancaster Country Day
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA semifinal Gov. Mifflin vs Red Lion
Alvernia U vs Lebanon Valley Col MENS BASKETBALL
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA quarterfinal Reading High vs Central Dauphin
WRESTLING DIST 3-AA, AAA Individual Championships
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-A quarterfinal Antietam vs. Covenant Christian
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-A quarterfinal Central Catholic vs New Hope Charter
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA quarterfinal Gov. Mifflin vs. Daniel Boone
GIRLS BOWLING BCIAA team championship Exeter vs Wilson
BOYS BOWLING BCIAA team championship Gov. Mifflin vs Conrad Weiser
Alvernia U vs Messiah Col MENS BASKETBALL
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA playoff Reading High vs McCaskey
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAA playoff Bishop McDevitt vs Oley Valley
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA playoff Daniel Boone vs Solanco
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA playoff Gov. Mifflin vs Cent Dauphin East
SWIMMING CPL Championships
WRESTLING DIST 3-AAA Sectional Finals
BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA Championship Central Catholic vs Reading High
GIRLS BASKETBALL BCIAA Championship Gov. Mifflin vs Wilson
BOWLING BCIAA Championships
BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA semifinal Central Catholic vs Muhlenberg
BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA semifinal Reading High vs Schuylkill Valley
Kutztown U vs Cheyney U MENS BASKETBALL
Kutztown U vs Cheyney U WOMENS BASKETBALL
GIRLS BASKETBALL BCIAA semifinal Daniel Boone vs. Gov. Mifflin
GIRLS BASKETBALL BCIAA semifinal Wilson vs Muhlenberg
BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA quarterfinal Reading High vs. Wyomissing
BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA quarterfinal Schuylkill Valley vs Daniel Boone
BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA Quarterfinal Tulpehocken vs Muhlenberg
BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA Quarterfinal Wilson vs Central
Alvernia U vs Lycoming Col MENS BASKETBALL
GIRLS BASKETBALL BCIAA quarterfinal Gov Mifflin vs Kutztown
GIRLS BASKETBALL BCIAA quarterfinal Muhlenberg vs. Brandywine Heights
GIRLS BASKETBALL BCIAA quarterfinal Oley Valley vs Daniel Boone
GIRLS BASKETBALL BCIAA quarterfinal Wilson vs Central Catholic
BOYS BASKETBALL Wilson vs Reading High
GIRLS BASKETBALL Daniel Boone vs Muhlenberg
GIRLS BASKETBALL Brandywine Heights vs. Kutztown
BOYS BASKETBALL Central Catholic vs Wyomissing
BOYS BASKETBALL Tulpehocken vs Schuylkill Valley
GIRLS BASKETBALL Wilson vs Gov Mifflin
Albright Col vs Elizabethtown College MENS BASKETBALL
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading High vs. Daniel Boone
SWIMMING Wilson vs Gov. Mifflin
BOYS BASKETBALL Wyomissing vs. Antietam
Kutztown U vs Mansfield U COLLEGE BASKETBALL
GIRLS BASKETBALL Reading High vs Gov. Mifflin
WRESTLING DIST 3-AAA playoff Gov. Mifflin vs. Manheim Township
Albright Col vs Lycoming Col MENS BASKETBALL
WRESTLING BCIAA Championship Gov. Mifflin vs. Schuylkill Valley
BOYS BASKETBALL Daniel Boone vs Twin Valley
WRESTLING Hamburg vs Schuylkill Valley
BOYS BASKETBALL Muhlenberg vs Gov. Mifflin
GIRLS BASKETBALL Wilson vs. Daniel Boone
Kutztown U vs East Stroudsburg U MENS BASKETBALL
GIRLS BASKETBALL Central Catholic vs. Schuylkill Valley
Alvernia U vs Widener U COLLEGE BASKETBALL
WRESTLING Wilson vs Gov. Mifflin
WRESTLING BCIAA individual championships
GIRLS BASKETBALL Reading High vs Wilson
Kutztown U vs Bloomsburg U COLLEGE BASKETBALL
GIRLS BASKETBALL Gov. Mifflin vs. Boyertown
Albright Col vs Widener U MENS BASKETBALL
Albright Col vs Widener U WOMENS BASKETBALL
GIRLS BASKETBALL Oley Valley vs. Central Catholic
BOYS BASKETBALL Schuylkill Valley vs. Tulpehocken
GIRLS BASKETBALL Gov. Mifflin vs Wilson
Elizabethtown College vs Alvernia U COLLEGE BASKETBALL
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading High vs Muhlenberg
GIRLS BASKETBALL Reading High vs. Muhlenberg
Alvernia U vs. Gettysburg College MENS BASKETBALL
BOYS BASKETBALL Central Catholic vs. Antietam
Kutztown U. vs Mercyhurst College MENS BASKETBALL
Kutztown U. vs. Mercyhurst College WOMENS BASKETBALL
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading High vs. Constitution
WRESTLING Gov Mifflin Tournament Finals
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading High vs. Ben Franklin
GIRLS BASKETBALL Brandywine Heights vs. Conrad Weiser
GIRLS BASKETBALL Twin Valley vs. Kutztown
BOYS BASKETBALL High Point vs. Tulpehocken
GIRLS BASKETBALL Antietam vs. Tulpehocken
BOYS BASKETBALL Daniel Boone vs. Muhlenberg
GIRLS BASKETBALL Muhlenberg vs. Daniel Boone
SWIMMING Schuylkill Valley vs Muhlenberg
BOYS BASKETBALL Owen J Roberts vs Wilson
BOYS BASKETBALL Central Catholic vs. Neumann-Goretti
GIRLS BASKETBALL Daniel Boone vs Owen J. Roberts
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading High vs. Coatsville
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading High vs. Hempfield
GIRLS BASKETBALL Daniel Boone vs Downingtown East
BOYS BASKETBALL Exeter vs Littlestown
BOYS BASKETBALL Muhlenberg vs Pottsgrove
Kutztown U. vs. Holy Family U. MENS BASKETBALL
COLLEGE FOOTBALL Kutztown U vs. Shepherd U
FOOTBALL DIST 3-A Championship Holy Name vs. Millersburg
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AA Championship Wyomissing vs. Trinity
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AAA semifinal Conrad Weiser vs Cocalico
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AAAA semifinal Red Lion vs Daniel Boone
FOOTBALL Boyertown vs Upper Perkiomen
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL PIAA-A Championship Holy Name vs. Clarion
FOOTBALL DIST 3-A semifinal Holy Name vs. Steel-High
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AAAA Gov. Mifflin vs. Central Dauphin
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AAAA quarterfinal Wilson vs. Cumberland Valley
FIELD HOCKEY PIAA-AA semifinal Conrad Weiser vs Lehighton
FIELD HOCKEY Voices All-Star Game
FIELD HOCKEY PIAA-AA Quarterfinal Conrad Weiser vs Indian Valley
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AAAA playoff Daniel Boone vs. Cedar Cliff
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AAAA playoff Wilson vs. Manheim Township
BOYS SOCCER PIAA-A playoff Holy Name vs. South Williamsport
FIELD HOCKEY PIAA-AA playoff Conrad Weiser vs. Merion Mercy
BOYS SOCCER DIST 3-A Championship Holy Name vs. York Catholic
FIELD HOCKEY DIST 3-AA Championship Conrad Weiser vs. Donegal
FOOTBALL Wyomissing vs. Blue Mountain
FOOTBALL Gov. Mifflin vs. Conrad Weiser
FOOTBALL Holy Name vs. Central Catholic
BOYS SOCCER DIST 3-A semifinal Holy Name vs Halifax
FIELD HOCKEY DIST 3-AA semifinal Conrad Weiser vs Fleetwood
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL DIST 3-AAA pool play Exeter vs. Red Lion
BOYS SOCCER DIST 3-AA quarterfinal Tulpehocken vs. Lancaster Mennonite
FIELD HOCKEY DIST 3-AA quarterfinal Oley Valley vs Donegal
FIELD HOCKEY DIST 3-AAA quarterfinal Wilson vs. Penn Manor
FOOTBALL Blue Mountain vs. Holy Name
FOOTBALL Conrad Weiser vs Daniel Boone
BOYS SOCCER DIST 3-AA Kutztown vs West Perry
BOYS SOCCER DIST 3-AA playoff Tulpehocken vs Elco
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL BCIAA Championship Brandywine Heights vs. Holy Name
FIELD HOCKEY DIST-3 AA playoff Fleetwood vs Manheim Central
FIELD HOCKEY DIST-3 AAA playoff Wilson vs Cumberland Valley
COLLEGE FOOTBALL Kutztown U. vs. Long Island U. CW Post
FOOTBALL Wyomissing vs. Holy Name
FOOTBALL Gov. Mifflin vs. Daniel Boone
FOOTBALL Wilson vs. Manheim Township
BOYS SOCCER BCIAA Championship Wilson vs. Tulpehocken
FIELD HOCKEY Championship Wilson vs. Fleetwood
BOYS SOCCER BCIAA semifinal Tulpehocken vs. Exeter
BOYS SOCCER BCIAA semifinal Wilson vs. Schuylkill Valley
FIELD HOCKEY BCIAA semifinal Fleetwood vs. Kutztown
FIELD HOCKEY BCIAA semifinal Wilson vs. Conrad Weiser
COLLEGE FOOTBALL Millersville U. vs Kutztown U.
FOOTBALL Muhlenberg vs. Daniel Boone
FOOTBALL Reading High vs. Conrad Weiser
GIRLS TENNIS BCIAA Championship Wilson vs. Wyomissing
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL Central Catholic vs Holy Name
FOOTBALL Central Catholic vs Schuylkill Valley
FOOTBALL Gov. Mifflin vs. Pottsville
FIELD HOCKEY Oley Valley vs Kutztown
FOOTBALL Fleetwood vs Wyomissing
FOOTBALL Pottsville vs Daniel Boone
BOYS WATER POLO Wilson vs Gov. Mifflin
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL Brandywine Heights vs. Holy Name
GIRLS WATER POLO Wilson vs Gov Mifflin
BOYS GOLF BCIAA Championships
BOYS SOCCER Tulpehocken vs Schuylkill Valley
BOYS SOCCER Exeter vs Fleetwood
FOOTBALL Pottsville vs. Conrad Weiser
FOOTBALL Wilson vs. McCaskey
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL Daniel Boone vs. Exeter
CROSS COUNTRY Gov. Mifflin, Oley, Exeter
FIELD HOCKEY Conrad Weiser vs Fleetwood
FOOTBALL Boyertown vs. Pottsgrove
FOOTBALL Muhlenberg vs. Wyomissing
BOYS SOCCER Fleetwood vs Daniel Boone
BOYS SOCCER Kutztown vs. Tulpehocken
FIELD HOCKEY Fleetwood vs. Wilson
FOOTBALL Holy Name vs. Shenandoah Valley
FOOTBALL Boyertown vs. Twin Valley
FOOTBALL Wilson vs. Manheim Central
FIELD HOCKEY Conrad Weiser vs. Twin Valley
BOYS SOCCER Holy Name vs Kutztown
COLLEGE FOOTBALL Kutztown U. vs. St. Anselm Col.
FOOTBALL Conestoga Valley vs. Conrad Weiser
FOOTBALL Gov. Mifflin vs. Wilson
FOOTBALL 2010 Preview
LEGION BASEBALL Mid-Atlantics West Lawn vs. Spring City
LEGION BASEBALL Mid-Atlantics West Lawn vs. Chesapeake
GOLF BCGA Amateur Championship Final Day
GOLF BCGA Amateur Championship Day 2
LEGION BASEBALL States Boyertown vs. Millcreek
LEGION BASEBALL States Boyertown vs. Hopewell
LEGION BASEBALL States Boyertown vs. State College
LEGION BASEBALL Region 2 Championship Kutztown vs. Pennridge
LEGION BASEBALL Region 2 Kutztown vs Nazareth
LEGION BASEBALL Region 2 Kutztown vs. West Lawn
LEGION BASEBALL Region 2 Kutztown vs Nor-Gwyn
LEGION BASEBALL Berks Championship Boyertown vs. Twin Valley
LEGION BASEBALL Berks playoff West Lawn vs Boyertown
LEGION BASEBALL Sch-Berks Championship Tamaqua vs. Kutztown
LEGION BASEBALL Sch-Berks playoff Hamburg vs Kutztown
LEGION BASEBALL Sch-Berks playoff Hamburg vs Muhlenberg
Manor Golf Club
LEGION BASEBALL Berks playoff Gregg Post vs Twin Valley
LEGION BASEBALL Sch-Berks playoff Muhlenberg vs Kutztown
LEGION BASEBALL Berks playoff West Lawn vs. Shillington
LEGION BASEBALL Sch-Berks playoff Fleetwood vs. Hamburg
2010 Spring All-Berks Teams
BOYS BASKETBALL West Reading All-Stars vs. Lancaster All-Stars
BOYS BASKETBALL West Reading All-Stars vs Sacramento All-Stars
BASEBALL PIAA-AAA Championship Conrad Weiser vs. Hershey
BASEBALL PIAA-AAA semifinal Conrad Weiser vs Twin Valley
SOFTBALL PIAA-AAAA semifinal Gov. Mifflin vs. Cent. Bucks South
BASEBALL PIAA-AAA quarterfinal Twin Valley vs. Archbishop Wood
SOFTBALL PIAA-AAA quarterfinal Gov. Mifflin vs Coatesville
BASEBALL PIAA-A playoff Berks Christian vs. Old Forge
BASEBALL PIAA-AAA playoff Conrad Weiser vs. Lehighton
SOFTBALL PIAA-AA playoff Brandywine vs Central Columbia
SOFTBALL PIAA-AAA playoff Daniel Boone vs West Chester East
FOOTBALL Voices All-Star game
BASEBALL DIST 3-AAA Championship Conrad Weiser vs West York
SOFTBALL DIST 3-AA Championship Brandywine vs Kutztown
LEGION BASEBALL West Lawn vs. Boyertown
BASEBALL DIST 3-AAA semifinal Conrad Weiser vs. Twin Valley
TRACK PIAA Championships
BASEBALL DIST 3-AA quarterfinal Brandywine vs. Kutztown
SOFTBALL DIST 3-AA quarterfinal Kutztown vs. Columbia
BOYS VOLLEYBALL DIST 3-AA playoff Wyomissing vs Eastern York
SOFTBALL DIST 3-AAA playoff Daniel Boone vs. Hamburg
SOFTBALL DIST 3-AAA playoff Muhlenberg vs. Littlestown
BASEBALL DIST 3-AAA playoff Antietam vs Central Catholic
BASEBALL DIST 3-AAA playoff Twin Valley vs Muhlenberg
BOYS VOLLEYBALL DIST 3-AA playoff Schuylkill Valley vs. Fleetwood
GOLF BCGA Match Play Championship
TRACK DISTRICT 3 Championships
BASEBALL DIST 3-AAAA playoff Exeter vs Governor Mifflin
BASEBALL BCIAA Championship Twin Valley vs Conrad Weiser
BOYS VOLLEYBALL BCIAA Championship Exeter vs. Governor Mifflin
SOFTBALL BCIAA Championship Hamburg vs. Muhlenberg
BASEBALL BCIAA semifinal Conrad Weiser vs. Wilson
BASEBALL BCIAA semifinal Twin Valley vs. Gov. Mifflin
SOFTBALL BCIAA semifinal Exeter vs Muhlenberg
SOFTBALL BCIAA semifinal Hamburg vs Daniel Boone
TRACK William Firing Meet
BOYS LACROSSE BCILA Championship Conrad Weiser vs. Wilson
GIRLS LACROSSE BCILA Championship Wilson vs Governor Mifflin
GIRLS SOCCER BCIAA Championship Gov. Mifflin vs. Daniel Boone
GIRLS SOCCER BCIAA semifinal Daniel Boone vs Fleetwood
GIRLS SOCCER BCIAA semifinal Gov. Mifflin vs Conrad Weiser
BASEBALL Hamburg vs. Brandywine Heights
BOYS VOLLEYBALL Exeter vs. Gov. Mifflin
TRACK John Shaner Meet
SOFTBALL Hamburg vs Brandywine Heights
BASEBALL Conrad Weiser vs. Twin Valley
BASEBALL Tulpehocken vs Kutztown
BOYS TENNIS BCIAA Team Championship Wyomissing vs Muhlenberg
GIRLS SOCCER Schuylkill Valley vs Wyomissing
BOYS VOLLEYBALL Wyomissing vs Schuylkill Valley
SOFTBALL Daniel Boone vs Muhlenberg
GIRLS SOCCER Kutztown vs. Schuylkill Valley
BASEBALL Hamburg vs Oley Valley
BOYS TENNIS BCIAA Flight Championships
GIRLS LACROSSE Wilson vs Exeter
GIRLS SOCCER Exeter vs Governor Mifflin
SOFTBALL Hamburg vs Tulpehocken
BASEBALL Muhlenberg vs Governor Mifflin
BASEBALL Hamburg vs Holy Name
SOFTBALL Gov. Mifflin vs. Daniel Boone
BOYS LACROSSE Wilson vs Conrad Weiser
GIRLS SOCCER Fleetwood vs. Daniel Boone
TRACK Leonard Stephan Meet
GIRLS SOCCER Fleetwood vs. Gov. Mifflin
BASEBALL Brandywine Heights vs Oley Valley
GIRLS SOCCER Brandywine vs Wyomissing
SOFTBALL Wilson vs. Gov. Mifflin
BOYS BASKETBALL PIAA-A Championship Central Catholic vs. Sewickly
BOYS BASKETBALL PIAA-A semifinal Central Catholic vs. Greenwood
BOYS SWIMMING PIAA-AA Championships
GIRLS SWIMMING PIAA-AA Championships
BOYS BASKETBALL PIAA-A quarterfinal Central Catholic vs. Girard College
BOYS SWIMMING PIAA-AAA Championships
GIRLS SWIMMING PIAA-AAA Championships
BOYS BASKETBALL PIAA-AAAA playoff Reading High vs. Roman Catholic
GIRLS BASKETBALL PIAA-AAA playoff Oley Valley vs. Archbishop Carroll
BOYS BASKETBALL PIAA-A playoff Central Catholic vs. Math, Civics & Sciences
WRESTLING DIST 3 vs. DIST 11 All Stars
BOYS BASKETBALL PIAA-AAAA playoff Reading High vs. Hazleton
BOYS BASKETBALL PIAA-AAAA playoff Wilson vs. Pennsbury
GIRLS BASKETBALL PIAA-AAA playoff Oley Valley vs Holy Redeemer
WRESTLING PIAA-AA Individual Tournament Championship
BOYS BASKETBALL PIAA-A playoff Central Catholic vs. Northern Cambria
GIRLS BASKETBALL PIAA-AAAA playoff Reading High vs. Council Rock South
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA Championship Reading High vs. Hempfield
WRESTLING PIAA-AA Southeast Regional finals
Albright vs Clark MENS BASKETBALL
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-A Championship Central Catholic vs Greenwood
BOWLING BCIAA Team Championships
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA semifinal Reading High vs. Wilson
Kutztown U vs Bloomsburg U WOMENS BASKETBALL
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-A semifinal Central Catholic vs Millersburg
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA semifinal Reading High vs Central Dauphin
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA quarterfinal Reading High vs. Daniel Boone
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA quarterfinal Wilson vs. Warwick
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAA quarterfinal Oley vs Shippensburg
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-A quarterfinal Central Catholic vs. Antietam
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AA quarterfinal Wyomissing vs Kutztown
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA quarterfinal Reading High vs Hershey
Albright vs. Messiah MENS BASKETBALL
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA playoff Reading High vs Exeter
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAA playoff Oley vs Susquenita
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-A playoff Antietam vs. Harrisburg Academy
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AA playoff Wyomissing vs. Hanover
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA Gov. Mifflin vs. Manheim Township
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA Reading High vs Spring Grove
Albright vs Messiah MENS BASKETBALL
SWIMMING CPL Championships
BOWLING BCIAA Individual Tournament Champions
BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA Championship Reading High vs. Daniel Boone
GIRLS BASKETBALL BCIAA Championship Reading High vs. Wilson
GIRLS BASKETBALL PAC-10 Championship Boyertown vs. Methacton
SWIMMING Gov Mifflin vs Wilson
BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA Semifinal Daniel Boone vs. Wilson
BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA Semifinal Reading High vs. Central Catholic
Albright vs. Alvernia MENS BASKETBALL
Albright vs. Alvernia WOMENS BASKETBALL
GIRLS BASKETBALL BCIAA Semifinal Reading High vs. Daniel Boone
GIRLS BASKETBALL BCIAA semifinal Wilson vs. Muhlenberg
BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA quarterfinal Central Catholic vs. Muhlenberg
BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA quarterfinal Daniel Boone vs Holy Name
BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA quarterfinal Oley Valley vs. Wilson
BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA quarterfinal Reading High vs. Wyomissing
GIRLS BASKETBALL BCIAA quarterfinal Daniel Boone vs Central Catholic
GIRLS BASKETBALL BCIAA quarterfinal Muhlenberg vs Kutztown
GIRLS BASKETBALL BCIAA quarterfinal Oley vs Wilson
GIRLS BASKETBALL BCIAA quarterfinal Reading High vs. Schuylkill Valley
WRESTLING PIAA-AA Semifinal Schuylkill Valley vs. Fort LeBoeuf
WRESTLING PIAA-AA Quarterfinal Schuylkill Valley vs. Pen Argyl
WRESTLING PIAA-AAA Quarterfinal Boyertown vs. Parkland
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading vs Wilson
BOYS BASKETBALL Schuylkill Valley vs. Oley Valley
GIRLS BASKETBALL Wilson vs. Reading High
ICE HOCKEY Hershey vs. Wilson
Messiah Col vs Alvernia U MENS BASKETBALL
GIRLS BASKETBALL Daniel Boone vs. Muhlenberg
GIRLS BASKETBALL Reading High vs. Gov. Mifflin
WRESTLING DIST 3-AA quarterfinal Schuylkill Valley vs Annville-Cleona
Albright Col vs. Widener U MENS BASKETBALL
Kutztown U. vs. Cheney U. MENS BASKETBALL
BOYS BASKETBALL Holy Name vs Schuylkill Valley
WRESTLING DIST 3-AA playoff Wyomissing vs. York Suburban
GIRLS BASKETBALL Daniel Boone vs Twin Valley
GIRLS BASKETBALL Wilson vs. Gov. Mifflin
Alvernia U vs. Elizabethtown Col MENS BASKETBALL
Alvernia U vs. Elizabethtown Col WOMENS BASKETBALL
WRESTLING BCIAA Team Championship
GIRLS BASKETBALL Kutztown vs Oley
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading vs. Exeter
Kutztown U vs. West Chester U COLLEGE BASKETBALL
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading High vs. Daniel Boone
BOYS BASKETBALL Wilson vs. Exeter
SWIMMING Gov Mifflin vs Muhlenberg
GIRLS BASKETBALL Daniel Boone vs. Reading High
Alvernia vs Lycoming MENS BASKETBALL
Kutztown vs. Shippensburg MENS BASKETBALL
WRESTLING Schuylkill Valley vs Hamburg
BOYS BASKETBALL Holy Name vs Oley Valley
WRESTLING Wilson vs. Governor Mifflin
WRESTLING Boyertown vs Upper Perkiomen
BOYS BASKETBALL Central Catholic vs. Wyomissing
BOYS BASKETBALL Exeter vs Daniel Boone
GIRLS BASKETBALL Wilson vs. Twin Valley
Albright vs. Elizabethtown MENS BASKETBALL
Albright vs. Elizabethtown WOMENS BASKETBALL
SWIMMING Wilson Relays
WRESTLING BCIAA Individual Tournament Championships
BOYS BASKETBALL Wilson vs. Daniel Boone
GIRLS BASKETBALL Reading High vs. Muhlenberg
Kutztown U. vs. E. Stroudsburg COLLEGE BASKETBALL
WRESTLING Wyomissing vs Schuylkill Valley
BOYS BASKETBALL Pottsgrove vs Boyertown
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading High vs. Wilson
GIRLS BASKETBALL Reading High vs Wilson
Albright vs Lycoming COLLEGE BASKETBALL
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading vs JP McCaskey
GIRLS BASKETBALL Oley vs Wyomissing
BOYS BASKETBALL Central Catholic vs. Holy Name
WRESTLING Daniel Boone vs. Muhlenberg
BOYS BASKETBALL Gov. Mifflin vs Wilson
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading High vs. Crestwood
GIRLS BASKETBALL Wilson vs Gov. Mifflin
Kutztown U. vs Gannon U. MENS BASKETBALL
Kutztown U. vs. Gannon U. WOMENS BASKETBALL
WRESTLING Gov. Mifflin Holiday Tournament
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading High vs Simon Gratz
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading High vs. Mount Vernon, NY
GIRLS BASKETBALL Conrad Weiser vs. Kutztown
GIRLS BASKETBALL Twin Valley vs. Brandywine Heights
GIRLS BASKETBALL Antietam vs. Muhlenberg
GIRLS BASKETBALL Schuylkill Valley vs. Cocalico
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading High vs. Chester
BOYS BASKETBALL Gov. Mifflin vs. Daniel Boone
GIRLS BASKETBALL Daniel Boone vs. Gov. Mifflin
2009 Fall All-Berks Teams
BOYS BASKETBALL Exeter vs Wilson
GIRLS BASKETBALL Conrad Weiser vs Daniel Boone
BOYS BASKETBALL Daniel Boone vs West Chester East
GIRLS BASKETBALL Daniel Boone vs Schuylkill Valley
BOYS BASKETBALL Exeter vs. Garden Spot
GIRLS BASKETBALL Exeter vs. Lancaster Mennonite
GIRLS BASKETBALL Hamburg vs Milton Hershey
Albright College vs. Alvernia U. MENS BASKETBALL
Albright College vs. Alvernia U. WOMENS BASKETBALL
Albright vs. Delaware Valley COLLEGE FOOTBALL NCAA DIII playoff
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AAA semifinal Conrad Weiser vs. Manheim Central
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AAAA semifinal Wilson vs. Cumberland Valley
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AAA quarterfinal Daniel Boone vs Manheim Central
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AAA quarterfinal Hershey vs Conrad Weiser
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AAAA quarterfinal Wilson vs. Central York
Kutztown U. vs Wimington U. MEN'S BASKETBALL
BOYS SOCCER PIAA-AA semifinal Fleetwood vs. Octorara
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL PIAA Championships Holy Name vs. N Cambria, Brandywine vs. Merion Mercy
FOOTBALL DIST 3-A playoff Holy Name vs. York Catholic
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AAA playoff Lampeter-Strasburg vs Conrad Weiser
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AAAA playoff Wilson vs. York High
BOYS SOCCER PIAA-AA playoff Fleetwood vs. Coughlin
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL PIAA-A playoff Holy Name vs. Canton
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL PIAA-AA playoff Brandywine vs. Masterman
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY PIAA Championship Runs
BOYS SOCCER DIST 3-AA Championship Fleetwood vs. Tulpehocken
CROSS COUNTRY PIAA Championship Runs
FIELD HOCKEY DIST 3-AA Championship Oley Valley vs. Donegal
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY PIAA Championship Runs
FOOTBALL Central Catholic vs. Holy Name
FOOTBALL JP McCaskey vs. Reading High
FOOTBALL Twin Valley vs Conrad Weiser
BOYS SOCCER DIST 3-AA Semifinals Palmyra vs Tulpehocken, Susquehannock vs Fleetwood
FIELD HOCKEY DIST 3-AA Semifinal Oley Valley vs. Lancaster Mennonite
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL DIST 3-AAA Pool Exeter vs. Manheim Township
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL DIST 3-AA Pool Brandywine vs. W. York
BOYS SOCCER DIST 3-AA Quarterfinal E. Pennsboro vs Tulpehocken
FOOTBALL Muhlenberg vs Daniel Boone
FOOTBALL Oley Colts practice
FOOTBALL Penn Manor vs Wilson
BOYS SOCCER DIST 3-AAA Wilson vs. Hempfield
CROSS COUNTRY DIST 3-AA, AAA Championships
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL BCIAA Championship Holy Name vs Brandywine
BOYS SOCCER DIST 3-AA playoffs Fleetwood vs Greencastle, Tulpehocken vs Elco
FIELD HOCKEY DIST 3-AAA playoffs Conrad Weiser vs Wilson
Albright vs Widener COLLEGE FOOTBALL
FOOTBALL Holy Name vs Wyomissing
FOOTBALL Daniel Boone vs. Pottsville
FOOTBALL Wilson vs Manheim
BOYS SOCCER BCIAA Championship Fleetwood vs. Daniel Boone
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY BCIAA Championship Run
FIELD HOCKEY BCIAA Championship Wilson vs. Oley Valley
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY BCIAA Championship Run
BOYS SOCCER BCIAA Semifinal Daniel Boone vs. Wilson
BOYS SOCCER BCIAA Semifinal Fleetwood vs. Schuylkill Valley
FIELD HOCKEY BCIAA Semifinal Oley vs Conrad Weiser
FIELD HOCKEY BCIAA Semifinal Wilson vs Tulpehocken
BOYS SOCCER BCIAA Quarterfinal Wilson vs. Brandywine Heights
FIELD HOCKEY BCIAA Quarterfinals Conrad Weiser vs. Kutztown
FIELD HOCKEY BCIAA Quarterfinals Oley vs. Gov. Mifflin
FOOTBALL Wilson vs. Reading High
FOOTBALL Conrad Weiser vs. Muhlenberg
GIRLS TENNIS BCIAA Championship Holy Name vs. Wyomissing
BOYS SOCCER Brandywine Heights vs. Schuylkill Valley
GIRLS TENNIS BCIAA Flight Championships
FOOTBALL Daniel Boone vs. Conrad Weiser
FOOTBALL Wyomissing vs Schuylkill Valley
BOYS SOCCER Gov. Mifflin vs. Wilson
FIELD HOCKEY Fleetwood vs Conrad Weiser
CROSS COUNTRY Wilson, Conrad Weiser, Exeter, Muhlenberg
GIRLS GOLF BCIAA Individual Championship
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL Exeter vs. Daniel Boone
FOOTBALL Central Catholic vs. Wyomissing
FOOTBALL Muhlenberg vs. Exeter
FOOTBALL Pottsville vs. Conrad Weiser
FOOTBALL Twin Valley vs. Gov. Mifflin
BOYS SOCCER Brandywine vs Tulpehocken
BOYS WATER POLO Wilson vs. Gov. Mifflin
BOYS GOLF BCIAA Championships
FIELD HOCKEY Schuylkill Valley vs. Kutztown
BOYS SOCCER Fleetwood vs. Wilson
FOOTBALL Conrad Weiser vs Gov Mifflin
FOOTBALL Daniel Boone vs. Twin Valley
FOOTBALL Muhlenberg vs Wyomissing
Kutztown vs Bloomsburg COLLEGE FOOTBALL
FOOTBALL Conrad Weiser vs. Holy Name
FOOTBALL Pottsville vs Blue Mountain
FOOTBALL Reading High vs. Gov. Mifflin
FIELD HOCKEY Wilson vs. Gov. Mifflin
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Exeter, Wyomissing, Kutztown
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Exeter, Wyomissing, Kutztown
FOOTBALL Wilson vs Manheim Central
FOOTBALL Holy Name vs Twin Valley
FOOTBALL Reading High vs. Pottsville
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL Fleetwood vs. Oley
FOOTBALL Reading High vs. York High
FOOTBALL Wilson vs. Gov. Mifflin
FOOTBALL Wyomissing vs. Twin Valley
GIRLS TENNIS Wilson vs Gov Mifflin
GOLF BCGA Amateur Championship
LEGION BASEBALL State Championship Boyertown vs. Nor-Gwyn
LEGION BASEBALL State Playoffs Boyertown vs Nor-Gwyn
LEGION BASEBALL State Playoffs Boyertown vs Plymouth
LEGION BASEBALL Region 2 Tournament Boyertown vs. Hatfield
LEGION BASEBALL Berks Championship Boyertown vs. West Lawn
LEGION BASEBALL Berks Playoffs Boyertown vs Conrad Weiser
LEGION BASEBALL Berks playoffs Muhlenberg vs Boyertown
LEGION BASEBALL Berks playoffs West Lawn vs. Exeter
LEGION BASEBALL Boyertown vs Kutztown
2009 Spring All-Berks Teams
LEGION BASEBALL Boyertown vs La Plata
BASEBALL PIAA-AA Championship Brandywine vs South Fayette
SOFTBALL PIAA-AA Championship Brandywine vs. Bald Eagle Area
BASEBALL PIAA-AA semifinal Brandywine vs. Loyalsock
SOFBTALL PIAA-AA semifinal Brandywine vs. Central Columbia
BASEBALL PIAA-AAA quarterfinal Twin Valley vs Neumann Goretti
SOFTBALL PIAA-AA quarterfinal Brandywine Heights vs St Pius X
GIRLS SOCCER PIAA-AA semifinal Fleetwood vs Lancaster Mennonite
GIRLS SOCCER PIAA-AA semifinal Tulpehocken vs Donegal
BASEBALL playoffs PIAA-AAA Twin Valley vs Selinsgrove, PIAA-AA Brandywine vs Nueva Esperanza
SOFTBALL PIAA-AA playoffs Brandywine Heights vs. Mifflinburg
SOFTBALL PIAA-AAAA playoffs Gov. Mifflin vs. Owen J. Roberts
GOLF BCGA Match-Play Championships
FOOTBALL Voices Berks Senior Classic
SOFTBALL DIST 3-AA Championship Brandywine Heights vs Upper Dauphin
SOFTBALL DIST 3-AAAA Championship Gov Mifflin vs Waynesboro
BASEBALL DIST 3-AA Championship Brandywine vs Tulpehocken
BASEBALL DIST 3-AAA Championship Twin Valley vs. Manheim Central
SOFTBALL DIST 3-AAA Championship Twin Valley vs Greencastle
BASEBALL DIST 3-AA Semifinal Kutztown vs Tulpehocken
GIRLS SOCCER PIAA-AA playoff Fleetwood vs. Palisades
SOFTBALL DIST 3-AAA semifinal Muhlenberg vs. Twin Valley
TRACK PIAA Championships Day 2
GIRLS SOCCER DIST 3-AA Championship Fleetwood vs. Donegal
TRACK PIAA Championships Day 1
SOFTBALL DIST 3-AAA quarterfinal Daniel Boone vs Muhlenberg
SOFTBALL DIST 3-AAA playoff Daniel Boone vs Lampeter-Strasburg
BASEBALL DIST 3-AAA playoff Muhlenberg vs. Trinity
GIRLS SOCCER DIST 3-AA Quarterfinal Fleetwood vs. Wyomissing
TRACK DIST 3 Championships Day 2
TRACK DIST 3 Championships Day 1
BASEBALL BCIAA Championship Gov Mifflin vs Oley
BOYS VOLLEYBALL BCIAA Championship Gov. Mifflin vs. Brandywine Heights
SOFTBALL BCIAA Championship Brandywine vs Kutztown
BOYS LACROSSE DIST 3-AAAA playoffs Conrad Weiser vs. Exeter
BASEBALL BCIAA Semifinal Gov. Mifflin vs. Kutztown
BASEBALL BCIAA Semifinal Oley vs. Tulpehocken
GIRLS SOCCER DIST 3-AAA playoffs Twin Valley vs Governor Mifflin
SOFTBALL BCIAA Quarterfinals Schuylkill Valley vs. Gov. Mifflin
TRACK BCIAA Championship Firing Meet
BOYS LACROSSE BCILA Championship Conrad Weiser vs. Wilson
GIRLS LACROSSE BCILA Championship Wilson vs. Exeter
GIRLS SOCCER BCIAA Championship Fleetwood vs Wilson
BOYS LACROSSE BCILA Semifinal Wilson vs. Exeter
BOYS LACROSSE BCILA Semifinal Wyomissing vs Conrad Weiser
GIRLS SOCCER BCIAA Semis Wilson vs. Tulpehocken, Fleetwood vs. Gov. Mifflin
BOYS VOLLEYBALL Brandywine vs Schuylkill Valley
GIRLS SOCCER BCIAA Quarterfinals Wilson vs Brandywine, Twin Valley vs Tulpehocken
TRACK Shaner Meet Day 2
TRACK Shaner Meet Day 1
BOYS TENNIS BCIAA Team Championship Wyomissing vs. Exeter
BOYS LACROSSE Wilson vs. Conrad Weiser
BOYS TENNIS BCIAA Flight Championships
GIRLS SOCCER Brandywine Heights vs. Wyomissing
BASEBALL Muhlenberg vs Exeter
GIRLS SOCCER Tulpehocken vs. Brandywine
TRACK Stephan Meet
GIRLS SOCCER Fleetwood vs. Wilson
SOFTBALL Kutztown vs. Brandywine
2009 Winter All-Berks Teams
BOYS VOLLEYBALL Gov. Mifflin vs. Exeter
GIRLS SOCCER Gov. Mifflin vs. Wilson
BOYS BASKETBALL Senior All-Star Game
GIRLS BASKETBALL Senior All-Star Game
GIRLS SOCCER Tulpehocken vs. Wyomissing
BOYS BASKETBALL PIAA-A Quarterfinal Central Catholic vs Scotland
BOYS SWIMMING PIAA-AA Championship
GIRLS SWIMMING PIAA-AA Championship
GIRLS BASKETBALL PIAA-AAAA playoff Wilson vs Cardinal O'Hara
WRESTLING PIAA-AA Individual Championships
BOYS BASKETBALL PIAA-A playoff Central Catholic vs. Faith Christian
BOYS BASKETBALL PIAA-AAA playoff Wyomissing vs. Holy Ghost Prep
GIRLS BASKETBALL PIAA-AAA playoff Wilson vs. Allentown Allen
Kutztown vs Mansfield MEN'S BASKETBALL
WRESTLING PIAA-AA SE Regional Tournament
SWIMMING DIST 3-AAA Championships
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-A Championship Central Catholic vs. Greenwood
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAA Championship Wyomissing vs York Suburban
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA Championship Wilson vs. Central Dauphin
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AA semifinal Holy Name vs Pequea Valley
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAA semifinal Muhlenberg vs Lampeter-Strasburg
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA semifinal Wilson vs Red Lion
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAA semifinal Wyomissing vs. Eastern York
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AA semifinal Wyomissing vs. Lancaster Mennonite
Albright vs. Lycoming MEN'S BASKETBALL
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA Quarterfinal Reading vs York High
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAA Quarterfinal Daniel Boone vs Muhlenberg
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-A Quarterfinal Central Catholic vs. High Point
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AA Quarterfinal Holy Name vs Lancaster Mennonite
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA playoffs Reading High vs. Conestoga Valley
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA playoffs Wilson vs Cedar Cliff
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-A playoffs High Point vs. Lititz Christian
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAA playoffs Muhlenberg vs. Boiling Springs
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-A playoffs Central Catholic vs Harrisburg Christian
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA playoffs Reading High vs Dallastown
BOWLING Boys and Girls BCIAA Individual Champions
BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA Championship Holy Name vs Reading
GIRLS BASKETBALL BCIAA Championship Wilson vs Reading
SWIMMING Central Penn League Championships
GIRLS & BOYS BASKETBALL Schuylkill League Championships
BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA Semifinal Reading vs Central Catholic
BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA Semifinal Wilson vs Holy Name
GIRLS BASKETBALL BCIAA Semifinal Wilson vs Muhlenberg
GIRLS BASKETBALL BCIAA Semifinal Daniel Boone vs. Reading
BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA Quarterfinals Holy Name vs Daniel Boone
BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA Quarterfinals Wilson vs. Schuylkill Valley
WRESTLING PIAA-AA Team Quarterfinals Schuylkill Valley vs. Bedford
GIRLS BASKETBALL Oley Valley vs Wyomissing
Alvernia vs Eastern MEN'S & WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
BOYS BASKETBALL Wilson vs Reading
SWIMMING Schuylkill Valley vs Muhlenberg
GIRLS BASKETBALL Reading vs. Wilson
WRESTLING DIST 3-AA Championship Schuylkill Valley vs. Bermudian Springs
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading High vs. Gov. Mifflin
SWIMMING Wilson vs Boyertown
WRESTLING DIST 3-AA quarterfinals Schuylkill Valley vs Delone Catholic
BOYS BASKETBALL Wilson vs Gov. Mifflin
WRESTLING DIST 3-AAA playoffs Wilson vs. Dallastown
GIRLS BASKETBALL Hamburg vs Oley Valley
WRESTLING BCIAA Team Championship Schuylkill Valley vs Wilson
BOYS BASKETBALL Wyomissing vs. Schuylkill Valley
GIRLS BASKETBALL Central Catholic vs. Holy Name
GIRLS BASKETBALL Hamburg vs. Schuylkill Valley
WRESTLING Conrad Weiser vs Daniel Boone
GIRLS BASKETBALL Holy Name vs Oley
WRESTLING Reading High's Ramon Rodriguez
Albright vs. Elizabethtown MEN'S & WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
WRESTLING Gov. Mifflin vs. Wilson
BOYS BASKETBALL Central Catholic vs Wyomissing
GIRLS BASKETBALL Central Catholic vs Wyomissing
WRESTLING BCIAA Individual Championship
BOYS BASKETBALL Holy Name vs Wyomissing
GIRLS BASKETBALL Muhlenberg vs. Reading
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading High vs Wilson
WRESTLING Schuylkill Valley vs. Wyomissing
GIRLS BASKETBALL Reading vs. Wilson
Albright vs. Gettysburg MEN'S BASKETBALL
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading High vs Holy Name
WRESTLING Gov. Mifflin Holiday Tournament Finals
BOYS BASKETBALL Holy Name vs Upper Darby
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading vs. Philadelphia Central
BOYS BASKETBALL Daniel Boone vs Twin Valley
BOYS BASKETBALL Wilson vs Gov. Mifflin
BOYS BASKETBALL Central Catholic vs. Holy Name
SWIMMING Wilson vs. Muhlenberg
2008 Fall All-Berks Teams
BOYS BASKETBALL Wilson vs. Exeter
WRESTLING Hamburg vs. Brandywine Heights
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading High vs Coatesville
FOOTBALL PIAA-AAAA Semifinal Wilson vs Bethel Park
FOOTBALL PIAA-A Semifinal Schuylkill Haven vs. Steel-High
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AAAA Championship Wilson vs Cumberland Valley
FOOTBALL DIST 4-AA Championship Mount Carmel vs. Montoursville
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AAAA Semifinal Wilson vs Bishop McDevitt
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AA Semifinal Holy Name vs. Camp Hill
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AAAA Quarterfinal Wilson vs. Muhlenberg
FIELD HOCKEY PIAA-AAA Quarterfinal Wilson vs. Central Dauphin
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL PIAA-AA Championship Holy Name vs. North Star
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AAA Playoffs Conrad Weiser vs. Northern Lebanon
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AAAA Playoffs Central Dauphin vs Gov. Mifflin
FIELD HOCKEY PIAA-AA playoffs Oley vs. Merion Mercy
BOYS SOCCER DIST 3-AA Championship Fleetwood vs Palmyra
BOYS SOCCER DIST 3-AAA Championship Exeter vs Manheim Township
CROSS COUNTRY PIAA Championship Runs
FIELD HOCKEY DIST 3-AA Championship Oley vs. Lancaster Mennonite
FOOTBALL Gov. Mifflin vs Muhlenberg
FOOTBALL Holy Name vs. Central Catholic
BOYS SOCCER DIST 3-AA Semifinal Fleetwood vs Brandywine Heights
FIELD HOCKEY DIST 3-AA Semifinal Oley Valley vs. Palmyra
BOYS SOCCER DIST 3-AA Playoffs Fleetwood vs Greenwood
FIELD HOCKEY DIST 3-AA Playoffs Fleetwood vs Lancaster Mennonite
FOOTBALL Cedar Crest vs Reading
FOOTBALL Daniel Boone vs Muhlenberg
CROSS COUNTRY DIST 3 Championship Runs
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL BCIAA Championship Brandywine vs. Holy Name
FIELD HOCKEY DIST 3-AA Playoffs Fleetwood vs Holy Name
FIELD HOCKEY DIST 3-AA Playoffs Oley Valley vs. Brandywine Heights
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL BCIAA Semifinals
Albright vs. King's COLLEGE FOOTBALL
FOOTBALL Holy Name vs. Wyomissing
FOOTBALL Manheim Township vs Wilson
BOYS SOCCER BCIAA Championship Exeter vs. Fleetwood
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Berks Championship Run
FIELD HOCKEY BCIAA Championship Oley Valley vs Wilson
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Berks Championship Run
BOYS SOCCER BCIAA Semifinals Exeter vs. Tulpehocken
BOYS SOCCER BCIAA Semifinals Fleetwood vs Brandywine Heights
FIELD HOCKEY BCIAA Semifinals Oley vs. Fleetwood
FIELD HOCKEY BCIAA Semifinals Wilson vs Tulpehocken
BOYS SOCCER BCIAA Quarterfinals Schuylkill Valley vs Exeter
BOYS SOCCER BCIAA Quarterfinals Tulpehocken vs Twin Valley
FIELD HOCKEY BCIAA Quarterfinals Oley vs Gov. Mifflin
FIELD HOCKEY BCIAA Quarterfinals Twin Valley vs Tulpehocken
FIELD HOCKEY BCIAA Quarterfinals Wilson vs Schuylkill Valley
FOOTBALL Daniel Boone vs Gov Mifflin
FOOTBALL Hazleton vs. Williams Valley West
FOOTBALL Wilson vs Reading
GIRLS TENNIS BCIAA Team Championship
BOYS SOCCER Exeter vs. Wilson
FOOTBALL Bloomsburg vs Southern Columbia
FOOTBALL Conrad Weiser vs Daniel Boone
GIRLS TENNIS BCIAA Indvidual Flight Championships
FOOTBALL Conrad Weiser turns 40
FOOTBALL Exeter vs. Twin Valley
FOOTBALL Wilson vs. Hempfield
FIELD HOCKEY Schuylkill Valley vs. Tulpehocken
BOYS GOLF BCIAA Championship
BOYS SOCCER Tulpehocken vs. Schuylkill Valley
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Muhlenberg, Conrad Weiser, Exeter and Wilson
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Muhlenberg, Conrad Weiser, Exeter and Wilson
Kutztown vs. West Chester COLLEGE FOOTBALL
FOOTBALL Conrad Weiser vs. Pottsville
FOOTBALL Hamburg vs Holy Name
BOYS SOCCER Exeter vs. Fleetwood
GIRLS GOLF BCIAA Individual Championship
BOYS WATER POLO Wilson vs Gov. Mifflin
GIRLS WATER POLO Wilson vs Gov. Mifflin
FIELD HOCKEY Conrad Weiser vs Wilson
FOOTBALL Kutztown vs Wyomissing
Shenandoah vs Albright COLLEGE FOOTBALL
FOOTBALL Central Catholic vs Fleetwood
FOOTBALL Gov. Mifflin vs Conrad Weiser
BOYS SOCCER Wilson vs Exeter
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL Brandywine Heights vs Central Catholic
FOOTBALL Fleetwood practice
CROSS COUNTRY Gov. Mifflin, Wilson, Reading, and Wyomissing
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL Brandywine Heights vs Holy Name
FIELD HOCKEY Hamburg vs Oley Valley
FOOTBALL Holy Name vs Conrad Weiser
FOOTBALL Wyomissing vs Muhlenberg
FOOTBALL Reading vs Governor Mifflin
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL Daniel Boone vs. Wilson
FIELD HOCKEY Gov. Mifflin vs Wilson
BOYS SOCCER Brandywine Heights vs Oley Valley
GIRLS TENNIS Hamburg vs Holy Name
Albright vs. Salisbury COLLEGE FOOTBALL
FOOTBALL Manheim Central vs Wilson
FOOTBALL Marian Catholic vs. Schuylkill Haven
FOOTBALL Reading vs. Pottsville
FIELD HOCKEY Schuylkill Valley vs Hamburg
BOYS SOCCER Gov. Mifflin vs. Exeter
CROSS COUNTRY Gov. Mifflin, Schuylkill Val., and Conrad Weiser
FOOTBALL Twin Valley vs. Wyomissing
FOOTBALL Muhlenberg vs. Boyertown
FOOTBALL Selinsgrove vs. Mount Carmel
FOOTBALL Gov. Miffln vs. Wilson
Kutztown vs. St. Anselm COLLEGE FOOTBALL
WATER POLO Wilson Water Polo Practice
BOYS SOCCER Governor Mifflin preseason
FOOTBALL Fall Preview 2008
LEGION PLAYOFFS Boyertown vs. Shillington
LEGION PLAYOFFS Boyertown vs. Exeter
LEGION PLAYOFFS West Lawn vs. Topton
LEGIONV BASEBALL Shillington vs Boyertown
LEGION BASEBALL Shillington v Conrad Weiser
Boys Basketball North Schuylkill All-Stars
Boys Basketball North Schuylkill vs Sacramento
Boys Basketball West Reading All-Stars vs. Cheltenham
Boys Basketball West Reading All-Stars vs the Sacramento All-Stars
2008 Spring All-Berks Teams
BASEBALL Voices All-Star Game Berks Co. vs. PAC-10
BASEBALL PIAA-AA Semifinal Brandywine vs. Loyalsock
BASEBALL PIAA-AA Quarters Brandywine v. Pine Grove
GIRLS SOCCER PIAA-AA Championship Fleetwood vs. Lancaster Mennonite
SOFTBALL PIAA-AA Quarterfinals Brandywine vs. St. Pius X
GIRLS SOCCER PIAA-AA, AAA SemiFinals Wyomissing vs. Lanc. Menn., Wilson vs. Cent. Dauphin
BASEBALL PIAA-AAA playoffs Muhlenberg vs. Marple Newtown
SOFTBALL PIAA-AA playoffs Brandywine vs Mifflinburg
FOOTBALL 2008 Voices Senior All-Star Classic
FOOTBALL Skills Challenge
GIRLS SOCCER PIAA-AA playoffs Fleetwood vs Donegal
GIRLS SOCCER PIAA-AA playoffs Wyomissing vs Tulpehocken
BASEBALL DIST 3-AAA Championship Muhlenberg vs Fleetwood
SOFTBALL DIST 11-A Championship Williams Valley vs. Minersville
SOFTBALL DIST 3-AA Championship Brandywine Heights vs. Pequea Valley
SOFTBALL DIST 3-AA Semi Brandywine v Kutztown
BASEBALL DIST 3-AA, A Semis Kutztown vs Lanc Cath, Holy Name vs High Point
GIRLS SOCCER PIAA-AAA, AA playoffs Wilson vs Emmaus, Tulpehocken vs. Wyoming Sem
TRACK PIAA Championships Day 2
TRACK PIAA Championships Day 1
GIRLS SOCCER DIST 3-AA Championship Fleetwood vs. Tulpehocken
BASEBALL DIST 3-AAA, AA Quarterfinals Fleetwood vs. Hershey, Sch. Valley vs. Brandywine
SOFTBALL DIST 3-A, AAAA playoffs Cen. Catholic vs. Leb. Catholic, Gov. Mifflin vs. Spring Grove
GIRLS SOCCER DIST 3-AA Semifinals Fleetwood vs Lancaster Mennonite
BASEBALL DIST 3-AAA playoffs Muhlenberg vs. Dover
BASEBALL DIST 3-AAAA playoffs Gov. Mifflin vs. Spring Grove
BOYS VOLLEYBALL DIST 3-AA Wyomissing vs West York
GIRLS SOCCER DIST 3-AA Quarterfinal Fleetwood vs. Lamp.-Strasburg, Tulpehocken vs Wyomissing
TRACK DIST 3-AA, AAA Championships Day 2
BOYS LACROSSE Championship Conrad Weiser vs Gov. Mifflin
TRACK DIST 3-AA, AAA Championships Day 1
GIRLS SOCCER DIST 3-AA playoffs Fleetwood vs Northern Lebanon
GIRLS SOCCER DIST 3-AAA playoffs Wilson vs Central York
BASEBALL BCIAA Championship Gov. Mifflin vs Schuylkill Valley
BOYS VOLLEYBALL BCIAA Championship Wyomissing vs Brandywine Heights
BASEBALL BCIAA Semifinal Schuylkill Valley vs Wilson
BASEBALL BCIAA Semifinal Twin Valley vs Governor Mifflin
SOFTBALL BCIAA Championship Brandywine vs. Muhlenberg
BOYS VOLLEYBALL BCIAA Semis Brandywine vs. Gov. Mifflin, Wyomissing vs. Exeter
BOYS VOLLEYBALL BCIAA Quarterfinals Brandywine vs. Wilson, Exeter vs. Central
SOFTBALL BCIAA Semifinals, Gov. Mifflin vs. Brandywine, Muhlenberg vs. Kutztown
TRACK BCIAA Championship Firing Meet
GIRLS SOCCER BCIAA Championship Fleetwood vs Wilson
SOFTBALL BCIAA Quarterfinals Gov. Mifflin vs Central, Brandywine vs Twin Valley
2008 Berks Best portraits
GIRLS SOCCER BCIAA Semifinals Wilson vs Tulp, Fleetwood vs Wyomissing
GIRLS SOCCER BCIAA Quarterfinals Tulpehocken vs. Conrad Weiser
GIRLS SOCCER BCIAA Quarterfinals Wilson vs. Central Catholic
TRACK Shaner Track Meet Saturday
TRACK Shaner Track Meet Friday
BOYS TENNIS BCIAA Team Championship
GIRLS SOCCER Hamburg vs Tulpehocken
BASEBALL Marian Catholic vs Schuylkill Haven
BOYS VOLLEYBALL Wilson vs Gov. Mifflin
TRACK Conrad Weiser's Ali DiPiazza 200 meter
GILRS SOCCER Gov. Mifflin vs Exeter
GIRLS SOCCER Central Catholic vs Wyomissing
BASEBALL Brandywine vs Schuylkill Valley
Lock Haven vs Kutztown COLLEGE SOFTBALL
TRACK Stephan Track Meet
SOFTBALL Brandywine vs Kutztown
BASEBALL Schuylkill Valley vs Kutztown
GIRLS SOCCER Fleetwood vs Wilson
Legends of Tennis at Alvernia
GIRLS SOCCER Wyomissing vs Tulpehocken
2008 Winter All-Berks Teams
Berks Basketball Officials Banquet
BOYS SWIMMING PIAA-AAA Championship
GIRLS SWIMMING PIAA-AAA Championship
BOYS BASKETBALL PIAA-A Semifinal Central Catholic vs Freire Charter
GIRLS BASKETBALL PIAA-AAAA Semifinal Wilson vs. Mt. Lebanon
BOYS BASKETBALL PIAA-A Quarterfinal Central Catholic vs. Math, Civics & Sciences
GIRLS BASKETBALL PIAA-AAAA Quarterfinal Wilson vs. Methacton
WRESTLING PIAA-AA, AAA Championships
GIRLS BASKETBALL PIAA-AA Playoffs Pine Grove vs. Trinity
GIRLS BASKETBALL PIAA-A Playoffs Central Catholic vs Nativity
GIRLS BASKETBALL PIAA-AAAA Playoff Wilson vs. Great Valley
Kutztown vs Millersville MEN'S BASKETBALL
Albright vs. Lebanon Valley WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Albright vs. Widener MEN'S BASKETBALL
BOYS BASKETBALL PIAA-AAAA Playoffs Reading vs. Souderton
GIRLS BASKETBALL PIAA-A Playoffs Central Catholic vs. Millville
Kutztown vs East Stroudsburg MEN'S BASKETBALL
BOYS BASKETBALL PIAA-A Playoffs Central Catholic v Faith Christain Academy
BOYS BASKETBALL PIAA-A Playoffs Williams Valley vs. Math, Civics & Science
GIRLS BASKETBALL PIAA-AAAA Playoffs Wilson vs Lower Merion
Alvernia vs Gwynedd Mercy MEN'S BASKETBALL
BOYS BASKETBALL PIAA-A Playoffs High Point vs Math, Civics and Science
GIRLS BASKETBALL PIAA-A Playoffs Berks Christian vs Paul Robeson
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-A Championship Central Catholic vs. Scotland
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA Championship Wilson vs Central Dauphin East
GIRLS BOWLING BCIAA Team Champions
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA Championship Reading vs Central Dauphin
BOYS BOWLING BCIAA Team Champions
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-A Championship Central Catholic vs. Lebanon Catholic
Albright vs. Widener COLLEGE BASKETBALL
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA Semi Reading High vs Elizabethtown
GIRLS BOWLING Berks Individual tournament
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-A Semi Central Catholic vs. High Point
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAA Semi Daniel Boone vs Steel-High
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA Semi Wilson vs Central Dauphin East
Alvernia vs. Eastern MEN'S BASKETBALL
GIRLS and BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3 Quarterfinals Muhlenberg vs. Lancaster Menn, Berks Christ vs. Lancaster Christ, Schuylkill Val vs. Milton Hershey
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 2-AAA playoffs Hazleton vs. Scranton
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-A Playoffs Holy Name vs. Central Catholic
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AA Playoffs Schuylkill Valley vs. Holy Name
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AA playoffs Wyomissing vs Halifax
BOYS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA playoffs Reading vs Carlisle
BOYS BOWLING Berks Individual tournament
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AA playoffs Schuylkill Valley vs. Brandywine Heights
GIRLS BASKETBALL DIST 3-AAAA playoffs Wilson vs. New Oxford
BOYS BASKETBALL Schuylkill League Championship Shamokin vs. North Schuylkill
GIRLS BASKETBALL Schuylkill League Championship Marian vs. Pine Grove
Kutztown vs West Chester COLLEGE BASKETBALL
GIRLS and BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA Championships
Albright vs Messiah COLLEGE BASKETBALL
BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA Semis Holy Name vs Daniel Boone
BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA Semis Reading vs Muhlenberg
GIRLS BASKETBALL BCIAA Semis Reading vs Muhlenberg, Schuylkill Valley vs Wilson
BOYS BASKETBALL BCIAA Quarters Schuylkill Valley vs Muhlenberg, Reading vs Wyomissing
GIRLS BASKETBALL BCIAA Quarters Schuylkill Valley vs Twin Valley
GIRLS BASKETBALL BCIAA Quarters Wilson vs Holy Name
WRESTLING DIST 3-AA Team Championship Brandywine vs. Bermudian Springs
BOYS BASKETBALL Holy Name vs Wyomissing
BOYS BASKETBALL Wyomissing vs Schuylkill Valley
SWIMMING Boyertown vs Wyomissing
WRESTLING DIST 3-AA Team Quarterfinal Schuylkill Valley vs. Biglerville
Albright vs. Elizabethtown COLLEGE BASKETBALL
SWIMMING Muhlenberg vs Schuylkill Valley
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading vs Exeter
Cabrini vs Alvernia COLLEGE BASKETBALL
WRESTLING Brandywine vs. Schuylkill Valley
BOYS BASKETBALL Wilson vs. Exeter
GIRLS BASKETBALL Fleetwood vs. Twin Valley
BOYS BASKETBALL Holy Name vs Oley Valley
Kutztown vs Millersville COLLEGE BASKETBALL
WRESTLING Daniel Boone at Conrad Weiser
GIRLS BASKETBALL Hamburg vs. Wyomissing
Alvernia vs Gwynedd-Mercy MEN'S BASKETBALL
GIRLS BASKETBALL Antietam vs Schuylkill Valley
BOYS BASKETBALL Muhlenberg vs. Exeter
Albright vs Scranton MEN'S BASKETBALL
GIRLS BASKETBALL Marian vs. Nativity
WRESTLING Schuylkill Valley vs Brandywine
GIRLS BASKETBALL Wilson vs. Muhlenberg
Alvernia vs. Elizabethtown COLLEGE BASKETBALL
BCIAA Wrestling at Geigle Complex
BOYS BASKETBALL Muhlenberg vs. Daniel Boone
GIRLS BASKETBALL Reading vs. Wilson
SWIMMING Blue Mountain vs. Panther Valley
BOYS BASKETBALL Wilson vs. Daniel Boone
GIRLS BASKETBALL Fleetwood vs. Muhlenberg
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading vs Harrisburg
BOYS BASKETBALL Central vs Schuylkill Valley
BOYS BASKETBALL High Point vs. Calvary Baptist
GIRLS BASKETBALL Central Catholic vs Schuylkill Valley
WRESTLING Brandywine vs. Hamburg
WRESTLING Governor Mifflin Tournament
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading High vs. Upper Darby
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading High vs Allentown Central Catholic
FOOTBALL All-Anthracite Big and Small School Teams
BOYS BASKETBALL Wyomissing vs. Holy Name
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading vs. Exeter
GIRLS BASKETBALL Wyomissing vs. Holy Name
WRESTLING Wilson Vs. Governor Mifflin
GIRLS BASKETBALL Blue Mountain vs. Tamaqua
2007 Fall All-Berks Teams
GIRLS BASKETBALL Reading vs Wilson
SWIMMING Wilson vs. Mifflin
FOOTBALL PIAA-A Semifinals Bloomsburg vs. Steel-High
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading vs. Wilson
GIRLS BASKETBALL Hempfield at Reading
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AAAA Championship Governor Mifflin vs. Harrisburg
BOYS BASKETBALL Reading vs. Allentown Dieruff
FOOTBALL PIAA-A Quarterfinal Marian vs. Bloomsburg
Alvernia vs. Lebanon Valley COLLEGE BASKETBALL
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AAAA semifinal Wilson vs. Harrisburg
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AAAA semifinal Gov. Mifflin vs Manheim Twp.
FOOTBALL PIAA-AAA playoff Blue Mountain vs. West Scranton
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AAAA Quarterfinal Bishop McDevitt vs Gov. Mifflin
FOOTBALL DIST 4-A Championship Line Mountain vs. Bloomsburg
FOOTBALL EASTERN CONFERENCE ChampionshipTwin Valley vs. Wilkes-Barre Coughlin
BOYS SOCCER PIAA-A playoff Antietam vs. Camp Hill
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL PIAA A Championship Central Catholic vs Cochranton
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AA Quarterfinal Milton Hershey vs Wyomissing
FOOTBALL DIST 3-AAAA playoff State College vs Governor Mifflin
FIELD HOCKEY PIAA-AA playoff Oley Valley vs Merion Mercy
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY PIAA Championship Run
BOYS SOCCER DIST 3-A Championship Antietam vs. Camp Hill
GIRLS TENNIS PIAA-AA Championships
FOOTBALL Berwick vs Hazleton
FOOTBALL Muhlenberg vs. Gov. Mifflin
FOOTBALL Wyomissing vs Twin Valley
BOYS SOCCER DIST 3-A semifinal Antietam vs. Halifax
FIELD HOCKEY DIST 3-AA Championship Oley Valley vs. Lancaster Mennonite
FOOTBALL Central Catholic vs Hamburg
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL DIST 3-AA pool Brandywine
FIELD HOCKEY DIST 3-AA semifinal Conrad Weiser vs. Oley Valley
FIELD HOCKEY DIST 3-AA semifinal Fleetwood vs. Lancaster Mennonite
FOOTBALL Muhlenberg at Daniel Boone
FOOTBALL Wilson at Manheim Twp.
BOYS SOCCER DIST 3-AAA playoff Exeter vs Ephrata
BOYS SOCCER DIST 3-A playoff Holy Name vs Lititz Christian
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL BCIAA Championship Central Catholic vs. Holy Name
FIELD HOCKEY Hamburg vs. Conrad Weiser
FIELD HOCKEY Twin Valley vs Wilson
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL BCIAA Semis Daniel Boone vs. Holy Name, Central Catholic vs. Brandywine
FOOTBALL Holy Name vs Wyomissing
FOOTBALL Conrad Weiser vs. Blue Mountain
FOOTBALL Schuylkill Valley vs Central Catholic
BOYS SOCCER BCIAA Championship Conrad Weiser vs Wilson
CROSS COUNTRY BCIAA Championship Run
FIELD HOCKEY BCIAA Championship Wilson vs. Hamburg
BOYS SOCCER BCIAA semifinal Conrad Weiser vs Exeter
BOYS SOCCER BCIAA semifinal Wilson vs Brandywine
WATERPOLO Wilson Vs. Gov. Mifflin
FIELD HOCKEY BCIAA semifinal Hamburg vs. Exeter
FIELD HOCKEY BCIAA semifinal Wilson vs. Oley Valley
BOYS SOCCER Exeter vs Antietam
BOYS SOCCER Oley vs Conrad Weiser
FIELD HOCKEY Fleetwood vs. Hamburg
FIELD HOCKEY Oley Valley vs. Conrad Weiser
FOOTBALL Governor Mifflin vs Daniel Boone
FOOTBALL Loyalsock at Southern Columbia
FOOTBALL Twin Valley vs Central Catholic
FOOTBALL Wilson at Hempfield
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL Exeter vs Wilson
GIRLS TENNIS Wyomissing vs Holy Name
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY at Tulpehocken
BOYS SOCCER Wilson at Exeter
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY at Tulpehocken
BOYS SOCCER Kutztown vs. Wyomissing
FIELD HOCKEY Holy Name vs Central Catholic
Albright vs Lycoming COLLEGE FOOTBALL
FOOTBALL Minersville vs Jim Thorpe
GIRLS TENNIS BCIAA Flight 1 Final
FOOTBALL Daniel Boone vs Conrad Weiser
FOOTBALL Governor Mifflin vs Blue Mountain
GIRLS TENNIS BCIAA Flight Finals
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL Daniel Boone vs Wilson
GOLF BCIAA Boys Championship
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY at Governor Mifflin
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY at Governor Mifflin
FIELD HOCKEY Oley Valley at Hamburg
American International vs Kutztown COLLEGE FOOTBALL
FOOTBALL Central Catholic vs Wyomissing
FOOTBALL Governor Mifflin at Pottsville
FOOTBALL Holy Name at Hamburg
FIELD HOCKEY Wilson at Conrad Weiser
GIRLS SOCCER Mount Carmel
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL Holy Name at Brandywine
BOYS SOCCER Brandywine vs Kutztown
GIRLS TENNIS Kutztown vs. Wyomissing
FOOTBALL Blue Mountain at Muhlenberg
FOOTBALL Shenendoah Valley at Minersville
FOOTBALL Warwick at Wilson
FIELD HOCKEY Holy Name vs Oley Valley
GOLF BCIAA Girls Individual Championship
CROSS COUNTRY Wyomissing Mifflin Wilson
FOOTBALL Muhlenberg at Wyomissing
Shippensburg at Kutztown COLLEGE FOOTBALL
FOOTBALL Reading High vs Gov. Mifflin
FOOTBALL Southern Columbia at Mount Carmel
FOOTBALL Twin Valley vs Daniel Boone
BOYS SOCCER Wilson vs Exeter
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY at Tulpehocken
FOOTBALL Neumann-Goretti vs Wyomissing
FOOTBALL Daniel Boone at Holy Name
FOOTBALL Manheim at Gov. Mifflin
FOOTBALL Marian at Schuylkill Haven
BOYS SOCCER Tulpehocken vs Oley Valley
FIELD HOCKEY Daniel Boone vs Conrad Weiser
FOOTBALL Boyertown at Muhlenberg
FOOTBALL Wilson at Gov. Mifflin
FOOTBALL Wyomissing at Pottsville
FOOTBALL 2007 Preview Photos
BOYS BASKETBALL PIAA-A Championship Central Catholic vs. DuBois Catholic

View More Galleries

© 2014 Reading Eagle Company, All Rights Reserved - Serving the Berks County community and surrounding areas for over 140 years!
These links are not endorsements of any products or services in such sites, and no information in such site has been endorsed or approved by this site. Privacy Policy


WEEU 830 AM   |   Reading Eagle Press
Reading Eagle Company • 345 Penn Street • Reading • PA • 19603 • 610.371.5000