June 2nd 2009
Rank / Team / District-Seed / W-L
CLASS AAAA
1. Spring-Ford Rams (1-1, 21-2)
2. St. Hubert's Bambies (12-1, 20-3)
3. Central Bucks South Titans (1-2, 22-2)
4. Hempfield Area Spartans (7-1, 16-4)
5. Governor Mifflin Mustangs (3-1, 18-6)
6. Parkland Trojans (11-2, 21-4)
7. Waynesboro Indians (3-2, 22-3)
8. Downingtown West Whippets (1-X, 20-1)
9. Shaler Titans (7-2, 14-5)
10. Chambersburg Trojans (3-3, 18-6)
11. Whitehall Zephyrs (11-1, 19-5)
12. Pennsbury Falcons (1-3, 18-4)
13. Dubois Beavers (9-1, 16-6)
14. State College Little Lions (6-X, 14-7)
15. North Allegheny Tigers (7-X, 15-4)
CLASS AAA
1. Milton Black Panthers (4-1, 21-1)
2. Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils (3-1, 22-3)
3. Nazareth Academy Pandas (1-1, 22-1)
4. Punxsutawney Chucks (9-1, 20-2)
5. Twin Valley Raiders (3-2, 15-6)
6. Franklin Regional Panthers (7-1, 20-1)
7. Corry Beavers (10-1, 18-4)
8. Dallas Mountaineers (2-1, 15-4)
9. Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks (11-1, 16-8)
10. West Chester East Vikings (1-2, 18-6)
11. Abington Heights Comets (2-X, 16-1)
12. Archbishop Wood Vikings (12-1, 19-5)
13. Jersey Shore Bulldogs (4-X, 17-4)
14. Bellefonte Red Raiders (6-X, 14-8)
15. Trinity Hillers (7-2, 13-8)
CLASS AA
1. Brandywine Heights Bullets (3-1, 25-0)
2. Riverside Panthers (7-1, 19-1)
3. Bald Eagle Area Eagles (6-1, 21-3)
4. Central Columbia Blue Jays (4-1, 22-2)
5. Kutztown Cougars (3-X, 21-3)
6. Sto-Rox Vikings (7-2, 19-5)
7. Pine Grove Cardinals (11-1, 20-2)
8. Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties (6-X, 21-2)
9. Pen Argyl Green Knights (11-X, 16-3)
10. Elk Lake Warriors (2-1, 16-3)
11. Chestnut Ridge Lions (5-1, 22-1)
12. Mifflinburg Wildcats (4-2, 16-9)
13. Bishop Canevin Crusaders (7-3, 15-4)
14. Upper Dauphin Trojans (3-2, 19-6)
15. Greensburg C.C. Centurions (7-4, 14-6)
CLASS A
1. Old Forge Blue Devils (2-1, 16-3)
2. Vincentian Academy Royals (7-1, 21-2)
3. Curwensville Golden Tide (9-1, 23-1)
4. Bristol Warriors (1-1, 21-2)
5. Williams Valley Vikings (11-1, 20-3)
6. Union City Bears (10-1, 20-2)
7. Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs (6-1, 22-3)
8. Coudersport Falcons (9-2, 22-2)
9. Northern Cambria Colts (6-2, 20-4)
10. Tri-Valley Bulldogs (11-X, 20-3)
11. Cochranton Cardinals (10-2, 18-2)
12. Avonworth Antelopes (7-2, 14-8)
13. Christopher Dock Pioneers (1-X, 18-4)
14. Leechburg Blue Devils (7-3, 16-5)
15. Muncy Indians (4-1, 18-4)
|