PURCHASE GAME PHOTOS
READING EAGLE
SUBMIT YOUR PHOTOS
Coming up | Baseball:
Antietam vs Kutztown
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Hamburg vs Oley Valley
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Wyomissing vs Schuylkill Valley
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Tulpehocken vs Berks Catholic
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Fleetwood vs Daniel Boone
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Daniel Boone vs Fleetwood
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Wilson vs Muhlenberg
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Wyomissing vs Oley Valley
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Exeter vs Reading High
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Berks Catholic vs Tulpehocken
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Gov. Mifflin vs Twin Valley
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Brandywine Heights vs Jim Thorpe
(GT: 4:15 PM)
Coming up | Girls lacrosse:
Berks Catholic vs Muhlenberg
(GT: 5:30 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Schuylkill Valley vs Brandywine Heights
(GT: 6:00 PM)
Coming up | Boys volleyball:
Fleetwood vs Kutztown
(GT: 6:00 PM)
Coming up | Boys volleyball:
Antietam vs Cocalico
(GT: 6:00 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Reading High vs Exeter
(GT: 6:00 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Twin Valley vs Gov. Mifflin
(GT: 6:15 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Kutztown vs Antietam
(GT: 6:30 PM)
Coming up | Girls lacrosse:
Twin Valley vs Cardinal O'Hara
(GT: 7:00 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Boyertown vs Spring-Ford
(GT: 7:00 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Muhlenberg vs Wilson
(GT: 7:00 PM)
Coming up | Boys volleyball:
Manheim Township vs Daniel Boone
(GT: 7:30 PM)
Coming up | Boys volleyball:
Garden Spot vs Reading High
(GT: 7:30 PM)
Sports
Boys
Baseball
Boys basketball
Boys bowling
Boys cross country
Football
Boys Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Boys soccer
Boys swimming
Boys Tennis
Boys Track
Boys Volleyball
Boys water polo
Wrestling
Girls
Girls basketball
Girls bowling
Girls cross country
Field hockey
Girls Golf
Girls Lacrosse
Girls Soccer
Softball
Girls swimming
Girls tennis
Girls Track
Girls volleyball
Girls water polo
Schools
A - M
Antietam
Berks Catholic
Berks Christian
Blue Mountain
Boyertown
Brandywine Heights
Central Catholic
Conrad Weiser
Daniel Boone
Exeter
Fleetwood
Gov. Mifflin
Hamburg
High Point
Holy Name
Kutztown
Methacton
Muhlenberg
N - Z
Oley Valley
Owen J. Roberts
Perkiomen Valley
Phoenixville
Pope John Paul II
Pottsgrove
Pottstown
Pottsville
Reading High
Schuylkill Valley
Spring-Ford
Tulpehocken
Twin Valley
Upper Perkiomen
Wilson
Wyomissing
Home
News
Latest scores
Upcoming games
Photo galleries
Boys basketball
INDIVIDUAL STATS:
Individual Scoring |
Team Stats |
Standings
Cards, Eagles move on
Tuesday, February 17, 2009 @ 5:00 PM
Carson Long Military Institute
at
High Point
(Boys basketball)
1st Qtr
2nd Qtr
3rd Qtr
4th Qtr
Final
Carson Long Military Institute
3
8
16
10
37
High Point
18
20
21
12
71
Highlights:
At Wilson High, Jason Carman had 22 points and 15 rebounds to power the sixth seed Eagles (19-4) to the District 3-A first-round win over the 11th seed Knights (11-12).
Dathan Marshall had 17 points, Jordan Marshall had 10 points and Josh Conover returned from an ankle injury to dish out eight assists for High Point.
For more details, read Darryl Grumling's account in Wednesday's editions.
Carson Long Military Institute
Stats
Player
#
FG
FGA
FT
FTA
3PM
3PA
R
A
Pts
Swain, Christian
3
11
0
2
1
4
6
2
7
Skeete, Aaron
2
11
2
4
0
2
3
1
6
Quinlan-Joseph, Tarrick
2
9
0
0
1
2
5
0
5
Lattimer, Waddie
2
4
2
4
0
0
4
0
6
Ogron, Mitchell
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
Harvey, Lionel
3
6
2
2
1
2
6
0
9
Wang, W
1
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
2
Burke,
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Craddock, Shaquille
0
5
0
0
0
2
0
1
0
Totals
14
49
6
12
3
12
29
4
37
High Point
Stats
Player
#
FG
FGA
FT
FTA
3PM
3PA
R
A
Pts
Marshall, Dathan
7
16
0
0
3
9
8
1
17
Carman, Jason
9
17
2
5
2
6
15
2
22
Marshall, Jordan
3
4
2
2
2
2
3
1
10
Donaldson, Bryce
3
7
3
6
0
0
7
1
9
Hultz, Kyle
1
4
0
1
0
0
4
1
2
Conover, Josh
1
9
2
2
0
4
5
8
4
Whitmoyer, Alex
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
Baez Ortega, David
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
Hultz, Kurtis
1
3
2
2
1
2
4
2
5
Good, Zach
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Totals
26
63
11
18
8
23
51
16
71
Search
#BerksGameDay Tweets