Boys basketball



Berks Scoring Leaders Boys basketball  
PlayerGamesFGFTFT%3PMTotal PtsAvg. Pts
Lorencz Jean-Baptiste, Kutztown13995676.71627020.8
Wesley Butler, Reading High13904868.62925719.8
Dominic Wise, Wyomissing10625268.41118718.7
Chaunce Johnson, Daniel Boone11764066.71320518.6
Zach Kauffman, High Point12823367.32122018.3
Isaiah Egziabher, Berks Christian10592661.91215615.6
Alex Javier, Exeter14822856.02421615.4
Jeremy Deihm, Twin Valley13823066.7519915.3
Bernard Blunt, Twin Valley13478480.81919515.0
Chad Evans, High Point12711758.61517814.8
Brayden Eck, Kutztown13782564.11019114.7
Mark Stokes, Tulpehocken961631.6313014.4
Tyler Chavoya, Fleetwood12631672.73117314.4
Nathan Dobb, Conrad Weiser13634569.21118214.0
Anthony Figueroa, Antietam15802354.82220513.7
Jarred Jermacans, Berks Christian11532972.51515013.6
Corey Evangelista, Hamburg13533370.23517413.4
Alex Druckenmiller, Conrad Weiser13486077.91617213.2
Drew Miller, Brandywine Heights13742256.4217213.2
John Harrison, Brandywine Heights13574469.81016812.9
Casey Klahr, Gov. Mifflin9442069.0511312.6
Jahmere Evans, Muhlenberg14732644.8217412.4
Alex MacKenzie, Conrad Weiser13563266.71515912.2
Dreyton Kipp, Muhlenberg14592074.12916711.9
Nate Mercuri, Fleetwood12501386.72714011.7
Mikai Washington, Muhlenberg14532976.32316011.4
Malachi Kauffman, Schuylkill Valley12533056.6013611.3
Trey Flynn, Muhlenberg15681238.71816911.3
Sam Ehst, High Point12441669.62513511.3
Riley Dobraniecki, Exeter12571568.2113010.8
Ben Walmer, Gov. Mifflin13453760.71213910.7
Casey Jack, Berks Catholic12413380.51212710.6
Bryce Calloway, Wilson12482464.9512510.4
Jaden Green, Antietam15503370.22315610.4
R.J. Dixon, Reading High13443566.01113410.3
Andre Rivera, Schuylkill Valley12491661.5912310.3
Angel Matias, Tulpehocken10362559.5510210.2
Keba Mitchell, Berks Catholic12541438.9012210.2
De'Shaun Wilson, Wyomissing12491935.2412110.1
Conner Gollwitzer, Oley Valley7231463.68689.7
Kyle Jurgensen, Fleetwood12491463.641169.7
Nicholas Repko, Oley Valley10351368.413969.6
Joshua Nielsen, Tulpehocken12402466.781139.4
Logan Horst, Wilson12351669.6221089.0
Tre Dabney, Berks Catholic1243956.3101058.8
Alex Flicker, Brandywine Heights8281359.10698.6
Daylon Boston-Williams, Berks Christian11371858.12948.5
Nathaniel Solomon, Schuylkill Valley8281252.20688.5
Stevie Mitchell, Wilson11361339.47928.4
Tate Moll, Berks Christian11341052.611928.4
Brenden Coleman, Tulpehocken12441252.201008.3
Jared Tranovich, Daniel Boone13351684.2211078.2
Noah Hermany, Brandywine Heights12302773.09968.0
Ricki Lopez, Reading High13461250.001048.0
Sandhar Liriano, Antietam14392363.9111117.9
Luis Garcia, Berks Catholic929947.43707.8
Josh Daniels, Oley Valley8241470.00627.8
Ryan Miller, Fleetwood12293459.60927.7
Darius Copeland, Gov. Mifflin12312054.16887.3
Kyran Mitchell, Berks Catholic12301275.012847.0
Aidan Kaplan, Twin Valley13331275.012917.0
Chris Lopez-Rua, Antietam14371470.09976.9
Kyle Coldren, Wilson821466.79556.9
Tyler Graham, Hamburg13332250.01896.8
Isaac Horne, Schuylkill Valley12281359.113826.8
Matt Henderson, Berks Christian1130844.45756.8
Niggel Brown, Gov. Mifflin1236836.41816.8
Tyler Worrell, Schuylkill Valley12251557.714796.6
James Ludwig, Brandywine Heights13312352.30856.5
Daniel Colter, Reading High13302371.90836.4
Wesley Murray, Exeter1331866.712826.3
Xavier Starks, Reading High11212074.17696.3
Max Ober, Conrad Weiser13311961.30816.2
Bryce Black, Gov. Mifflin13311657.12806.2
Korey Stoltzfus, High Point1233758.30736.1
Prestin Stief, Antietam15361242.95885.9
Seamus Barter, Hamburg1334853.30765.8
Dylan Walker, Daniel Boone12301045.50705.8
Josh Figura, Wilson11261270.60645.8
Tyler Kipp, Muhlenberg814685.712465.8
Brady Tucker, Kutztown1328666.712745.7
Julius Jordan, Wyomissing1120956.313625.6
Ivan Fegely, Kutztown13252264.71735.6
Dane Fegely, Kutztown13261083.312735.6
Johnathon Day, Antietam14291359.17785.6
Alyas Branford-Williams, Wyomissing10162152.51545.4
Owen Fenerty, Kutztown1329842.11675.2
Chris McFarlane, Wyomissing11171659.36565.1
Austin Miller, Schuylkill Valley1120150.015565.1
Jaden Johnson, Schuylkill Valley10191161.11505.0
Caidan Iaccarino, Muhlenberg711880.04344.9
Matthew Angstadt, Kutztown611777.80294.8
Ryan Moyer, Oley Valley10191071.40484.8
Reece Adam, Hamburg13201553.67624.8
Maxwell Moyer, Wyomissing813571.47384.8
Anthony Wise, Exeter14241164.77664.7
Sean McAndrew, Wilson1224729.21564.7
Austin Miller, Tulpehocken12191152.46554.6
Jason Metz, Exeter14271066.70644.6
Davyahn Singleton, Exeter14191763.06634.5
Coty Emerich, Tulpehocken1220950.05544.5
Andrew Ludwig, Brandywine Heights1217763.69504.2
Luke Painton, Berks Catholic1223428.60504.2
James Thomas, Antietam14211560.01584.1
Isaac Caldwell, High Point1221228.63494.1
Manny Alvarez, Gov. Mifflin1322936.00534.1
Ken Miller, Twin Valley12161661.50484.0
Kahari Whitfield, Reading High13211062.50524.0
Bobby Heath, Reading High13151365.08513.9
Bryce Harman, Gov. Mifflin1219642.93473.9
Carson Zuber, Daniel Boone1217550.08473.9
Chris Surkosky, Daniel Boone11141062.55433.9
Matthew Hirschbock, Oley Valley1016222.25393.9
Logan Hinkle, Daniel Boone13161493.34503.8
Jordan Jack, Oley Valley1017428.60383.8
Armando Torres, Fleetwood915266.72343.8
Matt Dybowski, Fleetwood12163100.08433.6
Jack Lynam, Schuylkill Valley1113571.48393.5
Juan Mato, Reading High13161359.10453.5
Matt Okuniewski, Daniel Boone1214964.34413.4
Jonte Simmons, Muhlenberg13151254.50423.2
Noah Toole, Twin Valley10101257.10323.2
Christian Moreno, Oley Valley910350.05283.1
Sam Tiongson, Brandywine Heights1112450.06343.1
Jared Sterner, Hamburg1318125.02393.0
Evin Timochenko, Wilson45133.31123.0
Zachary Sonon, Oley Valley88746.71243.0
Jordan Jones, Reading High10375.0033.0
Trelamar Jones, Reading High710133.30213.0
Coride Antoine, Muhlenberg1316642.90382.9
Josh Taatjes, Conrad Weiser1291568.21342.8
Connor Uhrig, Wilson99770.00252.8
Kyle Homes, Exeter1111880.00302.7
Ethan Naftzinger, Hamburg1312436.46342.6
Ryan Levengood, Twin Valley13140.06342.6
Darren Brunner, Wyomissing53562.52132.6
Drew Keylor, Berks Christian109633.30242.4
Tyler Martin, Berks Catholic86770.00192.4
Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser118444.45252.3
Branden Thomas, Tulpehocken87150.03182.3
Nick Kurtz, Twin Valley44125.0092.3
Nelson Colon, Reading High44150.0092.3
Joshua Wounderly, Fleetwood75571.40152.1
Lucas Floyd, Kutztown1310535.71262.0
John Buddock, Brandywine Heights84787.51162.0
Joe Rohrbach, Exeter1471451.90282.0
Tanner Mountz, Schuylkill Valley110.0022.0
Gabriel Moss, Twin Valley762100.00142.0
Zachary Zechman, Wyomissing3200.0262.0
Jevin Tranquillo, Wyomissing1261168.80231.9
Colen Sorber, Twin Valley108250.00191.9
Evan Morse, Twin Valley5400.0191.8
Nicholas Gaspari, Berks Catholic73562.51121.7
Haiden Wall, Gov. Mifflin3200.0151.7
Hassan Karoma, Wilson963100.00151.7
Bryce Stubler, Gov. Mifflin137440.03211.6
Brandon George, Berks Catholic1080.00161.6
Brad Hoffman, High Point117350.00171.5
Ritik Kapoor, Gov. Mifflin211100.0031.5
Thomas Shumaker, Berks Christian950.03131.4
Jayvien Benn, Wyomissing104675.00141.4
Chandler Mellen, Tulpehocken115457.11151.4
Eli Werley, Fleetwood117133.30151.4
Daniel Magwood, Gov. Mifflin320.0041.3
Blaize Stull, Hamburg632100.0081.3
Luke Ammarell, Schuylkill Valley312100.0041.3
Ethan Kennedy, Hamburg115150.03141.3
Cesar Melo, Wyomissing42150.0051.3
Brandon Gehris, Kutztown52150.0161.2
Tapri Anderson-Williams, Exeter52150.0161.2
Dominic Yeager, Reading High62150.0271.2
Zach Haines, Exeter137150.00151.2
Cody McMinn, Schuylkill Valley942100.00101.1
Alim Tarawally, Reading High50562.5051.0
Kane Rogers, Oley Valley5200.0151.0
Luke Morocko, Twin Valley2100.0021.0
Ben Terefenko, Wyomissing124466.70121.0
Cole Galing, Brandywine Heights202100.0021.0
Jake Plummer, Conrad Weiser6300.0061.0
Jack Hagelbarger, Berks Catholic114150.02111.0
Justin Scheetz, Kutztown210.0021.0
Jacob Stoudt, Muhlenberg3100.0131.0
Andy Loeper, Oley Valley82466.7081.0
Sean Evangelista, Hamburg10125.0011.0
Maximillian LaFranchise, Fleetwood5200.0151.0
Mark Balthaser, Hamburg420.0041.0
Riley Kiebach, Tulpehocken113466.7010.9
Albe Alberici, High Point92440.008.9
Andre Moffatt, Berks Catholic8300.017.9
Trey Windsor, High Point7300.006.9
Augustine Norfleet, Reading High730.006.9
Max Bosch, Conrad Weiser1140.019.8
Jack McCormick, Wilson51150.014.8
Moses McDonnell, Daniel Boone922100.017.8
Noah Tindall, Daniel Boone40375.003.8
Rylan Kramer, Wilson814100.006.8
Shakim Davis, Conrad Weiser70583.305.7
Terrance Derr, Berks Catholic90666.706.7
Jordan Pollard, Reading High302100.002.7
McKenah Rapposelli, Fleetwood82150.005.6
Michael Meshey, High Point1030.006.6
Anthony Hunter, Fleetwood4100.002.5
Tristan Kochel, Gov. Mifflin20125.001.5
Walter Davies-Wright, Antietam4100.002.5
Landon Halter, Berks Christian6100.013.5
Colton Sell, Conrad Weiser12300.006.5
Cameron Bash, Twin Valley410.002.5
Nasim Brown, Twin Valley410.002.5
Anthony Zabala, Exeter1020.004.4
Junior Njai, Berks Christian10200.004.4
Matt Robinson, Berks Christian6100.002.3
Clemente Pane, Berks Catholic602100.002.3
Matt Wagner, Conrad Weiser30150.001.3
Jake Heffner, Kutztown70240.002.3
Elhadj Barry, Antietam810.002.3
Hunter Shuey, Hamburg9100.002.2
David Messiner, Berks Christian60150.001.2
Adam Courtright, Tulpehocken60125.001.2


PAC-10 Scoring Leaders
PlayerGamesFGFTFT%3PMTotal PtsAvg. Pts
David Duda, Methacton14924275.04427019.3
Noah Baker, Spring-Ford12903678.3622218.5
Ryan Kendra, Upper Perkiomen14925670.01725718.4
Jerry Kapp, Boyertown13743869.12821416.5
Tyler Strechay, Perkiomen Valley14834180.41922616.1
Anthony Brown, Pottstown10582455.81915915.9
Aaron Diamond, Pottstown9454169.5413515.0
Nestor Diaz, Spring-Ford12592676.52817214.3
Aidan McCarthy, Pope John Paul II13632470.63418414.2
Vernon Tubbs, Norristown10461965.51013513.5
Liam Boyle, Upper Perkiomen13425376.83216913.0
Floyd Dashiell, Pottstown13502676.52915511.9
Justin Robinson, Pottsgrove12513361.1814311.9
Manny Clark, Pottsgrove7301979.248311.9
Mickeel Allen, Norristown9441241.4010011.1
Shyheed May, Owen J. Roberts14632281.5615411.0
Mike Zielger, Pottsgrove12512453.3312910.8
KJ Quinn, Phoenixville15522668.42715710.5
Jeff Woodward, Methacton13572253.7013610.5
Brendan Jenkins, Phoenixville15632165.601479.8
Jason Hein, Pottsgrove12472046.501149.5
Dawson Stuart, Owen J. Roberts13462571.431209.2
Marcus Sanford, Norristown10292177.86929.2
Jayden Blakey, Pottsgrove11341178.6221019.2
Noah Kitaw, Methacton14442273.3161269.0
Tyler Lyons, Norristown7201083.36618.7
Sean Praweckyj, Owen J. Roberts14462470.611178.4
Khaliym Smith, Pottsgrove12362069.04968.0
Chris Clark, Upper Merion13381955.991048.0
Will Walker, Upper Perkiomen14471241.441107.9
Nick Shepperd, Upper Merion10222376.79767.6
Nick Massa, Owen J. Roberts14282686.7211037.4
Michael Dorman, Norristown9171781.07667.3
Colton Brown, Phoenixville15362069.0171097.3
Dan Cirino, Pope John Paul II13302773.07947.2
Richard Bearden, Pope John Paul II14332555.67987.0
Marcus Thomas, Boyertown13321758.69906.9
Vince Viney, Pope John Paul II12312161.80836.9
Zach Benning, Boyertown13231990.515806.2
Harrison Pierce, Spring-Ford12231593.812736.1
Marcus Girardo, Methacton14331236.46846.0
Steven Hamilton, Phoenixville15253181.69906.0
Sa'vaughn Davidheiser, Owen J. Roberts14291555.68815.8
Jon Brown, Upper Perkiomen1332947.41745.7
Quinn Danna, Phoenixville15281470.015855.7
Dante Graves, Perkiomen Valley14252071.49795.6
Tre Bass, Pottstown13241460.911735.6
KJ Pugh, Upper Merion13301055.61715.5
Matt Choi, Upper Merion13241758.66715.5
Austin Hokanson, Spring-Ford1231360.00655.4
Ryan Hagan, Spring-Ford1227975.02655.4
Lukas Kim, Upper Merion1224150.015645.3
Julien Andrews, Pope John Paul II13253100.016695.3
Tyjay Shepard, Upper Merion1123872.74585.3
Brett Eberly, Methacton1323964.313685.2
Darius Hopewell, Norristown1122642.91575.2
Robert Bobeck, Spring-Ford1125735.00575.2
Ryan Sayers, Owen J. Roberts14201583.317725.1
Carson Parke, Perkiomen Valley15291575.01744.9
Austin Moucer, Upper Merion13221343.37644.9
Dylan Clark, Phoenixville14232071.41674.8
Zach Krause, Perkiomen Valley1320787.515624.8
Kevin Bernabe, Perkiomen Valley14231672.74664.7
Tyshaun Harvey, Pottstown11161275.07514.6
Sean Tamasitis, Boyertown13191875.04604.6
Hunter Borgmann, Boyertown13211869.20604.6
Donovan Towson, Pottstown59350.02234.6
Justin Bailey, Owen J. Roberts1429637.50644.6
Tyler Tate, Norristown1119444.40484.4
Andrew Light, Perkiomen Valley14181372.27564.0
Tyler Keyser, Upper Perkiomen1116633.35433.9
Aarick Salata, Boyertown13181157.92493.8
Sean Boyle, Upper Perkiomen1214787.510453.8
Jon Eyer, Upper Merion13181066.72483.7
Tyshere Malachi, Pope John Paul II13132066.71473.6
Tyler Whary, Upper Perkiomen11131246.20383.5
Chris Kiefer, Boyertown1318666.70423.2
Corey Cottman, Pottstown78550.01223.1
Ben Christian, Methacton1417233.36423.0
Noah Kurtz, Boyertown1315150.08393.0
Matt DeLaurentis, Pope John Paul II11136100.00322.9
Peter Marcheskie, Pottstown1113430.81312.8
Owen Kropp, Methacton1414457.16382.7
Nick Lindelow, Upper Merion13102100.010322.5
Jay Robinson, Spring-Ford1111450.00262.4
Jake Plessl, Upper Perkiomen3300.0172.3
Ahnile Fountain, Pottstown97753.80212.3
Luke Roth, Pope John Paul II12100.08282.3
Brody Case, Upper Perkiomen43133.3292.3
Conner McShea, Perkiomen Valley762100.01152.1
Ryan McShea, Perkiomen Valley4300.0282.0
Tim Kopera, Phoenixville53375.0091.8
Bo Duka, Upper Perkiomen85360.01141.8
Ian Streeper, Perkiomen Valley63457.10101.7
Colin Gamble, Owen J. Roberts94777.80151.7
Matt Cressman, Pope John Paul II127457.11191.6
AJ Hansen, Perkiomen Valley148640.00221.6
Willie Anderson, Norristown106125.00151.5
Erik Timko, Methacton2100.0131.5
Brady Aselton, Phoenixville104375.02131.3
Aiden Hazlett, Methacton74150.0091.3
Kevin O'Connor, Boyertown5300.0061.2
Chris White, Pope John Paul II51375.0161.2
Josh Nguyen, Spring-Ford5200.0261.2
Ammar Brown, Methacton113675.01131.2
Thomas Reilly, Norristown630.0171.2
Noah Grosshanten, Spring-Ford61466.7171.2
Bryce Streeper, Perkiomen Valley1354100.01151.2
Clay Kopko, Phoenixville94250.00101.1
Conor Smith, Methacton1042100.01111.1
Sean Roddy, Perkiomen Valley3100.0131.0
Jibree Hill, Pottstown4200.0041.0
Evan White, Pottsgrove4200.0041.0
Shane McConnell, Pope John Paul II202100.0021.0
Riley Decker, Upper Perkiomen2100.0021.0
Bryce Palcko, Phoenixville930.028.9
Marcus Martin, Owen J. Roberts144233.3010.7
Cameron Weldon, Norristown7200.015.7
Luke Kaiser, Pottsgrove51120.003.6
Brett Miller, Upper Perkiomen4100.002.5
Kameron Parks, Perkiomen Valley4100.002.5
Eric Moore, Upper Merion112150.005.5
Joey Catalano, Pope John Paul II920.004.4
Will Allain, Phoenixville9200.004.4
Martin Metzger, Pottstown510.002.4
Patrick Kovaleski, Spring-Ford810.013.4
Nick Stringer, Pottsgrove30150.001.3
Alvino McCoy, Norristown910.013.3
Miguel Prince, Methacton30150.001.3
Ryder Defibaugh, Owen J. Roberts802100.002.3
Camren Williams, Pottstown40125.001.3
Hunter Flack, Upper Perkiomen40150.001.3
Colt Narciso, Pope John Paul II90250.002.2
Matthew Martin, Boyertown50150.001.2
Jamile Williams, Norristown60150.001.2
Tre Medearis, Spring-Ford70150.001.1