PURCHASE GAME PHOTOS
READING EAGLE
SUBMIT YOUR PHOTOS
Coming up | Baseball:
Antietam vs Kutztown
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Hamburg vs Oley Valley
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Wyomissing vs Schuylkill Valley
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Tulpehocken vs Berks Catholic
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Fleetwood vs Daniel Boone
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Daniel Boone vs Fleetwood
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Wilson vs Muhlenberg
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Wyomissing vs Oley Valley
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Exeter vs Reading High
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Berks Catholic vs Tulpehocken
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Gov. Mifflin vs Twin Valley
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Brandywine Heights vs Jim Thorpe
(GT: 4:15 PM)
Coming up | Girls lacrosse:
Berks Catholic vs Muhlenberg
(GT: 5:30 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Schuylkill Valley vs Brandywine Heights
(GT: 6:00 PM)
Coming up | Boys volleyball:
Fleetwood vs Kutztown
(GT: 6:00 PM)
Coming up | Boys volleyball:
Antietam vs Cocalico
(GT: 6:00 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Reading High vs Exeter
(GT: 6:00 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Twin Valley vs Gov. Mifflin
(GT: 6:15 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Kutztown vs Antietam
(GT: 6:30 PM)
Coming up | Girls lacrosse:
Twin Valley vs Cardinal O'Hara
(GT: 7:00 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Boyertown vs Spring-Ford
(GT: 7:00 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Muhlenberg vs Wilson
(GT: 7:00 PM)
Coming up | Boys volleyball:
Manheim Township vs Daniel Boone
(GT: 7:30 PM)
Coming up | Boys volleyball:
Garden Spot vs Reading High
(GT: 7:30 PM)
Sports
Boys
Baseball
Boys basketball
Boys bowling
Boys cross country
Football
Boys Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Boys soccer
Boys swimming
Boys Tennis
Boys Track
Boys Volleyball
Boys water polo
Wrestling
Girls
Girls basketball
Girls bowling
Girls cross country
Field hockey
Girls Golf
Girls Lacrosse
Girls Soccer
Softball
Girls swimming
Girls tennis
Girls Track
Girls volleyball
Girls water polo
Schools
A - M
Antietam
Berks Catholic
Berks Christian
Blue Mountain
Boyertown
Brandywine Heights
Central Catholic
Conrad Weiser
Daniel Boone
Exeter
Fleetwood
Gov. Mifflin
Hamburg
High Point
Holy Name
Kutztown
Methacton
Muhlenberg
N - Z
Oley Valley
Owen J. Roberts
Perkiomen Valley
Phoenixville
Pope John Paul II
Pottsgrove
Pottstown
Pottsville
Reading High
Schuylkill Valley
Spring-Ford
Tulpehocken
Twin Valley
Upper Perkiomen
Wilson
Wyomissing
Home
News
Latest scores
Upcoming games
Photo galleries
Girls basketball
INDIVIDUAL STATS:
Individual Scoring |
Team Stats |
Standings
Saturday, February 27, 2010 @ 12:00 PM
Oley Valley
at
Shippensburg
(Girls basketball)
1st Qtr
2nd Qtr
3rd Qtr
4th Qtr
Final
Oley Valley
25
10
11
16
62
Shippensburg
7
19
12
5
43
Highlights:
At Hershey, the fourth-seeded Lynx (23-2) used a 21-0 run in the first quarter to race past the No. 5 Greyhounds (14-8) and advance to the District 3-AAA semifinals. Shippensburg rallied from 20 points down to cut the deficit to six in the third quarter, but couldn't pull closer. Nicole Vallely collected 13 points, eight rebounds and six assists for Oley. For more details, see Jason Guarente's story in Sunday's Reading Eagle.
Oley Valley
Stats
Player
#
FG
FGA
FT
FTA
3PM
3PA
R
A
Pts
Gieringer, Chelsea
30
5
16
0
3
0
0
9
2
10
McKeon, Bailey
55
4
12
1
2
0
0
3
0
9
Vallely, Danielle
25
1
3
0
1
0
2
4
1
2
Dunn, Alyson
24
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
Krott, Kayla
45
1
1
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
Clark, Jasmen
1
4
12
7
8
3
8
4
3
18
Grieb, Loryn
34
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Krott, Miranda
50
2
3
0
0
0
0
3
0
4
Lamey, Breanne
22
0
5
4
4
0
4
0
0
4
Vallely, Nicole
10
5
11
3
4
0
0
8
6
13
Totals
22
63
15
22
3
14
39
12
62
Shippensburg
Stats
Player
#
FG
FGA
FT
FTA
3PM
3PA
R
A
Pts
Clawson, Alysia
0
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
1
Lovett, Danielle
0
2
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
Kelley, MacKenna
1
3
0
0
1
3
2
0
3
Heckman, Jessica
1
3
0
0
0
0
3
0
2
Lauffer, Caren
1
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
2
VanBrakle, Aunjel
3
7
2
4
1
2
16
1
7
Lyman, Hailey
1
1
2
2
0
0
1
0
4
Baer, Megan
1
7
0
0
1
7
4
2
3
Baer, Kayla
2
3
3
4
0
0
7
0
7
Parson, Jenna
5
21
2
2
2
11
5
1
14
Totals
15
48
10
14
5
23
45
4
43
Search
#BerksGameDay Tweets