Reading Eagle Presents Berks Game Day
Read the article - Carroll uses 3s to roll over Lynx
Wednesday, March 17, 2010 @ 6:00 PM
Oley Valley at Archbishop Carroll (Girls basketball)
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr Final
Oley Valley 8 10 19 16 53
Archbishop Carroll 21 31 7 10 69
Highlights: At Royersford, the Patriots (25-3) made 11-of-18 3-pointers as they built a 34-point halftime lead and coasted past the Lynx (25-4) in the second round of the PIAA-AAA Tournament. Chelsea Gieringer collected 25 points and 11 rebounds to lead Oley. For complete details, see Jason Guarente's story in Thursday's print edition of the Reading Eagle.
Oley Valley Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Bowman, Michelle15 000000000
Clark, Jasmen1 2131219246
Dunn, Alyson24 000000000
Gieringer, Chelsea30 1024560011025
Krott, Kayla45 000000000
Krott, Miranda50 153500715
Lamey, Breanne22 140003112
McKeon, Bailey55 014800514
Vallely, Danielle25 140014503
Vallely, Nicole10 460000518
Total1957132121636853

Archbishop Carroll Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Barr, Mary Victoria 380036109
Carney, Jen 131212204
Censullo, Amanda 120001012
Constantino, Kristie 140402222
Creighton, Meghan 360035219
Curran, Sarah 220000114
Fazzini, Emily 010001410
Fiascki, Ryann 330000006
Hunt, Kerri 120000102
Levy, Melissa 140000102
McCann, Marykate 4800251110
McGeever, Nora 010000410
McNulty, Bridget 001200101
Pearson, Rachel 232211207
Shields, Erin 41000374211
Total26574101330261069

© 2011 Reading Eagle Company, All Rights Reserved - Serving the Berks County community and surrounding areas for over 140 years!
These links are not endorsements of any products or services in such sites, and no information in such site has been endorsed or approved by this site. Privacy Policy


WEEU 830 AM   |   Reading Eagle Press
Reading Eagle Company • 345 Penn Street • Reading • PA • 19603 • 610.371.5000