Girls basketball
INDIVIDUAL STATS: Scoring | Standings




Carroll uses 3s to roll over Lynx
Wednesday, March 17, 2010 @ 6:00 PM
Oley Valley at Archbishop Carroll (Girls basketball)
 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrFinal
Oley Valley810191653
Archbishop Carroll213171069
Highlights: At Royersford, the Patriots (25-3) made 11-of-18 3-pointers as they built a 34-point halftime lead and coasted past the Lynx (25-4) in the second round of the PIAA-AAA Tournament. Chelsea Gieringer collected 25 points and 11 rebounds to lead Oley. For complete details, see Jason Guarente's story in Thursday's print edition of the Reading Eagle.
Oley Valley Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Clark, Jasmen1 2131219246
Vallely, Nicole10 460000518
Lamey, Breanne22 140003112
Vallely, Danielle25 140014503
Gieringer, Chelsea30 1024560011025
Krott, Kayla45 000000000
Krott, Miranda50 153500715
McKeon, Bailey55 014800514
Bowman, Michelle15 000000000
Dunn, Alyson24 000000000
  1957132121636853
Archbishop Carroll Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
McNulty, Bridget 001200101
Shields, Erin 41000374211
Fiascki, Ryann 330000006
Censullo, Amanda 120001012
Creighton, Meghan 360035219
McGeever, Nora 010000410
Fazzini, Emily 010001410
McCann, Marykate 4800251110
Pearson, Rachel 232211207
Carney, Jen 131212204
Constantino, Kristie 140402222
Hunt, Kerri 120000102
Levy, Melissa 140000102
Curran, Sarah 220000114
Barr, Mary Victoria 380036109
  26574101330261069