PURCHASE GAME PHOTOS
READING EAGLE
SUBMIT YOUR PHOTOS
Latest scores | Boys tennis:
Schuylkill Valley
0
vs
Brandywine Heights
0
(In Progress)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys tennis:
Hamburg
0
vs
Tulpehocken
0
(In Progress)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys tennis:
Berks Catholic
0
vs
Wyomissing
0
(In Progress)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys tennis:
Fleetwood
0
vs
Twin Valley
0
(In Progress)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys tennis:
Antietam
0
vs
Kutztown
0
(In Progress)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys lacrosse:
Boyertown
0
vs
Central Bucks South
0
(In Progress)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Girls track:
Northern Lebanon
0
vs
Hamburg
0
(In Progress)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Baseball:
Downingtown East
0
vs
Gov. Mifflin
0
(In Progress)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Softball:
Annville-Cleona
0
vs
Kutztown
0
(In Progress)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Softball:
Schuylkill Valley
0
vs
Reading High
0
(In Progress)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Baseball:
Lancaster Mennonite
0
vs
Tulpehocken
0
(In Progress)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Softball:
Tulpehocken
0
vs
Lancaster Mennonite
0
(In Progress)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Baseball:
Pequea Valley
0
vs
Oley Valley
0
(In Progress)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys volleyball:
Exeter
3
@
Parkland
0
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys lacrosse:
Pottsgrove
9
@
Conrad Weiser
3
(In Progress)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys volleyball:
Schuylkill Valley
3
vs
Notre Dame
0
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys volleyball:
Antietam
3
@
Lincoln Leadership Academy
0
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys volleyball:
Antietam
3
@
Lincoln Leadership Academy
0
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Coming up | Baseball:
Fleetwood vs Schuylkill Valley
(GT: 2:00 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Berks Catholic vs Conrad Weiser
(GT: 2:00 PM)
Coming up | Boys tennis:
Reading High vs Berks Catholic
(GT: 3:30 PM)
Coming up | Boys tennis:
Brandywine Heights vs Muhlenberg
(GT: 3:30 PM)
Coming up | Girls track:
Dallastown vs Gov. Mifflin
(GT: 3:45 PM)
Coming up | Girls track:
Reading High vs William Penn
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Hamburg vs Conrad Weiser
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Emmaus vs Gov. Mifflin
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Twin Valley vs Cocalico
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Girls track:
Reading High vs McCaskey
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Garden Spot vs Daniel Boone
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Reading High vs Central Dauphin East
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Cocalico vs Twin Valley
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Muhlenberg vs Schuylkill Valley
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Boys tennis:
Manheim Central vs Exeter
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Boys lacrosse:
Wyomissing vs Garden Spot
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Boys tennis:
Daniel Boone vs Schuylkill Valley
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Boys lacrosse:
Cocalico vs Twin Valley
(GT: 4:15 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Pequea Valley vs Tulpehocken
(GT: 4:15 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Oley Valley vs Hanover
(GT: 4:15 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Fleetwood vs Garden Spot
(GT: 4:15 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Northwestern Lehigh vs Kutztown
(GT: 4:15 PM)
Coming up | Girls lacrosse:
Twin Valley vs Cocalico
(GT: 4:30 PM)
Coming up | Girls lacrosse:
Exeter vs Selinsgrove
(GT: 5:00 PM)
Coming up | Boys lacrosse:
Wilson vs Perkiomen Valley
(GT: 5:45 PM)
Coming up | Boys volleyball:
Central Dauphin vs Gov. Mifflin
(GT: 6:00 PM)
Coming up | Boys volleyball:
Cumberland Valley vs Wilson
(GT: 6:00 PM)
Coming up | Boys volleyball:
Daniel Boone vs Wyomissing
(GT: 6:00 PM)
Coming up | Boys volleyball:
Reading High vs Berks Catholic
(GT: 6:00 PM)
Coming up | Girls lacrosse:
Wilson vs Boyertown
(GT: 6:00 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Kutztown vs Northwestern Lehigh
(GT: 6:30 PM)
Sports
Boys
Baseball
Boys basketball
Boys bowling
Boys cross country
Football
Boys Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Boys soccer
Boys swimming
Boys Tennis
Boys Track
Boys Volleyball
Boys water polo
Wrestling
Girls
Girls basketball
Girls bowling
Girls cross country
Field hockey
Girls Golf
Girls Lacrosse
Girls Soccer
Softball
Girls swimming
Girls tennis
Girls Track
Girls volleyball
Girls water polo
Schools
A - M
Antietam
Berks Catholic
Berks Christian
Blue Mountain
Boyertown
Brandywine Heights
Central Catholic
Conrad Weiser
Daniel Boone
Exeter
Fleetwood
Gov. Mifflin
Hamburg
High Point
Holy Name
Kutztown
Methacton
Muhlenberg
N - Z
Oley Valley
Owen J. Roberts
Perkiomen Valley
Phoenixville
Pope John Paul II
Pottsgrove
Pottstown
Pottsville
Reading High
Schuylkill Valley
Spring-Ford
Tulpehocken
Twin Valley
Upper Perkiomen
Wilson
Wyomissing
Home
News
Latest scores
Upcoming games
Photo galleries
Boys basketball
INDIVIDUAL STATS:
Individual Scoring |
Team Stats |
Standings
Wednesday, December 14, 2011 @ 6:30 PM
Conrad Weiser
at
Elco
(Boys basketball)
1st Qtr
2nd Qtr
3rd Qtr
4th Qtr
Final
Conrad Weiser
13
16
17
18
64
Elco
12
19
16
16
63
Highlights:
At Myerstown, Dariel Jiminez scored 11 of his 13 points, including three 3-pointers, in the fourth quarter as the Scouts (1-1) held off the Raiders (0-3). Nate Litschi's basket with 2.5 seconds left pulled Elco to within 64-63. After a Weiser turnover, Tony Pletz's shot from top of key bounced off the rim at the buzzer. Will Wagner led the Scouts with 16 points. Eddie Brinson had 14 and Mike Jones had 10 points and 10 rebounds. Andrew Gerberich had a game-high 22 points, Litschi 16 and Pletz 11 for the Raiders.
Conrad Weiser
Stats
Player
#
FG
FGA
FT
FTA
3PM
3PA
R
A
Pts
Brinson, Eddie
11
6
0
1
1
1
0
0
0
14
Jiminez, Dariel
23
4
0
2
4
3
0
0
0
13
Jones, Mike
25
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
10
Civil, Mike
35
0
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
1
Wagner, William
41
5
0
6
7
0
0
0
0
16
Sotomayer, Jaycob
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Jordan, Dexter
14
3
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
7
Orr, Andy
33
1
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
3
Totals
24
0
11
16
5
0
0
0
64
Elco
Stats
Player
#
FG
FGA
FT
FTA
3PM
3PA
R
A
Pts
Pletz, Anthony
4
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
11
Shoemaker, Ada
2
0
3
6
0
0
0
0
7
Arnold, Tyler
3
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
7
Gerberich, Drew
8
0
2
5
4
0
0
0
22
Miller, Derek
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
Firestine, Brent
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Litschi, Nathanael
6
0
4
7
0
0
0
0
16
Totals
23
0
9
19
8
0
0
0
63
Search
#BerksGameDay Tweets