Reading Eagle Presents Berks Game Day
Read the article - It's early, but Wilson impresses
Saturday, January 5, 2013 @ 6:00 PM
Cumberland Valley at Wilson (Girls basketball)
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr Final
Cumberland Valley 8 8 6 12 34
Wilson 10 19 11 10 50
Highlights: At West Lawn, Avery Marz scored a game-high 17 points and the Bulldogs (8-1) defeated Cumberland Valley (10-2) in a non-league game between two of the top teams in District 3-AAAA. Carley Brew had 12 points and eight rebounds, and Jessie Wallace had 10 points and six boards. For more details, read Beth Hudson's story in the Reading Eagle or online.
Cumberland Valley Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Falconer, Jackie 156801208
Falconer, Jennifer 130000412
Hinish, Alyssa 010000000
Jekot, Kelly 350401506
Johnson, Ashley 352211109
Keitel, Emily 000000000
Rhoades, Meghan 020000100
Scott, Liz 110000002
Sneidman, Taylor 020000100
Torresin, Maddie 293302307
Wisehaupt, Paige 000000000
Total113311171517134

Wilson Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Bailey, Ivory23 370012317
Brew, Carley42 41146008212
Deane, Taylor15 000000000
Ebner, Kelly10 000000000
Klee, Madison12 000000100
Lea, Mikayla11 022200002
Marz, Avery21 61155001217
O'Brien, Megan22 000000110
O'Brien, Shannon13 110000002
Wallace, Jessie34 31045006010
Weigand, Samantha14 000000000
Total174215181220650

© 2014 Reading Eagle Company, All Rights Reserved - Serving the Berks County community and surrounding areas for over 140 years!
These links are not endorsements of any products or services in such sites, and no information in such site has been endorsed or approved by this site. Privacy Policy


WEEU 830 AM   |   Reading Eagle Press
Reading Eagle Company • 345 Penn Street • Reading • PA • 19603 • 610.371.5000