Girls basketball
INDIVIDUAL STATS: Scoring | Standings




It's early, but Wilson impresses
Saturday, January 5, 2013 @ 6:00 PM
Cumberland Valley at Wilson (Girls basketball)
 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrFinal
Cumberland Valley8861234
Wilson1019111050
Highlights: At West Lawn, Avery Marz scored a game-high 17 points and the Bulldogs (8-1) defeated Cumberland Valley (10-2) in a non-league game between two of the top teams in District 3-AAAA. Carley Brew had 12 points and eight rebounds, and Jessie Wallace had 10 points and six boards. For more details, read Beth Hudson's story in the Reading Eagle or online.
Cumberland Valley Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Sneidman, Taylor 020000100
Falconer, Jennifer 130000412
Hinish, Alyssa 010000000
Keitel, Emily 000000000
Johnson, Ashley 352211109
Falconer, Jackie 156801208
Torresin, Maddie 293302307
Jekot, Kelly 350401506
Scott, Liz 110000002
Rhoades, Meghan 020000100
Wisehaupt, Paige 000000000
Wilson Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Ebner, Kelly10 000000000
Lea, Mikayla11 022200002
Klee, Madison12 000000100
O'Brien, Shannon13 110000002
Weigand, Samantha14 000000000
Deane, Taylor15 000000000
Marz, Avery21 61155001217
O'Brien, Megan22 000000110
Bailey, Ivory23 370012317
Wallace, Jessie34 31045006010
Brew, Carley42 41146008212