Girls basketball
INDIVIDUAL STATS: Scoring | Standings




Bulldogs put Knights away early
Monday, February 11, 2013 @ 7:00 PM
Reading High at Wilson (Girls basketball)
 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrFinal
Reading High810151346
Wilson2323191176
Highlights: At Sovereign Center, Carley Brew had 18 points and six rebounds and the Bulldogs (21-2) defeated the Red Knights (15-7) in the Berks Girls Basketball League semifinals. Avery Marz scored 15 for Wilson, which built a 46-18 halftime lead. Isis Thorpe had 16 points for Reading High.
Reading High Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Legister, Zsalonda 010200200
Fuller, Tiara 380203606
Stern, Jailyn 360001106
Noray, Cassandra 131400703
Gantt, Alexus 010000000
Bryant, Imani 162400404
Ozuna, Chloe 110000102
Reviere, Emonie 073601003
Hall, Aisha 221311106
Thorpe, Isis 72011174016
Morris, Samantha 030100000
Johnson, Neeia 000000000
Wilson Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Brew, Carley42 81122006218
Marz, Avery21 4744342215
Bailey, Ivory23 362314029
Wallace, Jessie34 142200304
Lea, Mikayla11 023500803
Deane, Taylor15 230001304
O'Brien, Shannon13 270013205
Poore, Karis3 132201204
O'Brien, Megan22 230011325
Ebner, Kelly10 112200204
Wright, Mercedez 000100100
Weigand, Samantha14 120100002
Klee, Madison12 111200113
Sottosanti, Carley 000000200
Reinhart, Molly 000000100