Reading Eagle Presents Berks Game Day
Read the article - No Nana; no problem for Saints
Tuesday, February 12, 2013 @ 7:00 PM
Wilson at Berks Catholic (Boys basketball)
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr Final
Wilson 6 13 11 16 46
Berks Catholic 12 16 10 14 52
Highlights: At Sovereign Center, Mike Miller scored a game-high 19 points, including six free throws in the final minute, as the Berks II champion Saints defeated the Berks I runner-up Bulldogs in a Berks Conference semifinal.

For a complete report, read Mike Drago's story in the print edition of the Reading Eagle, or on-line at readingeagle.com.

Wilson Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Calloway, Jaylin 020001100
Coad, Travaun 71724016116
Fegley, Bryan 392304408
Frebel, Wes 010000110
Palmatier, Alex 110000102
Rodriguez, SteVan 391400307
Templin, Jake 230023016
Timochenko, Matt 282402806
Watkins, Kyle 011200301
Total185181721127346

Berks Catholic Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Foulland, Nana20 41025008010
Gaspari, Pietro23 000000710
Jack, Connor33 2645001028
Kutz, Cooper15 240000524
Miller, Mike3 4788351019
Warren, Chris35 5800110311
Total173514184631852

© 2011 Reading Eagle Company, All Rights Reserved - Serving the Berks County community and surrounding areas for over 140 years!
These links are not endorsements of any products or services in such sites, and no information in such site has been endorsed or approved by this site. Privacy Policy


WEEU 830 AM   |   Reading Eagle Press
Reading Eagle Company • 345 Penn Street • Reading • PA • 19603 • 610.371.5000