Boys basketball
INDIVIDUAL STATS: Scoring | Standings

No Nana; no problem for Saints
Tuesday, February 12, 2013 @ 7:00 PM
Wilson at Berks Catholic (Boys basketball)
 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrFinal
Berks Catholic1216101452
Highlights: At Sovereign Center, Mike Miller scored a game-high 19 points, including six free throws in the final minute, as the Berks II champion Saints defeated the Berks I runner-up Bulldogs in a Berks Conference semifinal.

For a complete report, read Mike Drago's story in the print edition of the Reading Eagle, or on-line at

Wilson Stats
Fegley, Bryan 392304408
Frebel, Wes 010000110
Coad, Travaun 71724016116
Rodriguez, SteVan 391400307
Timochenko, Matt 282402806
Templin, Jake 230023016
Watkins, Kyle 011200301
Palmatier, Alex 110000102
Calloway, Jaylin 020001100
Berks Catholic Stats
Miller, Mike3 4788351019
Kutz, Cooper15 240000524
Foulland, Nana20 41025008010
Jack, Connor33 2645001028
Warren, Chris35 5800110311
Gaspari, Pietro23 000000710