PURCHASE GAME PHOTOS
READING EAGLE
SUBMIT YOUR PHOTOS
Latest scores | Boys tennis:
Owen J. Roberts
5
@
Daniel Boone
2
(Final)
Latest scores | Boys tennis:
Tulpehocken
7
vs
Lebanon
0
(Final)
Latest scores | Boys tennis:
Conrad Weiser
5
vs
Elco
0
(Final)
Latest scores | Boys tennis:
Wyomissing
6
vs
Gov. Mifflin
1
(Final)
Latest scores | Boys tennis:
Fleetwood
0
vs
Kutztown
0
(In Progress)
Latest scores | Boys lacrosse:
Wyomissing
12
@
Pottsgrove
3
(Final)
Latest scores | Softball:
Fleetwood
16
vs
Wyomissing
11
(Final)
Latest scores | Boys tennis:
Hempfield
5
vs
Exeter
0
(Final)
Latest scores | Girls lacrosse:
Wyomissing
14
vs
Pottsgrove
2
(Final)
Latest scores | Softball:
Boyertown
11
@
Exeter
1
(Final)
Latest scores | Softball:
Hamburg
13
@
Tamaqua
2
(Final)
Latest scores | Softball:
Kutztown
11
@
North Schuylkill
4
(Final)
Latest scores | Softball:
Daniel Boone
0
vs
Pottsville
0
(In Progress)
Latest scores | Softball:
Gov. Mifflin
0
vs
Warwick
0
(In Progress)
Latest scores | Softball:
Lancaster Catholic
9
@
Muhlenberg
5
(Final)
Latest scores | Boys tennis:
Twin Valley
6
vs
Schuylkill Valley
1
(Final)
Latest scores | Softball:
Twin Valley
17
vs
Renaissance Academy
0
(Final)
Latest scores | Softball:
Columbia
0
vs
Brandywine Heights
0
(In Progress)
Latest scores | Boys lacrosse:
Cocalico
0
vs
Gov. Mifflin
0
(In Progress)
Latest scores | Boys lacrosse:
Dallastown
10
vs
Exeter
3
(Final)
Latest scores | Girls lacrosse:
Exeter
0
vs
Dallastown
0
(In Progress)
Latest scores | Girls lacrosse:
Schuylkill Valley
0
vs
Ephrata
0
(In Progress)
Latest scores | Boys volleyball:
Gov. Mifflin
3
@
Dallastown
1
(Final)
Latest scores | Boys volleyball:
Manheim Township
0
vs
Wilson
0
(In Progress)
Latest scores | Boys volleyball:
Daniel Boone
0
vs
Wyomissing
0
(In Progress)
Latest scores | Boys volleyball:
York Catholic
3
vs
Antietam
0
(Final)
Latest scores | Boys volleyball:
Exeter
3
@
Brandywine Heights
0
(Final)
Latest scores | Softball:
Delaware Valley
14
vs
Antietam
12
(Final)
Latest scores | Baseball:
Gov. Mifflin
12
@
Trinity
2
(Final)
Latest scores | Baseball:
Schuylkill Haven
10
vs
Hamburg
2
(Final)
Latest scores | Baseball:
Elizabethtown
15
vs
Reading High
1
(Final)
Latest scores | Baseball:
Antietam
0
vs
Pequea Valley
0
(In Progress)
Latest scores | Baseball:
Columbia
4
vs
Brandywine Heights
0
(Final)
Latest scores | Boys lacrosse:
Pennridge
15
vs
Boyertown
7
(Final)
Latest scores | Boys lacrosse:
Twin Valley
15
@
Warwick
0
(Final)
Coming up | Boys tennis:
Daniel Boone vs Brandywine Heights
(GT: 3:30 PM)
Coming up | Boys tennis:
Gov. Mifflin vs Berks Catholic
(GT: 3:30 PM)
Coming up | Boys tennis:
Exeter vs Antietam
(GT: 3:30 PM)
Coming up | Boys tennis:
Tulpehocken vs Conrad Weiser
(GT: 3:30 PM)
Coming up | Girls lacrosse:
Boyertown vs Wilson
(GT: 3:45 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Pequea Valley vs Oley Valley
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Boys tennis:
Annville-Cleona vs Hamburg
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Boys tennis:
Abington vs Wilson
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Boys lacrosse:
Susquehannock vs Berks Catholic
(GT: 4:30 PM)
Coming up | Boys lacrosse:
Exeter vs Palmyra
(GT: 5:30 PM)
Coming up | Boys lacrosse:
Schuylkill Valley vs Daniel Boone
(GT: 5:45 PM)
Coming up | Boys volleyball:
Schuylkill Valley vs Fleetwood
(GT: 6:00 PM)
Sports
Boys
Baseball
Boys basketball
Boys bowling
Boys cross country
Football
Boys Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Boys soccer
Boys swimming
Boys Tennis
Boys Track
Boys Volleyball
Boys water polo
Wrestling
Girls
Girls basketball
Girls bowling
Girls cross country
Field hockey
Girls Golf
Girls Lacrosse
Girls Soccer
Softball
Girls swimming
Girls tennis
Girls Track
Girls volleyball
Girls water polo
Schools
A - M
Antietam
Berks Catholic
Berks Christian
Blue Mountain
Boyertown
Brandywine Heights
Central Catholic
Conrad Weiser
Daniel Boone
Exeter
Fleetwood
Gov. Mifflin
Hamburg
High Point
Holy Name
Kutztown
Methacton
Muhlenberg
N - Z
Oley Valley
Owen J. Roberts
Perkiomen Valley
Phoenixville
Pope John Paul II
Pottsgrove
Pottstown
Pottsville
Reading High
Schuylkill Valley
Spring-Ford
Tulpehocken
Twin Valley
Upper Perkiomen
Wilson
Wyomissing
Home
News
Latest scores
Upcoming games
Photo galleries
Boys basketball
INDIVIDUAL STATS:
Individual Scoring |
Team Stats |
Standings
Saturday, December 9, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Reading High
at
York
(Boys basketball)
1st Qtr
2nd Qtr
3rd Qtr
4th Qtr
Final
Reading High
16
20
13
26
75
York
13
11
16
19
59
Highlights:
Tournament MVP Wesley Butler scored 26 points to carry Reading High past York High 75-59 tonight in the championship of the York Tip-Off Tournament.
Butler scored 13 points in the fourth quarter as the Red Knights (2-0) pulled away from the Bearcats (1-1).
R.J. Dixon, who scored 14 points, and Bobby Heath joined Butler on the all-tournament team.
Kahari Whitfield had nine points and four rebounds off the bench for the Red Knights; Juan Matos came off the bench to contribute eight points and six boards.
Kyree Generett scored a team-high 26 for York.
For a complete report, read Mike Drago's story in the print edition of the Reading Eagle.
Reading High
Stats
Player
#
FG
FGA
FT
FTA
3PM
3PA
R
A
Pts
Dixon, R.J.
1
6
9
1
1
1
2
4
3
14
Butler, Wesley
3
9
20
8
14
0
3
8
2
26
Heath, Bobby
5
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
4
Colter, Daniel
12
1
5
2
2
0
0
1
1
4
Lopez, Ricki
24
2
4
1
1
0
0
9
0
5
Whitfield, Kahari
20
4
5
1
1
0
0
4
1
9
Starks, Xavier
2
0
3
5
6
0
3
4
1
5
Mato, Juan
31
3
8
2
5
0
0
6
0
8
Colon, Nelson
30
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Jones, Trelamar
13
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Norfleet, Augustine
21
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Yeager, Dominic
25
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Tarawally, Alim
11
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Totals
26
57
21
32
2
10
41
10
75
York
Stats
Player
#
FG
FGA
FT
FTA
3PM
3PA
R
A
Pts
, Kyree Generett
8
15
5
6
5
8
4
0
26
Gallon Jr., Clovis
2
13
1
2
0
4
8
2
5
Smith,
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
McClean, Marquise
5
7
4
5
0
0
6
2
14
Bernstein,
1
3
2
2
0
0
1
0
4
Drayden,
2
3
0
0
0
0
2
1
4
Woodard,
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
Minter,
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
Baker, Randy
0
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
1
Goff,
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Diaczun,
0
2
0
0
0
0
2
1
0
Hill,
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Gallon, Cameron
1
1
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
Totals
20
49
13
17
6
13
27
10
59
Search
#BerksGameDay Tweets