PURCHASE GAME PHOTOS
READING EAGLE
SUBMIT YOUR PHOTOS
Latest scores | Softball:
Oley Valley
15
vs
Antietam
0
(Final)
Latest scores | Softball:
Perkiomen Valley
0
vs
Boyertown
0
(In Progress)
Latest scores | Softball:
Exeter
4
vs
Conrad Weiser
3
(Final)
Latest scores | Softball:
Twin Valley
0
vs
Daniel Boone
0
(In Progress)
Latest scores | Baseball:
Berks Catholic
4
vs
Upper Dauphin
2
(Final)
Latest scores | Softball:
Wilson
5
@
Berks Catholic
3
(Final)
Latest scores | Girls lacrosse:
Wyomissing
18
vs
Cocalico
4
(Final)
Latest scores | Baseball:
Oley Valley
8
@
Brandywine Heights
2
(Final)
Latest scores | Girls lacrosse:
Manheim Township
0
vs
Twin Valley
0
(In Progress)
Latest scores | Softball:
East Pennsboro
20
@
Fleetwood
4
(Final)
Latest scores | Girls lacrosse:
Berks Catholic
0
vs
Exeter
0
(In Progress)
Latest scores | Boys lacrosse:
Exeter
0
vs
Warwick
0
(In Progress)
Latest scores | Girls lacrosse:
Conrad Weiser
0
vs
Warwick
0
(In Progress)
Latest scores | Boys volleyball:
Schuylkill Valley
3
@
Kutztown
0
(Final)
Latest scores | Boys volleyball:
Wyomissing
0
vs
Antietam
0
(In Progress)
Latest scores | Boys volleyball:
Brandywine Heights
3
@
Berks Catholic
0
(Final)
Latest scores | Boys volleyball:
Exeter
0
vs
Fleetwood
0
(In Progress)
Latest scores | Boys volleyball:
Gov. Mifflin
0
vs
Reading High
0
(In Progress)
Latest scores | Boys lacrosse:
Owen J. Roberts
0
vs
Boyertown
0
(In Progress)
Latest scores | Boys volleyball:
Daniel Boone
0
vs
Wilson
0
(In Progress)
Coming up | Softball:
Exeter vs Central York
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Antietam vs Cheltenham
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Girls lacrosse:
Ephrata vs Exeter
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Boys lacrosse:
Wilson vs Central Bucks East
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Daniel Boone vs Pottsville
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Schuylkill Valley vs Berks Catholic
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Wilson vs Gov. Mifflin
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Berks Catholic vs Schuylkill Valley
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Gov. Mifflin vs Wilson
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Tulpehocken vs Kutztown
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Steelton Spire vs Antietam
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Girls lacrosse:
Muhlenberg vs West York
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Conrad Weiser vs Exeter
(GT: 4:15 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Hamburg vs Wyomissing
(GT: 4:15 PM)
Coming up | Boys lacrosse:
West York vs Muhlenberg
(GT: 4:30 PM)
Coming up | Girls lacrosse:
Berks Catholic vs Mifflin County
(GT: 5:00 PM)
Coming up | Boys volleyball:
William Allen vs Kutztown
(GT: 6:00 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Reading High vs Muhlenberg
(GT: 6:00 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Brandywine Heights vs Hamburg
(GT: 6:30 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Kutztown vs Tulpehocken
(GT: 6:30 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Muhlenberg vs Reading High
(GT: 7:00 PM)
Coming up | Girls lacrosse:
Warwick vs Daniel Boone
(GT: 7:00 PM)
Coming up | Boys lacrosse:
Daniel Boone vs Garden Spot
(GT: 7:30 PM)
Sports
Boys
Baseball
Boys basketball
Boys bowling
Boys cross country
Football
Boys Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Boys soccer
Boys swimming
Boys Tennis
Boys Track
Boys Volleyball
Boys water polo
Wrestling
Girls
Girls basketball
Girls bowling
Girls cross country
Field hockey
Girls Golf
Girls Lacrosse
Girls Soccer
Softball
Girls swimming
Girls tennis
Girls Track
Girls volleyball
Girls water polo
Schools
A - M
Antietam
Berks Catholic
Berks Christian
Blue Mountain
Boyertown
Brandywine Heights
Central Catholic
Conrad Weiser
Daniel Boone
Exeter
Fleetwood
Gov. Mifflin
Hamburg
High Point
Holy Name
Kutztown
Methacton
Muhlenberg
N - Z
Oley Valley
Owen J. Roberts
Perkiomen Valley
Phoenixville
Pope John Paul II
Pottsgrove
Pottstown
Pottsville
Reading High
Schuylkill Valley
Spring-Ford
Tulpehocken
Twin Valley
Upper Perkiomen
Wilson
Wyomissing
Home
News
Latest scores
Upcoming games
Photo galleries
Boys basketball
INDIVIDUAL STATS:
Individual Scoring |
Team Stats |
Standings
Saturday, January 19, 2008 @ 1:00 PM
Dieruff
at
Conrad Weiser
(Boys basketball)
1st Qtr
2nd Qtr
3rd Qtr
4th Qtr
Final
Dieruff
12
12
11
13
48
Conrad Weiser
11
18
14
15
58
Highlights:
At Robesonia, Derek Long had 13 points and Tim Weiser had 11 points and 11 rebounds to lead the Scouts (9-9) past the Huskies (12-8).
Adam Alhiyari scored seven of his 10 points and Long had six in the second quarter to help Conrad Weiser take a five-point halftime lead. The Scouts increased their lead to eight after three quarters.
Travis Stoudt led the Huskies with a game-high 17 points.
Dieruff
Stats
Player
#
FG
FGA
FT
FTA
3PM
3PA
R
A
Pts
Hartwell, Timmy
0
0
3
4
0
0
0
0
3
Azar,
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Stoudt, Travis
5
0
5
8
2
0
0
0
17
Odom, Sonny
6
0
3
3
1
0
0
0
16
Tarr, Paul
3
0
1
6
0
0
0
0
7
Mezemer, Ezra
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ferreira, Jovan
2
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
5
Garcia,
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Totals
16
0
12
22
4
0
0
0
48
Conrad Weiser
Stats
Player
#
FG
FGA
FT
FTA
3PM
3PA
R
A
Pts
Stoppi, Sam
12
3
0
2
4
0
0
0
0
8
Al-Hiyari, Adam
20
3
0
1
2
3
0
0
0
10
Long, Derek
44
4
0
5
6
0
0
0
0
13
Weiser, Tim
54
3
0
5
8
0
0
0
0
11
Barker, Zach
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Moyer, Matt
21
1
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
3
Weiser, Matt
32
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Chelius, Ross
33
3
0
1
4
0
0
0
0
7
Guilbe, Emilio
3
1
0
4
6
0
0
0
0
6
Totals
18
0
19
32
3
0
0
0
58
Search
#BerksGameDay Tweets