Boys basketball



Monday, January 29, 2018 @ 7:30 PM
High Point at Lancaster Christian (Boys basketball)
 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrFinal
High Point1916111359
Lancaster Christian5692141
Highlights: At Lancaster, Chad Evans scored 16 points and Sam Ehst added 15 as the Eagles (8-1, 12-4) defeated the Lions.
High Point Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Evans, Chad 6034100016
Kauffman, Zach 301320009
Ehst, Sam 5022300015
Caldwell, Isaac 400010009
Stoltzfus, Korey 5000000010
Alberici, Albe 000000000
Hoffman, Brad 000000000
Totals 23069700059
Lancaster Christian Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Peifer, Justin 100010003
Sparks, Joe 300000006
Shea, Xavier 200010005
Hall, Charles 201110006
Lapham, Tate 100000002
Heck, Caleb 6012300016
Mellinger, Brandon 003400003
Totals 15057600041