Boys basketball



Wednesday, January 30, 2013 @ 8:00 PM
Conrad Weiser at Cocalico (Boys basketball)
 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrFinal
Conrad Weiser13791443
Cocalico138111446
Highlights: At Denver, the Eagles (10-10) went 5-for-6 from the foul line in the final minute to hold off the Scouts (10-10). Cocalico's Tucker Lescoe scored 13 of his 18 points in the first half. Oliver Denlinger had 10. Conrad Weiser's Eddie Brinson scored a game-high 20.
Conrad Weiser Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Brinson, Eddie11 7033300020
Jordan, Dexter14 101200003
Wagner, William21 201300005
Brosious, Aidan22 100000002
Orr, Andy32 400010009
Brosious, Pierce 000000000
Tom, Connor12 100000002
Talford, Cartier13 000000000
Schoener, Nick15 100000002
Totals 17058400043
Cocalico Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Denlinger, Oliver 2044200010
Lescoe, Tucker 7011300018
Moser, Spencer 101210004
Gosling, Brock 201200005
Evans, Shea 001200001
Kerschner, Casey 100000002
Rissler, Zach 202200006
DiCiano, Lucas 000000000
Rathman, Wes 000000000
Totals 1501013600046