Reading Eagle Presents Berks Game Day
Read the article - No doubt about it: Exeter for real
Tuesday, January 8, 2013 @ 6:00 PM
Wilson at Exeter (Boys basketball)
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr Final
Wilson 18 8 14 16 56
Exeter 21 10 15 16 62
Highlights: At Reiffton, Bryan Stinson had game-highs of 20 points and 10 rebounds as the Eagles (3-0, 12-0) held off the Bulldogs (1-2, 7-3) to remain on top in Division I of the Berks Conference.

Kris Vaden scored 11 and Justin Trojanowski had 10 in a balaned Exeter attack.

Travaun Coad scored 17 for Wilson.

For a complete report, read Mike Drago's story in the print edition of the Reading Eagle, or on-line at: readingeagle.com.
Wilson Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Calloway, Jaylin 4100016309
Coad, Travaun 510713024117
Coller, Jake 000000000
Fegley, Bryan 51100377213
Frebel, Wes 120000522
Gaynor, Kyle 000000000
Rodriguez, SteVan 002400213
Templin, Jake 140012323
Timochenko, Matt 177902409
Watkins, Kyle 020000000
Total1746162651928856

Exeter Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Beddall, Joe1 274402358
Dietrich, Kevin15 000000000
Gilbert, Brett5 130112213
Menet, Michal40 250000404
Stinson, Bryan34 79690010120
Stump, Derek2 230023126
Trojanowski, Justin35 4726005310
Trojanowski, Taylor11 000000000
Vaden, Kris14 5711003011
Total2341132137281262

© 2014 Reading Eagle Company, All Rights Reserved - Serving the Berks County community and surrounding areas for over 140 years!
These links are not endorsements of any products or services in such sites, and no information in such site has been endorsed or approved by this site. Privacy Policy


WEEU 830 AM   |   Reading Eagle Press
Reading Eagle Company • 345 Penn Street • Reading • PA • 19603 • 610.371.5000