PURCHASE GAME PHOTOS
READING EAGLE
SUBMIT YOUR PHOTOS
Latest scores | Boys tennis:
Owen J. Roberts
5
@
Daniel Boone
2
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys tennis:
Tulpehocken
7
vs
Lebanon
0
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys tennis:
Conrad Weiser
5
vs
Elco
0
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys tennis:
Wyomissing
6
vs
Gov. Mifflin
1
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys tennis:
Kutztown
6
@
Fleetwood
1
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys lacrosse:
Wyomissing
12
@
Pottsgrove
3
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Softball:
Fleetwood
16
vs
Wyomissing
11
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys tennis:
Hempfield
5
vs
Exeter
0
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Girls lacrosse:
Wyomissing
14
vs
Pottsgrove
2
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Softball:
Boyertown
11
@
Exeter
1
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Softball:
Hamburg
13
@
Tamaqua
2
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Softball:
Kutztown
11
@
North Schuylkill
4
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Softball:
Daniel Boone
0
vs
Pottsville
0
(In Progress)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Softball:
Warwick
12
@
Gov. Mifflin
2
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Softball:
Lancaster Catholic
9
@
Muhlenberg
5
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys tennis:
Twin Valley
6
vs
Schuylkill Valley
1
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Softball:
Twin Valley
17
vs
Renaissance Academy
0
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Softball:
Brandywine Heights
12
@
Columbia
1
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys lacrosse:
Cocalico
13
vs
Gov. Mifflin
5
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys lacrosse:
Dallastown
10
vs
Exeter
3
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Girls lacrosse:
Dallastown
15
@
Exeter
5
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Girls lacrosse:
Schuylkill Valley
20
vs
Ephrata
12
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys volleyball:
Gov. Mifflin
3
@
Dallastown
1
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys volleyball:
Manheim Township
3
vs
Wilson
2
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys volleyball:
York Catholic
3
vs
Antietam
0
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys volleyball:
Exeter
3
@
Brandywine Heights
0
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Softball:
Delaware Valley
14
vs
Antietam
12
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Baseball:
Gov. Mifflin
12
@
Trinity
2
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Baseball:
Schuylkill Haven
10
vs
Hamburg
2
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Baseball:
Elizabethtown
15
vs
Reading High
1
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Baseball:
Antietam
0
vs
Pequea Valley
0
(In Progress)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Baseball:
Columbia
4
vs
Brandywine Heights
0
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys lacrosse:
Pennridge
15
vs
Boyertown
7
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys lacrosse:
Twin Valley
15
@
Warwick
0
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Coming up | Boys tennis:
Daniel Boone vs Brandywine Heights
(GT: 3:30 PM)
Coming up | Boys tennis:
Gov. Mifflin vs Berks Catholic
(GT: 3:30 PM)
Coming up | Boys tennis:
Exeter vs Antietam
(GT: 3:30 PM)
Coming up | Boys tennis:
Tulpehocken vs Conrad Weiser
(GT: 3:30 PM)
Coming up | Girls lacrosse:
Boyertown vs Wilson
(GT: 3:45 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Pequea Valley vs Oley Valley
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Boys tennis:
Annville-Cleona vs Hamburg
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Boys tennis:
Abington vs Wilson
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Boys lacrosse:
Susquehannock vs Berks Catholic
(GT: 4:30 PM)
Coming up | Boys lacrosse:
Exeter vs Palmyra
(GT: 5:30 PM)
Coming up | Boys lacrosse:
Schuylkill Valley vs Daniel Boone
(GT: 5:45 PM)
Coming up | Boys volleyball:
Schuylkill Valley vs Fleetwood
(GT: 6:00 PM)
Sports
Boys
Baseball
Boys basketball
Boys bowling
Boys cross country
Football
Boys Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Boys soccer
Boys swimming
Boys Tennis
Boys Track
Boys Volleyball
Boys water polo
Wrestling
Girls
Girls basketball
Girls bowling
Girls cross country
Field hockey
Girls Golf
Girls Lacrosse
Girls Soccer
Softball
Girls swimming
Girls tennis
Girls Track
Girls volleyball
Girls water polo
Schools
A - M
Antietam
Berks Catholic
Berks Christian
Blue Mountain
Boyertown
Brandywine Heights
Central Catholic
Conrad Weiser
Daniel Boone
Exeter
Fleetwood
Gov. Mifflin
Hamburg
High Point
Holy Name
Kutztown
Methacton
Muhlenberg
N - Z
Oley Valley
Owen J. Roberts
Perkiomen Valley
Phoenixville
Pope John Paul II
Pottsgrove
Pottstown
Pottsville
Reading High
Schuylkill Valley
Spring-Ford
Tulpehocken
Twin Valley
Upper Perkiomen
Wilson
Wyomissing
Home
News
Latest scores
Upcoming games
Photo galleries
Boys basketball
INDIVIDUAL STATS:
Individual Scoring |
Team Stats |
Standings
Saturday, December 8, 2012 @ 7:00 PM
Muhlenberg
at
Exeter
(Boys basketball)
1st Qtr
2nd Qtr
3rd Qtr
4th Qtr
Final
Muhlenberg
11
9
12
10
42
Exeter
18
7
9
17
51
Highlights:
Exeter Tip-Off
Championship: Exeter 51, Muhlenberg 42
Consolation: Upper Merion 68, Pottsgrove 63
At Reiffton, Justin Trojanowski scored seven of his game-high 15 points in the fourth quarter as the Eagles (2-0) beat the Muhls (1-1). Trojanowski was named tournament MVP. Bryan Stinson added 14 points for Exeter, which outscored Muhlenberg 17-10 in the final quarter. Nelson Hine led Muhlenberg with 11 points and Alex Devault had 10.
Tournament MVP: Justin Trojanowski, Exeter.
All-Tournament Team: Kareem Boyd, Pottsgrove; Justin Lewis, Upper Merion; Jalen Flynn, Muhlenberg; Nelson Hine, Muhlenberg; Kris Vaden, Exeter.
Muhlenberg
Stats
Player
#
FG
FGA
FT
FTA
3PM
3PA
R
A
Pts
Flynn, Jalen
3
2
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
6
Ovid, Trystan
4
1
0
2
2
0
0
0
0
5
Devault, Alex
5
3
0
4
7
0
0
0
0
10
Giraldi, Leonardo
20
1
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
4
Hine, Nelson
40
5
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
11
Siggins, Michael
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Stinson, Quindon
11
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Thompson, Christopher
41
2
0
2
2
0
0
0
0
6
Totals
14
0
9
15
2
0
0
0
42
Exeter
Stats
Player
#
FG
FGA
FT
FTA
3PM
3PA
R
A
Pts
Beddall, Joe
1
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
Stump, Derek
2
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
2
Vaden, Kris
14
4
0
2
3
0
0
0
0
10
Stinson, Bryan
34
4
0
6
7
0
0
0
0
14
Trojanowski, Justin
35
4
0
7
10
0
0
0
0
15
Gilbert, Brett
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Trojanowski, Taylor
11
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Dietrich, Kevin
15
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Menet, Michal
40
0
0
2
2
0
0
0
0
2
Totals
17
0
17
23
0
0
0
0
51
Search
#BerksGameDay Tweets