Reading Eagle Presents Berks Game Day
Read the article - Wilson routs Exeter, will face Berks Catholic
Saturday, February 9, 2013 @ 7:00 PM
Exeter at Wilson (Boys basketball)
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr Final
Exeter 7 4 13 6 30
Wilson 14 9 23 14 60
Highlights: At the Geigle, the Bulldogs (18-4) held the Eagles (18-5) to 8-for-36 shooting to advance in the Berks Conference quarterfinals.
Exeter Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Arndt, Luis3 010000000
Beddall, Joe1 154712307
Dietrich, Kevin15 000000100
Gilbert, Brett5 031203001
Holmes, Da'Ron22 000000000
Menet, Michal40 021200201
Stinson, Bryan34 041200311
Stump, Derek2 361125109
Trojanowski, Justin35 183500315
Vaden, Kris14 370000106
Total836111931014230

Wilson Stats
Player#FGFGAFTFTA3PM3PARAPts
Calloway, Jaylin 230011205
Coad, Travaun 5602014010
Fegley, Bryan 240122206
Frebel, Wes 220011115
Gaynor, Kyle 230023016
Kollar, Jake 110000002
Rodriguez, SteVan 5845007114
Smith, Sam 000200200
Templin, Jake 110000012
Timochenko, Matt 122200204
Watkins, Kyle 124400206
Total223210166822460

© 2014 Reading Eagle Company, All Rights Reserved - Serving the Berks County community and surrounding areas for over 140 years!
These links are not endorsements of any products or services in such sites, and no information in such site has been endorsed or approved by this site. Privacy Policy


WEEU 830 AM   |   Reading Eagle Press
Reading Eagle Company • 345 Penn Street • Reading • PA • 19603 • 610.371.5000