PURCHASE GAME PHOTOS
READING EAGLE
SUBMIT YOUR PHOTOS
Latest scores | Boys tennis:
Gov. Mifflin
5
vs
Reading High
2
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys tennis:
Wilson
7
@
Muhlenberg
0
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys tennis:
Manheim Township
0
vs
Wilson
0
(In Progress)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys tennis:
Daniel Boone
4
@
Wyomissing
3
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Baseball:
Schuylkill Valley
10
vs
Antietam
0
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Baseball:
Berks Catholic
11
vs
Brandywine Heights
0
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Softball:
Berks Catholic
10
@
Wyomissing
2
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Softball:
Pottstown
0
vs
Boyertown
0
(In Progress)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Softball:
Conrad Weiser
2
vs
Gov. Mifflin
0
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Softball:
Brandywine Heights
10
vs
Oley Valley
6
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Softball:
Twin Valley
15
vs
Reading High
0
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Softball:
Wilson
14
@
Fleetwood
3
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Softball:
Antietam
0
vs
Schuylkill Valley
0
(In Progress)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Baseball:
Daniel Boone
4
@
Exeter
1
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Baseball:
Wilson
1
vs
Fleetwood
0
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Softball:
Exeter
15
vs
Daniel Boone
0
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys volleyball:
West Shore
3
@
Berks Catholic
0
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys lacrosse:
Wilson
20
vs
Berks Catholic
1
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Baseball:
Twin Valley
8
@
Reading High
7
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Boys volleyball:
Hempfield
0
vs
Exeter
0
(In Progress)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Baseball:
Oley Valley
5
@
Kutztown
4
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Coming up | Boys tennis:
Brandywine Heights vs Muhlenberg
(GT: 3:30 PM)
Coming up | Boys track:
Northern Lebanon vs Hamburg
(GT: 3:45 PM)
Coming up | Boys lacrosse:
Spring-Ford vs Boyertown
(GT: 3:45 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Hamburg vs Antietam
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Girls track:
Northern Lebanon vs Hamburg
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Fleetwood vs Hamburg
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Daniel Boone vs Schuylkill Valley
(GT: 4:00 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Wyomissing vs Oley Valley
(GT: 4:15 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Pequea Valley vs Tulpehocken
(GT: 4:15 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Schuylkill Haven vs Kutztown
(GT: 4:30 PM)
Coming up | Girls lacrosse:
Twin Valley vs Muhlenberg
(GT: 4:30 PM)
Coming up | Girls lacrosse:
Conrad Weiser vs Wyomissing
(GT: 5:45 PM)
Coming up | Girls lacrosse:
Schuylkill Valley vs Exeter
(GT: 5:45 PM)
Coming up | Girls lacrosse:
Berks Catholic vs Wilson
(GT: 5:45 PM)
Coming up | Girls lacrosse:
Daniel Boone vs Gov. Mifflin
(GT: 5:45 PM)
Coming up | Boys lacrosse:
Muhlenberg vs Twin Valley
(GT: 5:45 PM)
Coming up | Boys lacrosse:
Wyomissing vs Conrad Weiser
(GT: 5:45 PM)
Coming up | Boys volleyball:
Antietam vs Kutztown
(GT: 6:00 PM)
Coming up | Boys volleyball:
Berks Catholic vs Wyomissing
(GT: 6:00 PM)
Coming up | Boys volleyball:
Schuylkill Valley vs Brandywine Heights
(GT: 6:00 PM)
Coming up | Boys volleyball:
Exeter vs Gov. Mifflin
(GT: 6:00 PM)
Coming up | Boys lacrosse:
Exeter vs Schuylkill Valley
(GT: 6:30 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Boyertown vs Methacton
(GT: 7:00 PM)
Coming up | Boys lacrosse:
Gov. Mifflin vs Daniel Boone
(GT: 7:15 PM)
Coming up | Boys volleyball:
Fleetwood vs Daniel Boone
(GT: 7:30 PM)
Coming up | Boys volleyball:
Wilson vs Reading High
(GT: 7:30 PM)
Sports
Boys
Baseball
Boys basketball
Boys bowling
Boys cross country
Football
Boys Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Boys soccer
Boys swimming
Boys Tennis
Boys Track
Boys Volleyball
Boys water polo
Wrestling
Girls
Girls basketball
Girls bowling
Girls cross country
Field hockey
Girls Golf
Girls Lacrosse
Girls Soccer
Softball
Girls swimming
Girls tennis
Girls Track
Girls volleyball
Girls water polo
Schools
A - M
Antietam
Berks Catholic
Berks Christian
Blue Mountain
Boyertown
Brandywine Heights
Central Catholic
Conrad Weiser
Daniel Boone
Exeter
Fleetwood
Gov. Mifflin
Hamburg
High Point
Holy Name
Kutztown
Methacton
Muhlenberg
N - Z
Oley Valley
Owen J. Roberts
Perkiomen Valley
Phoenixville
Pope John Paul II
Pottsgrove
Pottstown
Pottsville
Reading High
Schuylkill Valley
Spring-Ford
Tulpehocken
Twin Valley
Upper Perkiomen
Wilson
Wyomissing
Home
News
Latest scores
Upcoming games
Photo galleries
Boys basketball
INDIVIDUAL STATS:
Individual Scoring |
Team Stats |
Standings
Saturday, January 16, 2016 @ 8:00 PM
Haverford School
at
Spring-Ford
(Boys basketball)
1st Qtr
2nd Qtr
3rd Qtr
4th Qtr
Final
Haverford School
8
15
10
9
42
Spring-Ford
13
18
14
15
60
Highlights:
At Royersford, Matt Gnias scored 21 points for the Rams (14-5) as they took a 31-23 lead into the half and came out on top in a win over the Haverford School in the AFBE Classic. Also for Spring-Ford, Charles Drummond scored 16 points.
Haverford School
Stats
Player
#
FG
FGA
FT
FTA
3PM
3PA
R
A
Pts
Randolph, Kharon
4
0
3
4
2
0
0
0
13
McNamara, Tom
3
0
2
3
1
0
0
0
9
Pignazio, Joe
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
Surre, Gavin
5
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
13
Morrison, Chris
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
Yoh, Will
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Richards, Asim
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
Bagwell, Tom
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Nelson, Jameer
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Smith, Nasir
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Totals
15
0
5
7
7
0
0
0
42
Spring-Ford
Stats
Player
#
FG
FGA
FT
FTA
3PM
3PA
R
A
Pts
Drummond, Charles
0
7
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
16
Salutric, Chandler
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Cooke, Nigel
3
2
0
1
5
0
0
0
0
5
Fitzpatrick, Ryan
10
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
Scarcelle, Stone
12
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Gnias, Matt
13
8
0
2
2
3
0
0
0
21
Zack, Danny
14
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
Diaz, Nestor
21
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
Cuthbertson, JT
22
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
Reid, Cam
23
4
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
9
Geremski, Adam
24
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Price, Nick
32
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Payonk, Ben
41
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Scalies, Charles
33
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Totals
25
0
4
11
6
0
0
0
60
Search
#BerksGameDay Tweets