PURCHASE GAME PHOTOS
READING EAGLE
SUBMIT YOUR PHOTOS
Latest scores | Boys tennis:
York Country Day
0
vs
Antietam
0
(In Progress)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Softball:
Muhlenberg
21
@
Daniel Boone
3
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Softball:
Berks Catholic
0
vs
Oley Valley
0
(In Progress)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Girls lacrosse:
Conrad Weiser
7
@
Mifflin County
6
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Baseball:
Gov. Mifflin
14
@
Boyertown
1
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Baseball:
Antietam
0
vs
Hamburg
0
(In Progress)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Baseball:
Oley Valley
8
vs
Tulpehocken
1
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Baseball:
Twin Valley
12
@
Exeter
7
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Softball:
Exeter
5
vs
Twin Valley
4
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Softball:
Wyomissing
10
@
Schuylkill Valley
4
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Softball:
Reading High
0
vs
Fleetwood
0
(In Progress)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Softball:
Wilson
13
vs
Conrad Weiser
6
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Baseball:
Wilson
9
@
Conrad Weiser
7
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Baseball:
Kutztown
10
@
Wyomissing
0
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Baseball:
Brandywine Heights
11
vs
Schuylkill Valley
0
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Softball:
Tulpehocken
16
@
Camp Hill
0
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Baseball:
Fleetwood
11
@
Reading High
1
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Softball:
Kutztown
15
vs
Brandywine Heights
5
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Latest scores | Baseball:
Muhlenberg
9
vs
Daniel Boone
3
(Final)
(Yesterday)
Coming up | Girls lacrosse:
South Western vs Gov. Mifflin
(GT: 10:00 AM)
Coming up | Girls lacrosse:
Lampeter-Strasburg vs Berks Catholic
(GT: 10:00 AM)
Coming up | Girls lacrosse:
Wyomissing vs Eastern York
(GT: 10:00 AM)
Coming up | Girls lacrosse:
Downingtown East vs Twin Valley
(GT: 10:00 AM)
Coming up | Girls lacrosse:
Daniel Boone vs Northampton
(GT: 10:00 AM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Exeter vs Cedar Crest
(GT: 10:00 AM)
Coming up | Softball:
Annville-Cleona vs Kutztown
(GT: 10:00 AM)
Coming up | Boys lacrosse:
West Chester Rustin vs Twin Valley
(GT: 10:00 AM)
Coming up | Boys lacrosse:
Gov. Mifflin vs South Western
(GT: 10:00 AM)
Coming up | Boys lacrosse:
Boyertown vs Central Bucks East
(GT: 10:00 AM)
Coming up | Girls lacrosse:
Wilson vs Downingtown West
(GT: 10:00 AM)
Coming up | Boys volleyball:
Warwick vs Wilson
(GT: 10:00 AM)
Coming up | Boys lacrosse:
Northampton vs Daniel Boone
(GT: 10:00 AM)
Coming up | Boys lacrosse:
Eastern York vs Wyomissing
(GT: 10:00 AM)
Coming up | Boys lacrosse:
Conrad Weiser vs Hershey
(GT: 10:00 AM)
Coming up | Boys lacrosse:
Parkland vs Wilson
(GT: 10:00 AM)
Coming up | Boys lacrosse:
Berks Catholic vs Lancaster Country Day
(GT: 11:00 AM)
Coming up | Boys lacrosse:
Exeter vs Central Dauphin
(GT: 11:00 AM)
Coming up | Softball:
Liberty vs Brandywine Heights
(GT: 11:00 AM)
Coming up | Softball:
Hamburg vs Central Dauphin East
(GT: 11:00 AM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Reading High vs Pottstown
(GT: 11:00 AM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Gov. Mifflin vs Manheim Central
(GT: 12:00 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Wyomissing vs Conrad Weiser
(GT: 12:00 PM)
Coming up | Baseball:
Schuylkill Haven vs Brandywine Heights
(GT: 1:00 PM)
Coming up | Softball:
Schuylkill Valley vs Nativity
(GT: 2:00 PM)
Sports
Boys
Baseball
Boys basketball
Boys bowling
Boys cross country
Football
Boys Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Boys soccer
Boys swimming
Boys Tennis
Boys Track
Boys Volleyball
Boys water polo
Wrestling
Girls
Girls basketball
Girls bowling
Girls cross country
Field hockey
Girls Golf
Girls Lacrosse
Girls Soccer
Softball
Girls swimming
Girls tennis
Girls Track
Girls volleyball
Girls water polo
Schools
A - M
Antietam
Berks Catholic
Berks Christian
Blue Mountain
Boyertown
Brandywine Heights
Central Catholic
Conrad Weiser
Daniel Boone
Exeter
Fleetwood
Gov. Mifflin
Hamburg
High Point
Holy Name
Kutztown
Methacton
Muhlenberg
N - Z
Oley Valley
Owen J. Roberts
Perkiomen Valley
Phoenixville
Pope John Paul II
Pottsgrove
Pottstown
Pottsville
Reading High
Schuylkill Valley
Spring-Ford
Tulpehocken
Twin Valley
Upper Perkiomen
Wilson
Wyomissing
Home
News
Latest scores
Upcoming games
Photo galleries
Football
INDIVIDUAL STATS:
Passing |
Rushing |
Receiving |
Total Yards |
Scoring
TEAM STATS:
Offensive Yards |
Yards Allowed |
Scoring Differential |
Turnover Ratio
Donegal
at
Fleetwood
Friday, September 10, 2010 @ 7:00 PM
1st Qtr
2nd Qtr
3rd Qtr
4th Qtr
Final
Donegal
7
7
0
7
21
Fleetwood
0
0
7
6
13
Fleetwood loses to Donegal
Be the first to add a photo for this game!
Scoring Summary
Team
Play By
Yards
From
Extra Point By
Extra Point
Donegal
Martin
20 pass from
M. Kolp
Foltz
kick
Donegal
Spayde
15 run
Foltz
kick
Fleetwood
Rosario
14 pass from
Unger
Anthony Onimus
kick
Donegal
Martin
15 run
Foltz
kick
Fleetwood
Milloy
45 pass from
Unger
kick failed
Team Statistics
Category
Donegal
Fleetwood
First downs
17
12
Rushes-yards
50
-
239
22
-
54
Passing yards
46
191
Total yards
285
245
Passes
5
-
10
-
0
16
-
35
-
1
Fumbles-lost
3
-
3
0
-
0
Punts-avg.
3
-
23.00
4
-
33.75
Penalties-yards
4
-
20
4
-
20
Donegal
Passing
Player
COMP.
ATT
INT
YDS
TDs
Rating
M. Kolp
3
8
0
31
1
111
Robinson
2
2
0
15
0
163
Fleetwood
Passing
Player
COMP.
ATT
INT
YDS
TDs
Rating
Unger
16
35
1
191
2
105
Donegal
Rushing
Player
Carries
Yards
Avg
TDs
Martin
13
168
12.9
1
Lazowski
10
31
3.1
0
Brumfield
14
30
2.1
0
Spayde
5
24
4.8
1
Robinson
3
-6
-2.0
0
M. Kolp
5
-8
-1.6
0
Fleetwood
Rushing
Player
Carries
Yards
Avg
TDs
Feick
6
44
7.3
0
Unger
15
12
.8
0
Aviles
1
-2
-2.0
0
Donegal
Receiving
Player
Catches
Yards
Avg
TDs
Nauman
3
24
8.0
0
Martin
1
20
20.0
1
Brumfield
1
2
2.0
0
Fleetwood
Receiving
Player
Catches
Yards
Avg
TDs
Rosario
7
92
13.1
1
Milloy
6
97
16.2
0
Feick
2
9
4.5
0
Zebertavage
1
-7
-7.0
0
Donegal
Interceptions
Player
#
Martin
1
Fleetwood
Interceptions
Player
#
Donegal
Field Goals
Player
Distance
Made
Fleetwood
Field Goals
Player
Distance
Made
Search
#BerksGameDay Tweets