Reading Eagle Presents Berks Game Day
 
Football
INDIVIDUAL STATS:Passing | Rushing | Receiving | Total Yards | Scoring
TEAM STATS:Offensive Yards | Yards Allowed | Scoring Differential | Turnover Ratio
Berks Scoring Leaders Football  

Football Standings  Football Rankings 
Passing

RankPlayerCOMATTPCTYDSTD/GmINTRating
1Chase Yocum, Exeter214447.7351290212.97
2Patrick Causa, Berks Catholic254160.9841572192.59
3Jan Johnson, Gov. Mifflin334967.3548072188.61
4Zach Koenig, Fleetwood5210350.491035143173.92
5Tyler Hoss, Conrad Weiser295453.7053372171.99
6Jake Templin, Wilson407255.5652394146.71
7Nicholas Kuhn, Hamburg489053.3377475140.13
8Nick Hughes, Daniel Boone449347.3166875121.73
9Lawrence Garnett, Boyertown325459.2640713117.57
10Conner Sausser, Schuylkill Valley266142.6243633109.06
11Cody Fidler, Muhlenberg357347.9545823101.47
12Patrick Keating, Pottsville5010249.025791394.05
13Kristopher Otto, Twin Valley326747.764072787.74
14Alec Ranck, Twin Valley224746.812321478.27
15Zack Mickey, Kutztown143638.891941848.88
Passing PAC-10
RankPlayerCOMATTPCTYDSTD/GmINTRating
1Torin Verdone, Pottsgrove356058.3354782172.25
2Brandon Leacraft, Spring-Ford6611457.891013121165.52
3Stephen Sturm, Perkiomen Valley5610652.83902102151.67
4Conner Derrickson, Methacton488755.1768545124.99
5Lawrence Garnett, Boyertown325459.2640713117.57
6Ian Brown, Phoenixville449247.834973593.10
7Matt Duff, Pope John Paul II448750.574423886.24
8Ezekiel Hallman, Upper Perkiomen358839.773243081.95
9Gary Wise, Pottstown124427.271481253.94
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

© 2014 Reading Eagle Company, All Rights Reserved - Serving the Berks County community and surrounding areas for over 140 years!
These links are not endorsements of any products or services in such sites, and no information in such site has been endorsed or approved by this site. Privacy Policy


WEEU 830 AM   |   Reading Eagle Press
Reading Eagle Company • 345 Penn Street • Reading • PA • 19603 • 610.371.5000