Reading Eagle Presents Berks Game Day
 
Football
INDIVIDUAL STATS:Passing | Rushing | Receiving | Total Yards | Scoring
TEAM STATS:Offensive Yards | Yards Allowed | Scoring Differential | Turnover Ratio
Berks Scoring Leaders Football  

Football Standings  Football Rankings 
Passing

RankPlayerCOMATTPCTYDSTD/GmINTRating
1Patrick Causa, Berks Catholic8012265.571361245216.00
2Scott Kuczala, Wyomissing5610851.851178193195.97
3Chase Yocum, Exeter6813052.311272175169.96
4Zach Koenig, Fleetwood12323253.022368279169.40
5Jan Johnson, Gov. Mifflin529256.52897128164.07
6Tyler Hoss, Conrad Weiser7414252.111168173156.49
7Jake Templin, Wilson13225152.5917823011142.90
8Nick Hughes, Daniel Boone10522546.6716811713122.80
9Nicholas Kuhn, Hamburg9318749.7313421115113.38
10Lawrence Garnett, Boyertown5510751.4065755109.05
11Conner Sausser, Schuylkill Valley4210042.006904897.16
12Alec Ranck, Twin Valley459547.375673793.19
13Cody Fidler, Muhlenberg6013444.787762689.39
14Patrick Keating, Pottsville8819545.13101831281.75
Passing PAC-10
RankPlayerCOMATTPCTYDSTD/GmINTRating
1Brandon Leacraft, Spring-Ford12521458.411917253169.41
2Torin Verdone, Pottsgrove8114356.641352165165.99
3Stephen Sturm, Perkiomen Valley13723059.571967214158.06
4Conner Derrickson, Methacton9217452.871394145140.97
5Lawrence Garnett, Boyertown5510751.4065755109.05
6Matt Duff, Pope John Paul II10520650.97117181398.91
7Ian Brown, Phoenixville6915943.4081761283.92
8Ezekiel Hallman, Upper Perkiomen6816241.986836682.20
9Gary Wise, Pottstown5213538.526632971.33
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

© 2014 Reading Eagle Company, All Rights Reserved - Serving the Berks County community and surrounding areas for over 140 years!
These links are not endorsements of any products or services in such sites, and no information in such site has been endorsed or approved by this site. Privacy Policy


WEEU 830 AM   |   Reading Eagle Press
Reading Eagle Company • 345 Penn Street • Reading • PA • 19603 • 610.371.5000