Reading Eagle Presents Berks Game Day
 
Football
INDIVIDUAL STATS:Passing | Rushing | Receiving | Total Yards | Scoring
TEAM STATS:Offensive Yards | Yards Allowed | Scoring Differential | Turnover Ratio
Berks Scoring Leaders Football  

Football Standings  Football Rankings 

RankPlayerCOMATTPCTYDSTD/GmINTRating
1Patrick Causa, Berks Catholic172860.7124952180.06
2Chase Yocum, Exeter102245.4520130167.20
3Jan Johnson, Gov. Mifflin213461.7628741165.61
4Nick Hughes, Daniel Boone255050.0046262159.22
5Brandon Unterkoefler, Exeter112740.7423742148.55
6Zach Koenig, Fleetwood326946.3863373148.22
7Nicholas Kuhn, Hamburg336352.3861145138.93
8Lawrence Garnett, Boyertown162661.5419010135.62
9Jake Templin, Wilson254951.0233553129.88
10Conner Sausser, Schuylkill Valley204346.5134232127.04
11Kristopher Otto, Twin Valley255050.0033623107.65
12Cody Fidler, Muhlenberg254951.023101398.65
13Patrick Keating, Pottsville397651.323830191.02
14Zack Mickey, Kutztown123138.711721750.80
Passing PAC-10
RankPlayerCOMATTPCTYDSTD/GmINTRating
1Brandon Leacraft, Spring-Ford324965.3152251184.38
2Conner Derrickson, Methacton325360.3850142157.14
3Stephen Sturm, Perkiomen Valley397055.7155651143.15
4Lawrence Garnett, Boyertown162661.5419010135.62
5Ian Brown, Phoenixville315853.4536632116.63
6Ezekiel Hallman, Upper Perkiomen235740.352242084.94
7Matt Duff, Pope John Paul II245246.152512484.01
8Gary Wise, Pottstown52420.83371139.20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

© 2014 Reading Eagle Company, All Rights Reserved - Serving the Berks County community and surrounding areas for over 140 years!
These links are not endorsements of any products or services in such sites, and no information in such site has been endorsed or approved by this site. Privacy Policy


WEEU 830 AM   |   Reading Eagle Press
Reading Eagle Company • 345 Penn Street • Reading • PA • 19603 • 610.371.5000