Reading Eagle Presents Berks Game Day
 
Football
INDIVIDUAL STATS:Passing | Rushing | Receiving | Total Yards | Scoring
TEAM STATS:Offensive Yards | Yards Allowed | Scoring Differential | Turnover Ratio
Berks Scoring Leaders Football  

Football Standings  Football Rankings 
Passing

RankPlayerCOMATTPCTYDSTD/GmINTRating
1Patrick Causa, Berks Catholic487266.67914192254.83
2Chase Yocum, Exeter569757.731102151202.13
3Jan Johnson, Gov. Mifflin447558.67725114177.60
4Tyler Hoss, Conrad Weiser529554.74889132174.29
5Jake Templin, Wilson7713855.801205206168.28
6Zach Koenig, Fleetwood10019052.631795206160.41
7Nick Hughes, Daniel Boone7415647.441307147138.45
8Lawrence Garnett, Boyertown499153.8560943117.97
9Nicholas Kuhn, Hamburg8316849.4012091013114.02
10Cody Fidler, Muhlenberg5411746.157162594.65
11Conner Sausser, Schuylkill Valley348340.965473693.79
12Kristopher Otto, Twin Valley326747.764072787.74
13Alec Ranck, Twin Valley357844.874192585.64
14Patrick Keating, Pottsville7817045.8886121080.54
Passing PAC-10
RankPlayerCOMATTPCTYDSTD/GmINTRating
1Torin Verdone, Pottsgrove529355.91980132186.26
2Brandon Leacraft, Spring-Ford11519259.901786232175.48
3Stephen Sturm, Perkiomen Valley10517560.001499182163.61
4Conner Derrickson, Methacton7514153.19110195132.75
5Lawrence Garnett, Boyertown499153.8560943117.97
6Ezekiel Hallman, Upper Perkiomen6614944.306686489.87
7Ian Brown, Phoenixville6615442.8680351183.09
8Matt Duff, Pope John Paul II5511249.115383982.23
9Gary Wise, Pottstown4110837.965922679.01
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

© 2014 Reading Eagle Company, All Rights Reserved - Serving the Berks County community and surrounding areas for over 140 years!
These links are not endorsements of any products or services in such sites, and no information in such site has been endorsed or approved by this site. Privacy Policy


WEEU 830 AM   |   Reading Eagle Press
Reading Eagle Company • 345 Penn Street • Reading • PA • 19603 • 610.371.5000