Reading Eagle Presents Berks Game Day
 
Football
INDIVIDUAL STATS:Passing | Rushing | Receiving | Total Yards | Scoring
TEAM STATS:Offensive Yards | Yards Allowed | Scoring Differential | Turnover Ratio
Berks Scoring Leaders Football  

Football Standings  Football Rankings 
Passing

RankPlayerCOMATTPCTYDSTD/GmINTRating
1Patrick Causa, Berks Catholic487266.67914192254.83
2Chase Yocum, Exeter6311156.761252171200.24
3Jan Johnson, Gov. Mifflin467759.74792124187.18
4Zach Koenig, Fleetwood10720153.232053247171.47
5Tyler Hoss, Conrad Weiser6611955.461091152170.71
6Jake Templin, Wilson8616352.761307227156.07
7Nick Hughes, Daniel Boone8017545.7114111410128.41
8Nicholas Kuhn, Hamburg9318749.7313421115113.38
9Lawrence Garnett, Boyertown5510751.4065755109.05
10Conner Sausser, Schuylkill Valley409840.826684895.22
11Alec Ranck, Twin Valley459547.375673793.19
12Cody Fidler, Muhlenberg6013444.787762689.39
13Patrick Keating, Pottsville8819545.13101831281.75
Passing PAC-10
RankPlayerCOMATTPCTYDSTD/GmINTRating
1Torin Verdone, Pottsgrove6210956.881117142181.68
2Brandon Leacraft, Spring-Ford11519259.901786232175.48
3Stephen Sturm, Perkiomen Valley11819560.511688194161.28
4Conner Derrickson, Methacton8215154.301196115138.25
5Lawrence Garnett, Boyertown5510751.4065755109.05
6Matt Duff, Pope John Paul II10520650.97117181398.91
7Ian Brown, Phoenixville6615442.8680351183.09
8Ezekiel Hallman, Upper Perkiomen6816241.986836682.20
9Gary Wise, Pottstown4511838.146192775.93
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

© 2014 Reading Eagle Company, All Rights Reserved - Serving the Berks County community and surrounding areas for over 140 years!
These links are not endorsements of any products or services in such sites, and no information in such site has been endorsed or approved by this site. Privacy Policy


WEEU 830 AM   |   Reading Eagle Press
Reading Eagle Company • 345 Penn Street • Reading • PA • 19603 • 610.371.5000