Reading Eagle Presents Berks Game Day
 
Football
INDIVIDUAL STATS:Passing | Rushing | Receiving | Total Yards | Scoring
TEAM STATS:Offensive Yards | Yards Allowed | Scoring Differential | Turnover Ratio
Berks Scoring Leaders Football  

Football Standings  Football Rankings 
Offensive Yards

RankTeamRushAvg/WkPassAvg/WkTotalAvg/Wk
1Fleetwood1783222.91512189.03295411.9
2Berks Catholic2356294.5872109.03228403.5
3Conrad Weiser2231278.9827103.43058382.2
4Wyomissing2417302.163879.83055381.9
5Gov. Mifflin2419302.462878.53047380.9
6Exeter1834229.21189148.63023377.9
7Wilson1663207.91166145.82829353.6
8Daniel Boone1644205.51143142.92787348.4
9Schuylkill Valley2001250.155769.62558319.8
10Reading High1877234.639649.52273284.1
11Hamburg963120.41075134.42038254.8
12Twin Valley1069133.6890111.21959244.9
13Muhlenberg1022127.872991.11751218.9
14Boyertown1049131.166683.21715214.4
15Pottsville41852.2879109.91297162.1
16Kutztown53967.457171.41110138.8
Offensive Yards PAC-10
RankTeamRushAvg/WkPassAvg/WkTotalAvg/Wk
1Spring-Ford1534191.81833229.13367420.9
2Perkiomen Valley1669208.61361170.13030378.8
3Methacton1712214.01137142.12849356.1
4Pottsgrove1832229.0878109.82710338.8
5Upper Perkiomen1215151.976095.01975246.9
6Pottstown1281160.161576.91896237.0
7Boyertown1049131.166683.21715214.4
8Owen J. Roberts976122.056470.51540192.5
9Pope John Paul II31038.8856107.01166145.8
10Phoenixville31739.679198.91108138.5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

© 2014 Reading Eagle Company, All Rights Reserved - Serving the Berks County community and surrounding areas for over 140 years!
These links are not endorsements of any products or services in such sites, and no information in such site has been endorsed or approved by this site. Privacy Policy


WEEU 830 AM   |   Reading Eagle Press
Reading Eagle Company • 345 Penn Street • Reading • PA • 19603 • 610.371.5000