Reading Eagle Presents Berks Game Day
 
Football
INDIVIDUAL STATS:Passing | Rushing | Receiving | Total Yards | Scoring
TEAM STATS:Offensive Yards | Yards Allowed | Scoring Differential | Turnover Ratio
Berks Scoring Leaders Football  

Football Standings  Football Rankings 
Offensive Yards

RankTeamRushAvg/WkPassAvg/WkTotalAvg/Wk
1Fleetwood2062229.11831203.43893432.6
2Wyomissing2822313.680489.33626402.9
3Berks Catholic2536281.8989109.93525391.7
4Gov. Mifflin2719302.172580.63444382.7
5Conrad Weiser2437270.8907100.83344371.6
6Daniel Boone1957217.41319146.63276364.0
7Wilson1988220.91283142.63271363.4
8Exeter1920213.31339148.83259362.1
9Schuylkill Valley2111234.664771.92758306.4
10Reading High2144238.247652.92620291.1
11Hamburg1145127.21209134.32354261.6
12Boyertown1637181.966674.02303255.9
13Twin Valley1157128.6994110.42151239.0
14Muhlenberg1227136.383392.62060228.9
15Pottsville51256.91008112.01520168.9
16Kutztown70278.063570.61337148.6
Offensive Yards PAC-10
RankTeamRushAvg/WkPassAvg/WkTotalAvg/Wk
1Spring-Ford1716190.72011223.43727414.1
2Perkiomen Valley2270227.01688168.83958395.8
3Methacton2007223.01232136.93239359.9
4Pottsgrove1907211.91016112.92923324.8
5Boyertown1637181.966674.02303255.9
6Upper Perkiomen1610161.085685.62466246.6
7Pottstown1520168.964271.32162240.2
8Owen J. Roberts1177130.864972.11826202.9
9Pope John Paul II39143.41130125.61521169.0
10Phoenixville41946.689599.41314146.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

© 2014 Reading Eagle Company, All Rights Reserved - Serving the Berks County community and surrounding areas for over 140 years!
These links are not endorsements of any products or services in such sites, and no information in such site has been endorsed or approved by this site. Privacy Policy


WEEU 830 AM   |   Reading Eagle Press
Reading Eagle Company • 345 Penn Street • Reading • PA • 19603 • 610.371.5000