Reading Eagle Presents Berks Game Day
 
Football
INDIVIDUAL STATS:Passing | Rushing | Receiving | Total Yards | Scoring
TEAM STATS:Offensive Yards | Yards Allowed | Scoring Differential | Turnover Ratio
Berks Scoring Leaders Football  

Football Standings  Football Rankings 
Offensive Yards

RankTeamRushAvg/WkPassAvg/WkTotalAvg/Wk
1Conrad Weiser1214404.722876.01442480.7
2Berks Catholic1008336.024983.01257419.0
3Fleetwood592197.3661220.31253417.7
4Gov. Mifflin840280.028795.71127375.7
5Exeter681227.0438146.01119373.0
6Wyomissing841280.326588.31106368.7
7Schuylkill Valley681227.0342114.01023341.0
8Daniel Boone529176.3474158.01003334.3
9Reading High865288.39933.0964321.3
10Hamburg26086.7611203.7871290.3
11Wilson408136.0370123.3778259.3
12Muhlenberg321107.0363121.0684228.0
13Twin Valley18862.7415138.3603201.0
14Boyertown340113.324782.3587195.7
15Pottsville12842.7383127.7511170.3
16Kutztown28695.317257.3458152.7
Offensive Yards PAC-10
RankTeamRushAvg/WkPassAvg/WkTotalAvg/Wk
1Spring-Ford457152.3633211.01090363.3
2Methacton516172.0501167.01017339.0
3Perkiomen Valley384128.0556185.3940313.3
4Pottsgrove689229.724581.7934311.3
5Owen J. Roberts463154.319163.7654218.0
6Boyertown340113.324782.3587195.7
7Pottstown519173.03712.3556185.3
8Upper Perkiomen13545.027993.0414138.0
9Phoenixville0.0366122.0366122.0
10Pope John Paul II9933.017056.726989.7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

© 2014 Reading Eagle Company, All Rights Reserved - Serving the Berks County community and surrounding areas for over 140 years!
These links are not endorsements of any products or services in such sites, and no information in such site has been endorsed or approved by this site. Privacy Policy


WEEU 830 AM   |   Reading Eagle Press
Reading Eagle Company • 345 Penn Street • Reading • PA • 19603 • 610.371.5000