Reading Eagle Presents Berks Game Day
 
Football
INDIVIDUAL STATS:Passing | Rushing | Receiving | Total Yards | Scoring
TEAM STATS:Offensive Yards | Yards Allowed | Scoring Differential | Turnover Ratio
Berks Scoring Leaders Football  

Football Standings  Football Rankings 
Total Yards

RankPlayerRushRecTotalAvg/Gm
1Tyler Emge, Fleetwood1221111232154.0
2Edward Shuttleworth, Schuylkill Valley10941011195149.4
3Wilson Fontanez, Gov. Mifflin1050781128141.0
4Shane Dantzler, Wilson9391751114139.3
5Chase Yocum, Exeter9060906129.4
6Paul Galanti, Daniel Boone79272864108.0
7Thomas Paolini, Wyomissing646157803100.4
8Pop Lacey, Berks Catholic58317876195.1
9Alex Guilbe, Conrad Weiser7426748106.9
10Dan Ziegler, Twin Valley617102719102.7
11Dillon Riley, Schuylkill Valley54615870488.0
12Michael Allen, Fleetwood1367068385.4
13Jan Johnson, Gov. Mifflin653065381.6
14Isaac Lutz, Berks Catholic36824961777.1
15Peter Geyer, Wyomissing48511059574.4
16Aaron Nelson, Hamburg12744256971.1
17Eliseo Ortiz, Gov. Mifflin35619855469.3
18Anthony Jenkins, Muhlenberg5202754778.1
19Jon Charles, Daniel Boone051451464.3
19Pierce Brosious, Conrad Weiser35915551464.3
21Marcus Wilson, Berks Catholic4701948961.1
22Gabe Schappell, Exeter-448948569.3
22Dontae Owens, Reading High34314248569.3
24Sterling Young-Trapp, Reading High4312445556.9
25Jai Whitlock, Reading High4291544455.5
26Samuel Weaver, Wyomissing33310944255.3
27William Price, Conrad Weiser30212742971.5
28Jeremy Tibbetts, Exeter3583939749.6
29Chase Ober, Conrad Weiser038238254.6
29Jake Gehman, Wilson10228038254.6
31Zach Koenig, Fleetwood379037947.4
32Mitch Carsley, Twin Valley8429437854.0
33Lawrence Garnett, Boyertown373037346.6
34Tyler Strunk, Fleetwood036536545.6
35LeRoy Longenecker, Exeter2832034849.7
36Koran Jordan, Conrad Weiser3191433341.6
37Exavior Hunt, Pottsville033133141.4
38Caleb Naylor, Wyomissing3111632740.9
39Elijah Bayne, Reading High326032640.8
40Darion Jacoby, Pottsville21210631863.6
41Solomon Ramsey, Daniel Boone2862431062.0
42Sampson Lerch, Fleetwood-330930643.7
43Dariel Ruiz, Hamburg2089230037.5
43John Fox, Wilson1128930042.9
45Oscar Kelchner, Kutztown298029837.3
46Todd Reedy, Berks Catholic2582628435.5
47Hunter Vogels, Boyertown2701228247.0
48Robbie Henne, Hamburg227527734.6
49Joe Stiles, Berks Catholic2373927634.5
50Khary Mauras, Reading High1819027138.7
51Nick Hughes, Daniel Boone269026933.6
52Justin Siejk, Boyertown1324025342.2
53Destin Brown, Muhlenberg224925131.4
54Brandon Workman, Wyomissing1816824935.6
55Nicholas Kuhn, Hamburg244024430.5
56Dylan Moyer, Muhlenberg240024040.0
57Mike Murphy, Boyertown1576422131.6
58Josh Joseph, Conrad Weiser9212521736.2
59John Sullivan, Kutztown3717220952.3
60Jabree Stradford, Daniel Boone208020841.6
61Hunter Futchko, Pottsville1564720329.0
62Keegan Fouse, Schuylkill Valley020020028.6
63Drew Miller, Kutztown018918931.5
64Brian Heckler, Pottsville-419118726.7
64Braelin Grill, Exeter187018723.4
66Marques Harmon, Daniel Boone3914017929.8
67Tommy Rigg, Twin Valley017517521.9
67Ignacio Reynoso, Hamburg175017521.9
69Dan Heller, Boyertown1007417443.5
70Zac Weber, Twin Valley5811217028.3
71Aric Dupell, Gov. Mifflin1125316541.3
72John Paulik, Berks Catholic1471316026.7
73Shayne Bookwalter, Daniel Boone015715731.4
74Devon Bucks, Boyertown415215631.2
75Conner Sausser, Schuylkill Valley155015519.4
76Andrew Payne, Hamburg1613815430.8
77Kenny Huggins, Twin Valley1291314228.4
78Jake Templin, Wilson141014117.6
79Jordan McAllister, Hamburg1142513917.4
80John Reedy, Berks Catholic013613634.0
81Tim Whitmoyer, Wilson134013426.8
82Marco Ramos, Berks Catholic133013319.0
83Brock Stoudt, Muhlenberg113113226.4
84Reid Hoff, Gov. Mifflin013113126.2
84Mitch Warriner, Boyertown124713118.7
86Brandon Clarke, Daniel Boone2510513021.7
87Bailey McElroy, Wilson126012642.0
88Anthony Juhasz, Exeter526812030.0
88Brandon Westwood, Wyomissing120012020.0
90Collin Pfahl, Exeter011911939.7
91Shaq Cobb, Fleetwood118011823.6
92Jon Passifione, Daniel Boone358211716.7
93Shaquille Jackson-Cobb, Fleetwood011511557.5
93Chris Scott, Exeter476811519.2
95Phillip Henry, Gov. Mifflin516311419.0
96London Whitfield, Reading High112011222.4
97Tyler Hoss, Conrad Weiser110011015.7
98Cooper Lutz, Berks Catholic010510552.5
99Chris Martir, Wyomissing104010413.0
100Michael Shoumlisky, Conrad Weiser103010325.8
100Dalton Hughes, Boyertown010310320.6
102Austin Rosa, Wilson010010016.7
103Tyrek Shivers, Conrad Weiser9909949.5
104Patrick Causa, Berks Catholic9509515.8
104Samuel DeBelle Mitton, Wyomissing9509511.9
106Chad Carter, Muhlenberg0919130.3
107Jorge Morales, Muhlenberg0909018.0
107Garrett Polityka, Schuylkill Valley9009030.0
109Jake Rayel, Twin Valley90-18917.8
110Quindon Stinson, Muhlenberg57298612.3
111Salim Sillah, Wilson8508542.5
112Jose Perez, Reading High0848428.0
113Bryce Santos, Kutztown-8898110.1
114Evan Pollock, Gov. Mifflin32488020.0
115Justin Huntsman, Berks Catholic43347715.4
116Jake Walbert, Wilson0757515.0
117Harrison Celentano, Exeter7407418.5
118Nolan Prevoznik, Kutztown9637224.0
119Peter Bonino, Wyomissing7007010.0
119Tanner Cosgrave, Exeter7007023.3
119Jake Klein, Wilson7007014.0
122Colby Merkel, Exeter0696923.0
122Kai Miller, Hamburg16536923.0
124Tyler Herber, Hamburg6306312.6
125Kody Reichart, Kutztown40226210.3
125Kristopher Otto, Twin Valley5666215.5
127Justin Deihm, Twin Valley0616120.3
127Daisean Benn, Muhlenberg6106130.5
127Bo Yeager, Muhlenberg6106112.2
130Eric Wapinsky, Pottsville2337607.5
130Anthony Angelicio, Pottsville0606020.0
132Liam Reedy, Wyomissing0595929.5
132Connor Ritter, Wilson0595959.0
134Mason DuGuay, Wyomissing0585819.3
135Hunter Bortz, Gov. Mifflin0575719.0
135Eryk Janus, Conrad Weiser5705719.0
137Rhett Robinson, Schuylkill Valley5605628.0
137Thaddeus Cornick, Fleetwood5605618.7
139Riley Burkholder, Kutztown5405427.0
139Joaby McMinn, Muhlenberg0545427.0
139Isaiah Giddens, Reading High5405454.0
139Tanner Pajakinas, Berks Catholic0545427.0
143Joe Lopez, Wilson0535317.7
143Zack Mickey, Kutztown530537.6
145Austin Robinson, Schuylkill Valley5105112.8
146DJ Warren, Twin Valley52-34916.3
146Ian Hamilton, Hamburg1435498.2
148Cody Fidler, Muhlenberg480486.0
149Alex Twiford, Wilson0474715.7
150Christopher Ford, Daniel Boone3434611.5
151Naythan Beltran, Exeter4404414.7
151Kevens Duffault, Muhlenberg4404444.0
153Corbin Dunnuck, Gov. Mifflin4304310.8
154Jacob Naylor, Wyomissing4204221.0
154Luke Emge, Fleetwood4204210.5
154Connor Howell, Wilson0424210.5
154Alec Ranck, Twin Valley-2264426.0
158Jeffrey McNally, Kutztown4104120.5
158Jaivon McMiller, Reading High0414141.0
160Jarryd Kase, Kutztown0363636.0
160Brayden Eck, Kutztown360369.0
162Ian Renninger, Pottsville035357.0
162Nicholas Braucher, Schuylkill Valley0353535.0
164Brian Wright, Wilson3403434.0
165Drew Weber, Twin Valley0333316.5
166Jeremy Whitman, Pottsville0323232.0
167Shane Cannon, Gov. Mifflin3103115.5
167Brock Klahold, Schuylkill Valley310317.8
169Jordan Wilmer, Fleetwood3003030.0
169Brian Walters, Wyomissing0303015.0
171Alec Wartzenluft, Muhlenberg0272713.5
171Austin Baker, Gov. Mifflin270279.0
171Brandon Unterkoefler, Exeter270275.4
174Foday Jalloh, Wilson0262626.0
175Jordan Yerger, Exeter250256.3
175Lucas Garner, Gov. Mifflin250258.3
175Scott Kuczala, Wyomissing250256.3
178Colin Smith, Wyomissing240248.0
178Mitch Pyles, Exeter2402412.0
178Nick Sweitzer, Schuylkill Valley0242424.0
178Matt Reinhart, Berks Catholic2402412.0
182Dustin Spatz, Schuylkill Valley0222222.0
182Zion Terry, Twin Valley2202222.0
182Ajay Sczepkowski, Gov. Mifflin220225.5
182Jordan Caraballo, Muhlenberg517225.5
186Patrick Keating, Pottsville210212.6
187Nick Skrincosky, Pottsville22-31919.0
187Alec Morales, Conrad Weiser190199.5
187Dylan Laraba, Conrad Weiser1901919.0
190Luke Thomason, Conrad Weiser0181818.0
190Kolby Kleckner, Pottsville0181818.0
190Aaron Mickonis, Pottsville135189.0
193Darren Sipf, Twin Valley1701717.0
194David Satterfield, Wilson1601616.0
194Dan Austill, Schuylkill Valley160168.0
196John Burton, Conrad Weiser150157.5
196Jared Lesher, Hamburg0151515.0
196Jason Crawford, Reading High1501515.0
199Joe Hurd, Muhlenberg0141414.0
199Travelle Martin, Exeter1401414.0
199Leo Quigley, Wilson014147.0
202Jeremy Deihm, Twin Valley0131313.0
202Dominic Fusco, Twin Valley013136.5
202Justin Hummel, Fleetwood013136.5
205Brenden Jocsak, Fleetwood1201212.0
205Alberto Caraballo, Wyomissing120126.0
205Colin Mastrangelo, Wyomissing0121212.0
205Shawn O'Donnell, Boyertown0121212.0
209Jack Green, Twin Valley1101111.0
209Jake Himes, Wilson1101111.0
209Brian Tanis, Berks Catholic110112.8
209Aaron Grill, Gov. Mifflin1101111.0
209Hunter Reeser, Gov. Mifflin1101111.0
214KJ Boston, Reading High100102.5
214Colin Hartey, Exeter0101010.0
214Hunter Beane, Wyomissing0101010.0
214Matt Hook, Fleetwood0101010.0
214John Pellock, Fleetwood0101010.0
214Eric Lee, Berks Catholic0101010.0
220Trevor Leamer, Berks Catholic9094.5
220Jerome Edwards, Conrad Weiser9099.0
220Edgar Salinas, Schuylkill Valley9094.5
220Cameron Scarpaci, Schuylkill Valley-11099.0
220Jacob Good, Fleetwood0994.5
220Chase Alisauckus, Pottsville9099.0
220JaRen Walton, Wyomissing0999.0
227Kory Kleckner, Pottsville0888.0
227Evan Giannetti, Boyertown8088.0
229Jacquon Smith, Wyomissing7073.5
229A Angelini, Pottsville0777.0
231Dominico Demarco, Berks Catholic-3963.0
231Riley Ott, Twin Valley6066.0
231David Sabulsky, Twin Valley6066.0
231Austin Uhrig, Wilson0666.0
231Dustin Spatz, Schuylkill Valley-1763.0
231Spencer McIntosh, Daniel Boone0666.0
237Austin Jackson, Reading High5055.0
237Nate Varono, Pottsville0555.0
237Jalen Figueroa, Wilson5055.0
240Savion Terry, Twin Valley4044.0
240Branson Mohn, Twin Valley4044.0
240Dante George, Berks Catholic4044.0
240Connor McGarry, Exeter-3744.0
244Andrew Connelly, Exeter3033.0
244Seth Hall, Conrad Weiser3033.0
246Daniel Yednock, Boyertown0222.0
246Dustin Miller, Wilson2022.0
246Joseph Cotto, Hamburg2022.0
249Edwin Ortiz, Muhlenberg101.3
249Shane Miller, Wilson1011.0
249William Scholl, Boyertown1011.0
249Austin Cory, Kutztown1011.0
253Breddy Vargas, Berks Catholic-10-1-.2
253Christian Vega, Conrad Weiser-10-1-1.0
255Josh Brown, Berks Catholic-20-2-1.0
255Vilyano Martinez, Wilson-20-2-2.0
255Donovan Hardy, Gov. Mifflin-20-2-1.0
255Manny Merceoniu, Exeter-20-2-2.0
259Charlie Tonneslan, Wyomissing-30-3-.8
260Caleb Nelson, Daniel Boone-50-5-5.0
260Justin Nawrocki, Schuylkill Valley-50-5-5.0
260Joel Matos, Berks Catholic-50-5-5.0
263Avery Holt, Wyomissing-60-6-6.0
263Frank Cheek, Muhlenberg-60-6-6.0
265Thomas Kissinger, Hamburg-70-7-7.0
266Nick Ondeck, Pottsville-80-8-8.0
266AJ Spagnoletti, Daniel Boone-80-8-4.0
268Chris Goebel, Twin Valley-130-13-4.3
Total Yards PAC-10
RankPlayerRushRecTotalAvg/Gm
1Devon Fink, Pottsgrove9721351107138.4
2Conner Derrickson, Methacton8280828103.5
3Louis Cotteta, Methacton231572803114.7
4David Williams, Perkiomen Valley6048068485.5
5Brandon Barone, Spring-Ford-468267884.8
6Matt Gibson, Spring-Ford5508163178.9
7Michael Fowler, Pottsgrove3758061777.1
8Gary Wise, Pottstown611061176.4
9Michael Felix, Upper Perkiomen53073603150.8
10Ryan O'Donnell, Perkiomen Valley36718254968.6
11Byrant Wise, Pottstown41212854067.5
12Akeem Walcott, Methacton23625949570.7
13Matt Palubinsky, Phoenixville14230344555.6
14Selwyn Simpson, Spring-Ford4350435108.8
15Justin Jaworski, Perkiomen Valley1739841559.3
15Jared Johns-Lupold , Pope John Paul II1040541551.9
17Lawrence Garnett, Boyertown373037346.6
18Somkene Akpunonu, Upper Perkiomen358636452.0
19Danny Matthews, Spring-Ford-234234048.6
20Mitch Bradford, Owen J. Roberts3261133748.1
21Stone Scarcelle, Spring-Ford8724633347.6
22Brandon Tinson, Pottstown20512733241.5
23Taiyir Wilson, Perkiomen Valley9922532454.0
24Torin Verdone, Pottsgrove319031939.9
25Hunter Vogels, Boyertown2701228247.0
26Brad Kinckner, Owen J. Roberts13714328035.0
27Adam Pinelli, Owen J. Roberts2491626544.2
27Tony Thomas, Owen J. Roberts026526544.2
29Damien Davido, Phoenixville1927226466.0
30Justin Siejk, Boyertown1324025342.2
31Trey Jarmon, Spring-Ford14610024630.8
32Dontae Thomas, Methacton13311224549.0
33Brandon Leacraft, Spring-Ford2112423529.4
34Aaron Diamond, Pottstown522823358.3
35Ronnie Arch, Perkiomen Valley1983022832.6
36Mike Murphy, Boyertown1576422131.6
37Andrew Salvo, Pope John Paul II1991321226.5
38Tyrell Barr, Pottsgrove1871420133.5
39Nick Nwankwo, Methacton1811619724.6
40Tyler Whary, Upper Perkiomen1474819565.0
41Matt Mesaros, Pope John Paul II3515118637.2
42Brennigan Myers, Phoenixville018418436.8
43Jason Pirri, Upper Perkiomen2715618330.5
44Ryan Kormos, Pope John Paul II018118130.2
45Khalil Spriggs, Owen J. Roberts1651518045.0
46Paris Janusek, Pottsgrove1532517829.7
47Wyatt Porter, Pottsgrove1324417625.1
48Dan Heller, Boyertown1007417443.5
49Bobby Pagel, Perkiomen Valley815316123.0
50Devon Bucks, Boyertown415215631.2
51Liam Grande, Perkiomen Valley1112113233.0
52Mitch Warriner, Boyertown124713118.7
52Ryan Kendra, Upper Perkiomen013113121.8
54Dylan Feaster, Methacton012312320.5
55Austin Tutolo, Upper Perkiomen1101012024.0
56Chase Lynch, Pope John Paul II249111516.4
57Stephen Sturm, Perkiomen Valley112011214.0
57Ted Dylinski, Spring-Ford-211411218.7
59Anthony Davido, Phoenixville310811118.5
60Dalton Hughes, Boyertown010310320.6
61Matt Booth, Spring-Ford9109130.3
62Bryce Weeks, Owen J. Roberts8708721.8
63Nick Marren, Perkiomen Valley8508542.5
64Larry Wingo, Pottstown0848484.0
65TJ Foley, Perkiomen Valley8108127.0
66Wyatt Brumm, Upper Perkiomen0787819.5
67Bryce Rhodenbaugh, Spring-Ford0777719.3
68Melvin Obando, Phoenixville0737373.0
69Alec Welsh, Spring-Ford0696917.3
70Zach Hare, Spring-Ford0676722.3
71Jason Eckman, Methacton6406412.8
72Jake Hennessey, Pope John Paul II0616120.3
73Jacob Breyer, Upper Perkiomen-13725911.8
74Isaiah Stokes, Upper Perkiomen0575728.5
75Ryan Spritzler, Upper Perkiomen5405454.0
76Rayquan Stewart, Owen J. Roberts5305326.5
77Kysan Harrow, Pottsgrove0505025.0
78Bill Scherfel, Owen J. Roberts3217496.1
79Dan Casey, Methacton0464615.3
79Spencer Mitchell, Pottsgrove4604646.0
81Rick Venuto, Spring-Ford4404414.7
82Graham Glueck, Pope John Paul II4204221.0
83Isaiah Mayes, Pottstown4004020.0
84Aaron Morton, Perkiomen Valley3803819.0
85Eddie Landherr, Perkiomen Valley17203718.5
85Kyle Bennick, Phoenixville370376.2
87Jay Haber, Owen J. Roberts0353511.7
88Liam Boyle, Upper Perkiomen0333316.5
89Owen Leister, Upper Perkiomen-133328.0
90Kyle Derrickson, Methacton2653110.3
91Brandon Martin, Upper Perkiomen0303030.0
92Dan Dougherty, Pope John Paul II0292914.5
92Matt Frazier, Pope John Paul II0292914.5
94Conor Mitchell, Owen J. Roberts0282814.0
95Ronnie Fausnaught, Pottstown0252512.5
95Madison Kelsy, Pottsgrove12132512.5
97Dylan Reinford, Upper Perkiomen1762311.5
97Antone Beam, Pottstown0232323.0
99Trevor Stephen, Upper Perkiomen0212121.0
100Ian Brown, Phoenixville119202.5
101Will Meredith, Spring-Ford0171717.0
101Boris Duka, Upper Perkiomen170174.3
101Mike Holland, Perkiomen Valley1701717.0
101Dan Cirino, Pope John Paul II-522178.5
101Dan Serena, Pope John Paul II1701717.0
106Deyon Doctor, Pottsgrove160168.0
107Nasir Green, Phoenixville1141515.0
107Johnavin County, Phoenixville150152.1
107Ernest McCalvin, Pottstown1501515.0
110Matt Duff, Pope John Paul II140142.0
110Jeremiah Ndjali, Spring-Ford0141414.0
112Nick Mazzio, Pope John Paul II0131313.0
112Ricky Bearden, Pope John Paul II0131313.0
114 Goodfellow, Pottsgrove120124.0
114Shawn O'Donnell, Boyertown0121212.0
116Dakota Geuss, Upper Perkiomen1101111.0
117Mike Ciaverelli, Phoenixville010101.7
117Max Stump, Pottsgrove0101010.0
119Ted Bradford, Owen J. Roberts9099.0
120Dylan Henry, Methacton8084.0
120Evan Giannetti, Boyertown8088.0
120Denver Francis, Pope John Paul II0888.0
123Ryan Finn, Pottsgrove7073.5
123Tom Hammaker, Phoenixville0777.0
123William Wallace, Pottsgrove0777.0
126Joe Kelly, Pope John Paul II0666.0
126Kevin Loose, Upper Perkiomen0663.0
126Tyler Keyser, Upper Perkiomen6062.0
129James Dargan, Pottsgrove5055.0
129Kyler Fleming, Methacton5052.5
129Qwantel Washington, Owen J. Roberts0555.0
132Rasheed May, Perkiomen Valley4044.0
132Griffin Bilicic, Methacton0444.0
132Jimmy Roskos, Pope John Paul II0444.0
132Nick Thomas, Owen J. Roberts4042.0
136Jack Lingberger, Perkiomen Valley3033.0
136Spencer Mitchell, Pottsgrove3033.0
136Nick Yerger, Pope John Paul II0333.0
136David Debias, Pope John Paul II3033.0
140Paolucci Joe, Pottsgrove2021.0
140Anthony Wiggins, Pottstown2022.0
140Dawson Stuart, Owen J. Roberts-27292.3
140Daniel Yednock, Boyertown0222.0
140Dylan Harris, Phoenixville112.7
145William Scholl, Boyertown1011.0
145Gunner George, Pope John Paul II1011.0
145Tristan Bradley, Methacton1011.0
148Brett Conway, Spring-Ford-10-1-.5
149Bryce Dorsey, Spring-Ford-20-2-2.0
149Matt Duff, Pope John Paul II-20-2-2.0
151Justin Gennaro, Owen J. Roberts-30-3-3.0
152Dakari Rome, Pottsgrove-50-5-5.0
153PJ Gadzicki, Owen J. Roberts-80-8-2.0
154Dan Hughes, Owen J. Roberts-90-9-9.0
155Matt Delaurentis, Pope John Paul II-170-17-8.5
156Ezekiel Hallman, Upper Perkiomen-360-36-6.0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

© 2014 Reading Eagle Company, All Rights Reserved - Serving the Berks County community and surrounding areas for over 140 years!
These links are not endorsements of any products or services in such sites, and no information in such site has been endorsed or approved by this site. Privacy Policy


WEEU 830 AM   |   Reading Eagle Press
Reading Eagle Company • 345 Penn Street • Reading • PA • 19603 • 610.371.5000