Reading Eagle Presents Berks Game Day
 
Football
INDIVIDUAL STATS:Passing | Rushing | Receiving | Total Yards | Scoring
TEAM STATS:Offensive Yards | Yards Allowed | Scoring Differential | Turnover Ratio
Berks Scoring Leaders Football  

Football Standings  Football Rankings 
Scoring

RankPlayerTDs2ptFGsPATPts
1Jan Johnson, Gov. Mifflin203250182
2Tyler Emge, Fleetwood28000168
3Wilson Fontanez, Gov. Mifflin27000162
3Edward Shuttleworth, Schuylkill Valley27000162
5Isaac Lutz, Berks Catholic23100140
6Pop Lacey, Berks Catholic22003135
7Thomas Paolini, Wyomissing21100128
8Peter Geyer, Wyomissing21000126
9Chase Yocum, Exeter1610098
10Shane Dantzler, Wilson1600096
11Lawrence Garnett, Boyertown1340086
12Paul Galanti, Daniel Boone1300078
12Michael Allen, Fleetwood1300078
12Alex Guilbe, Conrad Weiser1300078
15Nick Hughes, Daniel Boone1100066
15Elijah Bayne, Reading High1100066
15Jon Charles, Daniel Boone1100066
18Matt Hook, Fleetwood0025662
19Aaron Nelson, Hamburg5041658
20John Fox, Wilson910056
20Jake Roth, Conrad Weiser0034756
22Chase Ober, Conrad Weiser900054
22William Price, Conrad Weiser900054
22Dontae Owens, Reading High900054
25Nicholas Bentz, Exeter0044153
25Nick Hart, Wilson0034453
27Ross Pilliod, Berks Catholic0034150
28Dan Ziegler, Twin Valley800048
28LeRoy Longenecker, Exeter800048
30Conner Mendel, Wyomissing0004747
31Tyler Strunk, Fleetwood710044
31Solomon Ramsey, Daniel Boone710044
31Jake Gehman, Wilson710044
34Tyler Hoss, Conrad Weiser700143
35Joe Stiles, Berks Catholic700042
35Marcus Wilson, Berks Catholic700042
35Gabe Schappell, Exeter700042
35Sampson Lerch, Fleetwood700042
35Khary Mauras, Reading High630042
40Drew Kresge, Daniel Boone0004141
41Jai Whitlock, Reading High620040
42Samuel Weaver, Wyomissing610038
43Caleb Naylor, Wyomissing600036
43Eliseo Ortiz, Gov. Mifflin600036
43Evan Pollock, Gov. Mifflin600036
43Zach Koenig, Fleetwood600036
47Koran Jordan, Conrad Weiser510032
48Pierce Brosious, Conrad Weiser500030
48Dillon Riley, Schuylkill Valley500030
48Anthony Jenkins, Muhlenberg500030
48Tim Whitmoyer, Wilson500030
52Sterling Young-Trapp, Reading High400226
53Frank Lisa, Schuylkill Valley0002424
53Jake Templin, Wilson400024
53Mitch Carsley, Twin Valley400024
53Zac Weber, Twin Valley400024
53Thaddeus Cornick, Fleetwood400024
53Dariel Ruiz, Hamburg400024
53John Reedy, Berks Catholic400024
53Josh Joseph, Conrad Weiser400024
61KJ Boston, Reading High2001022
62Jack Green, Twin Valley102921
62John Sullivan, Kutztown201621
64Mitch Warriner, Boyertown310020
64Todd Reedy, Berks Catholic310020
66Marco Ramos, Berks Catholic300018
66Keegan Fouse, Schuylkill Valley300018
66Elijah Giorgio, Boyertown0021218
66Chris Scott, Exeter300018
66Collin Pfahl, Exeter300018
66Bryce Santos, Kutztown300018
66Dylan Moyer, Muhlenberg300018
66Cody Fidler, Muhlenberg300018
66Bo Yeager, Muhlenberg300018
66Patrick Keating, Pottsville300018
66Reid Hoff, Gov. Mifflin300018
66Tyler Herber, Hamburg300018
66Chris Martir, Wyomissing300018
66Brandon Workman, Wyomissing300018
80Michael Wenrich, Muhlenberg0011316
80Jeremy Tibbetts, Exeter220016
82Zack Mickey, Kutztown210014
82Kody Reichart, Kutztown210014
82Nicholas Kuhn, Hamburg210014
82Phillip Henry, Gov. Mifflin210014
86Lucas Garner, Gov. Mifflin200012
86Aric Dupell, Gov. Mifflin200012
86Ian Hamilton, Hamburg200012
86Robbie Henne, Hamburg200012
86Andrew Payne, Hamburg200012
86Colin Smith, Wyomissing200012
86Mason DuGuay, Wyomissing200012
86Liam Reedy, Wyomissing200012
86Oscar Kelchner, Kutztown200012
86Shaq Cobb, Fleetwood200012
86Chad Carter, Muhlenberg200012
86Eric Wapinsky, Pottsville200012
86Brian Heckler, Pottsville200012
86Braelin Grill, Exeter200012
86Anthony Juhasz, Exeter200012
86Shayne Bookwalter, Daniel Boone200012
86Jabree Stradford, Daniel Boone200012
86William Scholl, Boyertown200012
86Mike Murphy, Boyertown200012
86Alex Twiford, Wilson200012
86Dan Heller, Boyertown200012
86DJ Warren, Twin Valley200012
86Jake Walbert, Wilson200012
86Austin Rosa, Wilson200012
86Garrett Polityka, Schuylkill Valley200012
86Ignacio Reynoso, Hamburg200012
86Cooper Lutz, Berks Catholic200012
113Ryan Rio, Twin Valley0001010
113Kolby Kleckner, Pottsville0001010
115Nolan Prevoznik, Kutztown11008
115Brenden Jocsak, Fleetwood11008
115Isaiah Giddens, Reading High11008
115London Whitfield, Reading High11008
115Patrick Causa, Berks Catholic11008
115Luke Thomason, Conrad Weiser11008
121Scott Kuczala, Wyomissing10017
121Benjamin Strausser, Gov. Mifflin00077
123Hunter Bortz, Gov. Mifflin10006
123Matthew Klusewitz, Gov. Mifflin10006
123Austin Baker, Gov. Mifflin10006
123Kai Miller, Hamburg10006
123Jared Lesher, Hamburg10006
123JaRen Walton, Wyomissing10006
123Hunter Beane, Wyomissing10006
123Peter Bonino, Wyomissing10006
123Jack Wertz, Wyomissing10006
123Luke Emge, Fleetwood10006
123John Pellock, Fleetwood10006
123Brayden Eck, Kutztown10006
123Drew Miller, Kutztown10006
123Exavior Hunt, Pottsville10006
123Jeremy Whitman, Pottsville10006
123Chase Alisauckus, Pottsville10006
123Darion Jacoby, Pottsville10006
123Destin Brown, Muhlenberg10006
123Jorge Morales, Muhlenberg10006
123Hunter Futchko, Pottsville10006
123Brock Stoudt, Muhlenberg10006
123Mitch Pyles, Exeter10006
123Jose Perez, Reading High10006
123Tanner Cosgrave, Exeter10006
123Brandon Unterkoefler, Exeter10006
123Naythan Beltran, Exeter10006
123Harrison Celentano, Exeter10006
123Colin Hartey, Exeter10006
123Adam Carr, Daniel Boone10006
123Marques Harmon, Daniel Boone10006
123Darius Hinton, Daniel Boone10006
123Jacob Ewing, Twin Valley10006
123Kenny Huggins, Twin Valley10006
123Richard Lennon, Twin Valley10006
123Jordan Ott, Twin Valley10006
123Tommy Rigg, Twin Valley10006
123Spencer McIntosh, Daniel Boone10006
123Jon Passifione, Daniel Boone10006
123Chris Goebel, Twin Valley10006
123Alec Ranck, Twin Valley10006
123Foday Jalloh, Wilson10006
123Jake Klein, Wilson10006
123Connor Howell, Wilson10006
123Justin Siejk, Boyertown10006
123Devon Bucks, Boyertown10006
123Dalton Hughes, Boyertown10006
123Connor Ritter, Wilson10006
123Leo Quigley, Wilson10006
123Salim Sillah, Wilson10006
123Bailey McElroy, Wilson10006
123Conner Sausser, Schuylkill Valley10006
123Rhett Robinson, Schuylkill Valley10006
123Joe Lopez, Wilson10006
123Adam Close, Wilson10006
123Shaquille Jackson-Cobb, Fleetwood10006
123Sean Seifert, Daniel Boone10006
123Justin Huntsman, Berks Catholic10006
123Austin Uhrig, Wilson10006
123John Paulik, Berks Catholic10006
123Matt Reinhart, Berks Catholic10006
123Tyrek Shivers, Conrad Weiser10006
123Eryk Janus, Conrad Weiser10006
123Michael Shoumlisky, Conrad Weiser10006
186Alex Gundersen, Berks Catholic00055
186Brad Hook, Fleetwood00055
188Casey Skokowski, Wyomissing00044
188Nick Borelli, Wilson00044
190Dan Faust, Wyomissing00103
191Brian Walters, Wyomissing01002
191Daisean Benn, Muhlenberg01002
191Devyn Goda, Reading High00022
191Dustin Spatz, Schuylkill Valley01002
195Kevin James Kelly, Berks Catholic00011
195Brent Bingaman, Gov. Mifflin00011
Scoring PAC-10
RankPlayerTDs2ptFGsPATPts
1Louis Cotteta, Methacton17200106
2Conner Derrickson, Methacton17000102
3Michael Fowler, Pottsgrove1510092
4Lawrence Garnett, Boyertown1340086
5Devon Fink, Pottsgrove1400084
6David Williams, Perkiomen Valley1200072
6Brandon Barone, Spring-Ford1200072
8Ronnie Arch, Perkiomen Valley1110068
9Garrett Patla, Perkiomen Valley0055166
10Matt Gibson, Spring-Ford1010062
11Danny Matthews, Spring-Ford1000060
12Gary Wise, Pottstown900054
12Taiyir Wilson, Perkiomen Valley900054
14Garrett Bleakley, Pottsgrove0034049
15Justin Jaworski, Perkiomen Valley800048
16Owen Gulati, Spring-Ford0014447
17Matt Kenwood, Methacton0023844
18Dontae Thomas, Methacton700042
18Wyatt Porter, Pottsgrove700042
20Brandon Leacraft, Spring-Ford610038
21Torin Verdone, Pottsgrove600036
21Selwyn Simpson, Spring-Ford600036
23Ryan O'Donnell, Perkiomen Valley510032
24Brad Kinckner, Owen J. Roberts500030
24Trey Jarmon, Spring-Ford500030
24Matt Palubinsky, Phoenixville500030
24Michael Felix, Upper Perkiomen500030
24Somkene Akpunonu, Upper Perkiomen500030
29Stone Scarcelle, Spring-Ford420028
30Tony Thomas, Owen J. Roberts400024
30Mitch Bradford, Owen J. Roberts400024
30Bobby Pagel, Perkiomen Valley400024
30Akeem Walcott, Methacton400024
30Nick Nwankwo, Methacton400024
35Paris Janusek, Pottsgrove310020
35Ezekiel Hallman, Upper Perkiomen1001420
35Mitch Warriner, Boyertown310020
38Miguel Ramirez, Phoenixville0031019
39Elijah Giorgio, Boyertown0021218
39Damien Davido, Phoenixville300018
39Ted Dylinski, Spring-Ford300018
39Byrant Wise, Pottstown300018
39Matt Mesaros, Pope John Paul II300018
39Matt Duff, Pope John Paul II300018
39Stephen Sturm, Perkiomen Valley300018
39Tyrell Barr, Pottsgrove300018
39Jake Hennessey, Pope John Paul II300018
48Matt Dinnocenti, Owen J. Roberts0011215
49Owen Leister, Upper Perkiomen210014
50Ryan Kendra, Upper Perkiomen200012
50Isaiah Stokes, Upper Perkiomen200012
50Dan Heller, Boyertown200012
50Brennigan Myers, Phoenixville200012
50Rick Venuto, Spring-Ford200012
50William Scholl, Boyertown200012
50Mike Murphy, Boyertown200012
50Khalil Spriggs, Owen J. Roberts200012
50Jared Johns-Lupold , Pope John Paul II200012
50Isaiah Mayes, Pottstown200012
50Brandon Tinson, Pottstown200012
50Chase Lynch, Pope John Paul II200012
50TJ Foley, Perkiomen Valley200012
63Jared Stevens, Pope John Paul II0001111
64Andrew Salvo, Pope John Paul II10006
64Matt Frazier, Pope John Paul II10006
64Nick Thomas, Owen J. Roberts10006
64Dawson Stuart, Owen J. Roberts10006
64Kysan Harrow, Pottsgrove10006
64Deyon Doctor, Pottsgrove10006
64Brendan Zimmie, Spring-Ford10006
64Dylan Harris, Phoenixville10006
64Mike Ciaverelli, Phoenixville10006
64Anthony Davido, Phoenixville10006
64Ian Brown, Phoenixville10006
64Devon Bucks, Boyertown10006
64Dalton Hughes, Boyertown10006
64Justin Siejk, Boyertown10006
64Wyatt Brumm, Upper Perkiomen10006
64Tyler Keyser, Upper Perkiomen10006
64Austin Tutolo, Upper Perkiomen10006
64Dustin Derstine, Upper Perkiomen10006
64Jason Pirri, Upper Perkiomen10006
64Aaron Morton, Perkiomen Valley10006
64Nick Marren, Perkiomen Valley10006
64Liam Grande, Perkiomen Valley10006
64Bryce Weeks, Owen J. Roberts10006
64Mike Delvecchio, Methacton10006
64Dan Casey, Methacton10006
64Kyle Derrickson, Methacton10006
64Dylan Wisen, Owen J. Roberts10006
64Ryan Finn, Pottsgrove10006
64Dan Cirino, Pope John Paul II10006
64Graham Glueck, Pope John Paul II10006
64Spencer Mitchell, Pottsgrove10006
95Aaron Diamond, Pottstown00044
96Madison Kelsy, Pottsgrove01002
96Tyler Whary, Upper Perkiomen01002
98 Keefer, Pottstown00011
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

© 2014 Reading Eagle Company, All Rights Reserved - Serving the Berks County community and surrounding areas for over 140 years!
These links are not endorsements of any products or services in such sites, and no information in such site has been endorsed or approved by this site. Privacy Policy


WEEU 830 AM   |   Reading Eagle Press
Reading Eagle Company • 345 Penn Street • Reading • PA • 19603 • 610.371.5000